Licensed to Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/29/2013 02:21 PM
                        2013 USATF Illinois Association                        
            Junior Olympic Championships   - 6/22/2013 to 6/23/2013            
                    Benedictine University, Lisle, Illinois                    
                                    Results                                    
 
100 Meter Dash 7-8 Girls
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 14.35  7/30/2011   Kayla Davis, Quick Striders                 
     JO Meet: J 14.35  7/31/2011   Kayla Davis, Quick Stride                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 O'Brien, Norah            05 Flippen Flye           16.70      16.61q  NWI  4 
  2 Maddox, Tamia             07 Illinois Elite         15.00      17.02q  NWI  3 
  3 Hunt, Jayla               06 Zephyrs TC                        17.07q  NWI  1 
  4 Caldwell, Chinara         06 Aurora Flyer           17.79      17.16q  NWI  2 
  5 Gillespie, Morgan         06 Warrior Athl                      17.57q  NWI  4 
  6 Heselton, Bailey          06 Zephyrs TC                        17.86q  NWI  3 
  7 Danner, Zoey              05 Unattached             17.50      18.00q  NWI  1 
  8 Baptist, Brooklynn        05 Kankakee TC            17.00      18.02q  NWI  2 
  9 Trimuel, Jada             05 Chicago Heig                      18.38q  NWI  2 
 10 Johnson, Kristyn          05 Illinois Rush          18.29      18.48   NWI  3 
 11 Arbo, Janiya              06 Warrior Athl                      19.00   NWI  2 
 12 Nesbitt, Kiah             05 Warrior Athl                      19.32   NWI  4 
 13 McKinney, Chavonne        05 Illinois Elite                    19.45   NWI  4 
 14 Dean, Annique             06 Kankakee TC            18.00      19.47   NWI  4 
 15 Books, Eloise             05 Dekalb Count           20.00      19.52   NWI  1 
 16 Stamps, Destiny           05 Golden Eagle           18.00      20.04   NWI  3 
 17 Harvey, Desiray           06 Warrior Athl                      20.25   NWI  2 
 18 Johnson, Chelby           05 Warrior Athl                      20.49   NWI  3 
 19 Johnson, Erica            07 Illinois Rush                     20.85   NWI  1 
 20 Dodd, Ryan                05 Zephyrs TC                        21.09   NWI  1 
 21 Johnson, Destiny          07 Univ Of Chic           22.00      21.77   NWI  1 
 22 Davis, Chyna              08 Warrior Athl                      21.89   NWI  3 
 23 Rose, Kaitlyn             05 Kankakee TC            19.90      22.35   NWI  2 
 24 Brisbon, Layla            08 Aurora Flyer           22.73      22.73   NWI  4 
 25 Carey, Grace              05 Dekalb Count           19.00      22.84   NWI  4 
 26 Lincoln, Skai             08 Illinois Rush          22.71      23.35   NWI  2 
 27 Dueringer, Justice        08 Aurora Flyer                      23.54   NWI  3 
 
100 Meter Dash 7-8 Girls
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 14.35  7/30/2011   Kayla Davis, Quick Striders                 
     JO Meet: J 14.35  7/31/2011   Kayla Davis, Quick Stride                   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Maddox, Tamia             07 Illinois Elite         17.02      15.92   NWI 
  2 O'Brien, Norah            05 Flippen Flye           16.61      16.42   NWI 
  3 Hunt, Jayla               06 Zephyrs TC             17.07      16.50   NWI 
  4 Heselton, Bailey          06 Zephyrs TC             17.86      16.59   NWI 
  5 Gillespie, Morgan         06 Warrior Athl           17.57      16.82   NWI 
  6 Caldwell, Chinara         06 Aurora Flyer           17.16      16.83   NWI 
  7 Danner, Zoey              05 Unattached             18.00      17.82   NWI 
  8 Baptist, Brooklynn        05 Kankakee TC            18.02      17.85   NWI 
  9 Trimuel, Jada             05 Chicago Heig           18.38      18.30   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash 7-8 Girls
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 29.48  7/30/2011   Dynasty McClennon, Track Houston            
     JO Meet: J 29.48  7/30/2011   Dynasty Mcclennon, Track Housto             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Macey              05 Kankakee TC            35.00      33.37q  NWI  1 
  2 Maddox, Tamia             07 Illinois Elite         29.00      34.58q  NWI  2 
  3 Caldwell, Chinara         06 Aurora Flyer           36.75      35.69q  NWI  2 
  4 Hunt, Jayla               06 Zephyrs TC                        35.86q  NWI  2 
  5 Stamps, Destiny           05 Golden Eagle           35.00      35.95q  NWI  1 
  6 Gillespie, Morgan         06 Warrior Athl                      36.16q  NWI  3 
  7 O'Brien, Norah            05 Flippen Flye           35.09      36.21q  NWI  2 
  8 Porter, Kaliyah           05 Unattached                        36.62q  NWI  1 
  9 Lowery, Tyrha             05 Unattached                        38.50q  NWI  1 
 10 Danner, Zoey              05 Unattached             36.00      38.61   NWI  3 
 11 Johnson, Kristyn          05 Illinois Rush          41.92      39.37   NWI  1 
 12 Carey, Grace              05 Dekalb Count           43.00      40.49   NWI  2 
 13 Morrison, Camille         06 Dupage TC                         40.75   NWI  2 
 14 Trimuel, Jada             05 Chicago Heig                      40.90   NWI  1 
 15 Nesbitt, Kiah             05 Warrior Athl                      40.97   NWI  3 
 16 Clayton, Brooklyn         05 Unattached                        41.01   NWI  2 
 17 Johnson, Chelby           05 Warrior Athl                      41.18   NWI  1 
 18 Arbo, Janiya              06 Warrior Athl                      41.86   NWI  1 
 19 Fregly, Alison            06 Flippen Flye           41.00      42.00   NWI  1 
 20 Harvey, Desiray           06 Warrior Athl                      44.95   NWI  2 
 21 Davis, Chyna              08 Warrior Athl                      46.25   NWI  3 
 22 Kammes, Carly Jo          06 Dekalb Count                      47.41   NWI  3 
 23 Brisbon, Layla            08 Aurora Flyer           50.89      48.03   NWI  3 
 24 Dueringer, Justice        08 Aurora Flyer           23.44      50.50   NWI  3 
 25 Johnson, Destiny          07 Univ Of Chic           49.00      53.71   NWI  3 
 
200 Meter Dash 7-8 Girls
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 29.48  7/30/2011   Dynasty McClennon, Track Houston            
     JO Meet: J 29.48  7/30/2011   Dynasty Mcclennon, Track Housto             
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Macey              05 Kankakee TC            33.37      32.54   NWI 
  2 Maddox, Tamia             07 Illinois Elite         34.58      33.32   NWI 
  3 O'Brien, Norah            05 Flippen Flye           36.21      34.44   NWI 
  4 Caldwell, Chinara         06 Aurora Flyer           35.69      35.21   NWI 
  5 Stamps, Destiny           05 Golden Eagle           35.95      35.36   NWI 
  6 Porter, Kaliyah           05 Unattached             36.62      35.86   NWI 
  7 Gillespie, Morgan         06 Warrior Athl           36.16      36.66   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash 7-8 Girls
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1:10.69  6/22/2012   Sydney Holden, LA Jets                    
     JO Meet: J 1:11.55  7/29/2011   Jalen Elrod, Track Housto                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Moore, Macey              05 Kankakee TC          1:16.00    1:14.79   1 
  2 Maddox, Tamia             07 Illinois Elite       1:18.00    1:19.64   1 
  3 Porter, Kaliyah           05 Unattached                      1:22.75   2 
  4 Danner, Zoey              05 Unattached           1:26.00    1:27.42   1 
  5 Gillespie, Morgan         06 Warrior Athl                    1:27.72   2 
  6 Davis, Asha               06 Aurora Flyer                    1:29.24   2 
  7 Clayton, Brooklyn         05 Unattached                      1:31.64   2 
  8 Nesbitt, Kiah             05 Warrior Athl                    1:33.86   1 
  9 Carey, Grace              05 Dekalb Count         1:40.00    1:34.38   1 
 10 Lowery, Tyrha             05 Unattached                      1:34.88   2 
 11 Bruns-Bryant, LaMonyca    05 Zephyrs TC                      1:36.70   2 
 12 Baptist, Brooklynn        05 Kankakee TC          1:30.00    1:37.57   1 
 13 Kammes, Carly Jo          06 Dekalb Count         1:59.00    1:48.45   1 
 14 Moore, Nevaeh             07 Aurora Flyer                    1:53.66   1 
 
800 Meter Run 7-8 Girls
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:38.26  7/28/2012   Lucea Wright, 15-Los Angel                
     JO Meet: J 2:38.26  7/28/2012   Lucea Wright, 15-Los Angel                
     JO Meet: J 2:38.26  7/28/2012   Lucea Wright, 15-Los Angel                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Levy, Zion                05 Waukegan Inv         2:50.00    3:01.57   2 
  2 Durrant, Heather          05 Elgin Sharks         2:58.61    3:04.40   2 
  3 Kukuck, Elise             05 Kankakee TC          3:08.00    3:08.15   2 
  4 Ortega, Janeth            06 Elgin Sharks         3:12.74    3:10.08   2 
  5 Reyes-Rivas, Cynthia      05 Elgin Sharks         3:12.18    3:16.90   2 
  6 Porter, Kaliyah           05 Unattached                      3:19.43   1 
  7 Durrant, Hannah           05 Elgin Sharks         3:10.80    3:20.80   2 
  8 Donahue, Brayden          05 Golden Eagle         3:33.00    3:22.57   2 
  9 Clayton, Brooklyn         05 Unattached                      3:25.12   1 
 10 Lincoln, Kai              06 Illinois Rush        3:30.00    3:27.64   2 
 11 Davis, Asha               06 Aurora Flyer                    3:31.25   2 
 12 Rickert, Raquel           07 Elgin Sharks         3:43.20    3:34.24   2 
 13 Lowery, Tyrha             05 Unattached                      3:36.81   1 
 
1500 Meter Run 7-8 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5:32.33  7/29/2012   Dashana Morris, 03-Cougar TC              
     JO Meet: J 5:32.33  7/29/2012   Dashana Morris, 03-Cougar TC              
     JO Meet: J 5:32.33  7/29/2012   Dashana Morris, 03-Cougar TC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Durrant, Heather          05 Elgin Sharks         5:48.47    6:00.00  
  2 Levy, Zion                05 Waukegan Inv         5:41.00    6:00.14  
  3 Ortega, Janeth            06 Elgin Sharks         6:10.03    6:18.18  
  4 Durrant, Hannah           05 Elgin Sharks         6:23.30    6:32.61  
  5 Reyes-Rivas, Cynthia      05 Elgin Sharks         6:22.84    6:34.44  
  6 Santiago, Cielo           06 Elgin Sharks         6:30.00    6:48.67  
  7 Kukuck, Elise             05 Kankakee TC          6:55.00    6:50.05  
  8 Gomez, Anna               05 Elgin Sharks         6:25.25    6:53.46  
  9 Donahue, Brayden          05 Golden Eagle         7:30.00    7:03.31  
 10 Palmer, Mariah            07 Waukegan Inv                    7:19.16  
 11 Rickert, Raquel           07 Elgin Sharks                    7:34.88  
 12 Trelep, Aspen             06 Elgin Sharks         7:34.82    7:54.99  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 7-8 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1:01.01  7/30/2011   Track Houston, Track Houston              
                         J. Elrod, M. Hampton, D.Maxey, A. Nwokeji         
     JO Meet: J 1:01.01  7/30/2011   Track Houston-1225, Track Housto          
                         J Elrod, M Hampton, D Maxey, A Nwokeji            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zephyrs TC  'A'                                              1:21.78  
     1) Bruns-Bryant, LaMonyca 05       2) Dodd, Ryan 05                  
     3) Heselton, Bailey 06             4) Hunt, Jayla 06                 
 
4x400 Meter Relay 7-8 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:58.22  7/27/2012   15-Los Angeles Jets TC, 15-Los Angel      
                         E Brown, K Dixon, S Holden, L Wright              
     JO Meet: J 4:58.22  7/27/2012   15-Los Angeles Jets TC, 15-Los Angel      
                         E Brown, K Dixon, S Holden, L Wright              
     JO Meet: J 4:58.22  7/27/2012   15-Los Angeles Jets TC, 15-Los Angel      
                         E Brown, K Dixon, S Holden, L Wright              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elgin Sharks Track  'A'                                      6:08.46  
     1) Durrant, Hannah 05              2) Durrant, Heather 05            
     3) Gomez, Anna 05                  4) Ortega, Janeth 06              
 
Long Jump 7-8 Girls
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3.73m  7/28/2012   Azariyah Bryant, 05-Moe-Hills               
     JO Meet: J 3.73m  7/28/2012   Azariyah Bryant, 05-Moe-Hills               
     JO Meet: J 3.73m  7/28/2012   Azariyah Bryant, 05-Moe-Hills               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Chinara         06 Aurora Flyer           2.95m      3.22m   NWI  10-06.75 
  2 Moore, Macey              05 Kankakee TC            3.20m      3.18m   NWI  10-05.25 
  2 O'Brien, Norah            05 Flippen Flye           3.35m      3.18m   NWI  10-05.25 
  4 Kukuck, Elise             05 Kankakee TC            3.05m      3.01m   NWI   9-10.50 
  5 Levy, Zion                05 Waukegan Inv           2.33m      2.83m   NWI   9-03.50 
  5 Heselton, Bailey          06 Zephyrs TC                        2.83m   NWI   9-03.50 
  7 Stamps, Destiny           05 Golden Eagle           2.44m      2.66m   NWI   8-08.75 
  8 Baptist, Brooklynn        05 Kankakee TC            2.87m      2.61m   NWI   8-06.75 
  9 Davis, Asha               06 Aurora Flyer                      2.46m   NWI   8-01.00 
 10 McKinney, Chavonne        05 Illinois Elite                    2.18m   NWI   7-02.00 
 11 Johnson, Kristyn          05 Illinois Rush          1.96m      2.14m   NWI   7-00.25 
 12 Dueringer, Justice        08 Aurora Flyer           1.31m      2.02m   NWI   6-07.50 
 13 Kammes, Carly Jo          06 Dekalb Count                      1.97m   NWI   6-05.75 
 14 Morrison, Camille         06 Dupage TC                         1.93m   NWI   6-04.00 
 15 Donahue, Brayden          05 Golden Eagle           2.44m      1.80m   NWI   5-11.00 
 16 Brisbon, Layla            08 Aurora Flyer           1.12m      1.63m   NWI   5-04.25 
 17 Lincoln, Skai             08 Illinois Rush          1.57m      1.23m   NWI   4-00.50 
 -- Bruns-Bryant, LaMonyca    05 Zephyrs TC                         FOUL                 
 -- Rose, Kaitlyn             05 Kankakee TC            2.44m       FOUL                 
 -- Dean, Annique             06 Kankakee TC            2.57m       FOUL                 
 
Shot Put 2k 7-8 Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7.34m  7/27/2012   Kimora Daniel, 06-Peak Perf                 
     JO Meet: J 7.34m  7/27/2012   Kimora Daniel, 06-Peak Perf                 
     JO Meet: J 7.34m  7/27/2012   Kimora Daniel, 06-Peak Perf                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Books, Eloise             05 Dekalb Count                      3.92m   12-10.50 
  2 McKinney, Chavonne        05 Illinois Elite                    3.48m   11-05.00 
  3 Lincoln, Kai              06 Illinois Rush          2.87m      2.56m    8-04.75 
  4 Johnson, Erica            07 Illinois Rush          1.96m      2.44m    8-00.25 
  5 Moore, Nevaeh             07 Aurora Flyer                      1.50m    4-11.25 
 
Javelin Throw 300g 7-8 Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 18.55m  7/25/2012   Kimora Daniel, 06-Peak Perf                
     JO Meet: J 18.55m  7/25/2012   Kimora Daniel, 06-Peak Perf                
     JO Meet: J 18.55m  7/25/2012   Kimora Daniel, 06-Peak Perf                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Books, Eloise             05 Dekalb Count                      6.92m      22-08 
  2 Lincoln, Kai              06 Illinois Rush          5.44m      5.75m      18-10 
  3 Lincoln, Skai             08 Illinois Rush          3.51m      3.90m      12-09 
  4 Moore, Nevaeh             07 Aurora Flyer           2.21m      3.54m      11-07 
 
100 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Irwin, Stacey             03 trackmyspeed           14.14      13.57q  NWI  1 
  2 Lawrence, Rakiya          03 Zephyrs TC             14.50      14.78q  NWI  3 
  3 Fleet, Kimora             03 Chicago Heig                      15.05q  NWI  1 
  4 Bowens, Shaniah           03 Warrior Athl           13.00      15.08q  NWI  2 
  5 Edison, Alexandria        04 Chicago Heig                      15.21q  NWI  3 
  6 Wright, Anaya             03 Golden Eagle           15.50      15.56q  NWI  4 
  7 Woods, Taliyah            03 Warrior Athl           13.99      15.74q  NWI  5 
  8 Shenault, Amira           03 Saints TC                         16.11q  NWI  5 
  9 Watson, Sariyah           04 Dekalb Count           16.00      16.35q  NWI  1 
 10 Coleman, Destiny          04 Golden Eagle           17.00      16.51   NWI  1 
 11 Bell, Kennedi             03 Zephyrs TC                        16.72   NWI  3 
 12 Woodberry, Kendall        03 Univ Of Chic           16.00      16.78   NWI  5 
 13 Hamilton, Samiyah         03 Chicago Heig                      16.78   NWI  5 
 14 Fletcher, Kelsie          03 Flippen Flye           17.03      16.81   NWI  3 
 15 Tyler, Sanai              04 Warrior Athl                      16.82   NWI  1 
 16 Meeks, Raven              04 Dekalb Count           17.50      16.87   NWI  4 
 17 Webb, Emma                03 Aurora Flyer                      16.96   NWI  2 
 18 Dykes, Michaela           03 Illini Heat                       17.04   NWI  5 
 19 Davis, Evelyn             03 Warrior Athl                      17.12   NWI  4 
 20 Dover, Amaya              03 Illinois Rush                     17.15   NWI  4 
 21 Harper, Emma              03 Ssparc                            17.18   NWI  1 
 22 Bogle, Madison            04 Unattached                        17.60   NWI  3 
 23 Klapprodt, Kira           04 Dekalb Count           18.00      17.70   NWI  3 
 24 Houston, Miracle          04 Kankakee TC            16.00      17.70   NWI  3 
 25 Trimuel, DeJa             04 Chicago Heig                      17.73   NWI  4 
 26 Johnson, Jocelyn          03 Zephyrs TC                        17.73   NWI  5 
 27 Cummins, Kailene          03 Aurora Flyer           17.37      17.83   NWI  4 
 28 Gordon, Tamirah           03 Unattached                        17.84   NWI  4 
 29 Parks-Singleton, Trachel  04 Zephyrs TC                        17.87   NWI  2 
 30 Thomas, Micah             03 Kankakee TC            17.00      17.89   NWI  5 
 31 Wortham, Erin             03 Lvs Cheetahs           18.50      18.01   NWI  5 
 32 Moore, Jada               04 Warrior Athl                      18.07   NWI  3 
 33 Hamilton, Dounjaney       03 Warrior Athl                      18.16   NWI  2 
 34 Wallace, Kayla            03 Zephyrs TC                        18.72   NWI  1 
 35 Davis, Kennedy            04 Zephyrs TC                        19.80   NWI  5 
 36 Martin - Ethridge, Amand  04 Illinois Ste           14.60      20.01   NWI  4 
 37 Allen, Reina              04 Saints TC              18.00      20.07   NWI  1 
 
100 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Irwin, Stacey             03 trackmyspeed           13.57      13.63   NWI 
  2 Lawrence, Rakiya          03 Zephyrs TC             14.78      14.41   NWI 
  3 Bowens, Shaniah           03 Warrior Athl           15.08      14.59   NWI 
  4 Edison, Alexandria        04 Chicago Heig           15.21      14.93   NWI 
  5 Fleet, Kimora             03 Chicago Heig           15.05      15.54   NWI 
  6 Wright, Anaya             03 Golden Eagle           15.56      15.66   NWI 
  7 Woods, Taliyah            03 Warrior Athl           15.74      15.79   NWI 
  8 Shenault, Amira           03 Saints TC              16.11      16.09   NWI 
  9 Watson, Sariyah           04 Dekalb Count           16.35      16.10   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: J 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Irwin, Stacey             03 trackmyspeed           29.65      28.56q  NWI  5 
  2 Lawrence, Rakiya          03 Zephyrs TC             29.09      30.78q  NWI  1 
  3 Bowens, Shaniah           03 Warrior Athl           29.53      30.85q  NWI  2 
  4 Edison, Alexandria        04 Chicago Heig                      30.97q  NWI  3 
  5 Worthy, Jayia             03 Legacy Runne           29.67      31.57q  NWI  3 
  6 Fleet, Kimora             03 Chicago Heig                      32.88q  NWI  5 
  7 Woods, Taliyah            03 Warrior Athl           29.56      32.97q  NWI  4 
  8 Hamilton, Samiyah         03 Chicago Heig                      33.04q  NWI  4 
  9 Wright, Anaya             03 Golden Eagle           34.00      33.53q  NWI  1 
 10 Watson, Sariyah           04 Dekalb Count           33.00      33.82   NWI  4 
 11 Bell, Kennedi             03 Zephyrs TC                        34.07   NWI  5 
 12 Webb, Emma                03 Aurora Flyer                      34.26   NWI  4 
 13 Shenault, Amira           03 Saints TC              35.00      34.96   NWI  1 
 14 Dykes, Michaela           03 Illini Heat                       35.13   NWI  5 
 15 Parks-Singleton, Trachel  04 Zephyrs TC                        35.17   NWI  2 
 16 Cummins, Kailene          03 Aurora Flyer           36.37      36.09   NWI  3 
 17 Klapprodt, Kira           04 Dekalb Count           39.00      36.73   NWI  4 
 18 Meeks, Raven              04 Dekalb Count           38.00      37.20   NWI  5 
 19 Tyler, Sanai              04 Warrior Athl           31.00      37.30   NWI  5 
 20 Davis, Evelyn             03 Warrior Athl                      37.44   NWI  2 
 21 Johnson, Jocelyn          03 Zephyrs TC                        38.30   NWI  2 
 22 Trimuel, DeJa             04 Chicago Heig                      38.36   NWI  3 
 23 Moore, Jada               04 Warrior Athl                      39.63   NWI  4 
 24 Wallace, Kayla            03 Zephyrs TC                        41.26   NWI  4 
 25 Davis, Kennedy            04 Zephyrs TC                        41.88   NWI  1 
 26 Martin - Ethridge, Amand  04 Illinois Ste           30.00      42.19   NWI  3 
 27 Allen, Reina              04 Saints TC              43.00      44.97   NWI  2 
 
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: J 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Irwin, Stacey             03 trackmyspeed           28.56      27.98   NWI 
  2 Lawrence, Rakiya          03 Zephyrs TC             30.78      30.26   NWI 
  3 Bowens, Shaniah           03 Warrior Athl           30.85      30.88   NWI 
  4 Edison, Alexandria        04 Chicago Heig           30.97      31.10   NWI 
  5 Worthy, Jayia             03 Legacy Runne           31.57      31.67   NWI 
  6 Fleet, Kimora             03 Chicago Heig           32.88      32.20   NWI 
  7 Hamilton, Samiyah         03 Chicago Heig           33.04      32.63   NWI 
  8 Woods, Taliyah            03 Warrior Athl           32.97      32.71   NWI 
  9 Wright, Anaya             03 Golden Eagle           33.53      33.37   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
     JO Meet: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Irwin, Stacey             03 trackmyspeed         1:12.40    1:11.38   1 
  2 Yaklich, Taylor           04 Illinois Elite       1:13.00    1:12.85   1 
  3 Worthy, Jayia             03 Legacy Runne         1:08.00    1:13.39   1 
  4 Finch, Hailey             03 Aurora Flyer         1:16.00    1:15.10   1 
  5 Johnson, Ahmaya           03 Flippen Flye         1:19.00    1:19.99   1 
  6 Cummins, Kailene          03 Aurora Flyer         1:23.72    1:20.60   1 
  7 Coleman, Destiny          04 Golden Eagle         1:35.00    1:24.18   2 
  8 Heegaard, Janae           03 Dekalb Count         1:31.00    1:28.77   2 
  9 Woods, Taliyah            03 Warrior Athl         1:25.00    1:31.98   1 
 10 Martin - Ethridge, Amand  04 Illinois Ste         1:20.00    1:34.09   1 
 11 Diop, Aisha               04 Aurora Flyer                    1:42.37   2 
 12 Armstrong, Aiyana         04 Chicago Stri         1:42.00    1:47.53   2 
 
800 Meter Run 9-10 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:21.00  7/3/2010    Kennedy Simon, Gazelle Trac               
     JO Meet: J 2:23.16  8/1/2009    Daesha Rogers, 14 Miami Dade TC           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Finch, Hailey             03 Aurora Flyer         2:49.00    2:46.88   166.873
  2 Hunter, Jasmyn            03 Warrior Athl         2:42.00    2:46.88   166.880
  3 Yaklich, Taylor           04 Illinois Elite       2:40.00    2:53.00  
  4 Virgil, Britney           04 Warrior Athl         2:55.00    3:00.83  
  5 Miller, Jordyn            04 Waukegan Inv         2:50.00    3:02.03  
  6 Taylor, Alyssa            03 Univ Of Chic         2:58.00    3:03.02  
  7 Quinones, Frieda          03 Elgin Sharks         2:59.29    3:04.63  
  8 Diaz, Keandra             03 Elgin Sharks         3:28.52    3:13.89  
  9 Heegaard, Janae           03 Dekalb Count         3:21.00    3:26.78  
 10 DeLaTorre, Brisa          03 Elgin Sharks         3:39.09    3:31.99  
 11 Hilliard, Lauryn          03 Illinois Rush        4:33.98    3:49.37  
 
1500 Meter Run 9-10 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:50.97  7/5/2009    Daesha Rogers, Miami-Dade                 
     JO Meet: J 4:51.62  8/2/2009    Daesha Rogers, 14 Miami Dade TC           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Finch, Hailey             03 Aurora Flyer         5:42.00    5:49.37  
  2 Yaklich, Taylor           04 Illinois Elite       5:32.00    5:56.80  
  3 Quinones, Frieda          03 Elgin Sharks         6:01.80    6:03.59  
  4 Taylor, Alyssa            03 Univ Of Chic         1:13.00    6:26.33  
  5 Diaz, Keandra             03 Elgin Sharks         7:00.00    6:50.68  
  6 James, Kylie              04 Elgin Sharks         7:16.98    6:56.73  
  7 DeLaTorre, Brisa          03 Elgin Sharks         7:10.30    7:10.29  
  8 Saverson, Janiya          04 Warrior Athl                    7:25.51  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 52.91  7/28/2012   04-Miramar Optimist TC, 04-Miramar O        
                       J Bell, M Cadet, A Strange, B Williams            
     JO Meet: J 52.91  7/28/2012   04-Miramar Optimist TC, 04-Miramar O        
                       J Bell, M Cadet, A Strange, B Williams            
     JO Meet: J 52.91  7/28/2012   04-Miramar Optimist TC, 04-Miramar O        
                       J Bell, M Cadet, A Strange, B Williams            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chicago Heights Park District  'A'                           1:03.42  
     1) Edison, Alexandria 04           2) Fleet, Kimora 03               
     3) Hamilton, Samiyah 03            4) Trimuel, DeJa 04               
 
4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
     JO Meet: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Warrior Athletic TC  'A'                          5:27.25    5:50.00  
     1) Bowens, Shaniah 03              2) Hunter, Jasmyn 03              
     3) Saverson, Janiya 04             4) Virgil, Britney 04             
 
Long Jump 9-10 Girls
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4.78m  6/30/2005   Ramona Carryl, Knoxville,TN                 
     JO Meet: J 4.67m  7/28/2007   Margaux Jones, Redland CA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Wright, Anaya             03 Golden Eagle           2.74m      3.36m   NWI  11-00.25 
  2 Webb, Emma                03 Aurora Flyer                      3.29m   NWI  10-09.50 
  2 Johnson, Ahmaya           03 Flippen Flye           3.30m      3.29m   NWI  10-09.50 
  2 Hunter, Jasmyn            03 Warrior Athl                      3.29m   NWI  10-09.50 
  5 Dykes, Michaela           03 Illini Heat                       3.11m   NWI  10-02.50 
  6 Coleman, Destiny          04 Golden Eagle           3.05m      3.02m   NWI   9-11.00 
  7 Tyler, Sanai              04 Warrior Athl                      2.94m   NWI   9-07.75 
  8 Klapprodt, Kira           04 Dekalb Count                      2.84m   NWI   9-04.00 
  9 Saverson, Janiya          04 Warrior Athl                      2.81m   NWI   9-02.75 
 10 Dover, Amaya              03 Illinois Rush                     2.72m   NWI   8-11.25 
 11 Houston, Miracle          04 Kankakee TC            3.66m      2.58m   NWI   8-05.75 
 12 Bogle, Madison            04 Unattached                        2.47m   NWI   8-01.25 
 13 Heegaard, Janae           03 Dekalb Count                      2.36m   NWI   7-09.00 
 14 Armstrong, Aiyana         04 Chicago Stri           3.05m      2.31m   NWI   7-07.00 
 15 White, Jazmine            03 Golden Eagle           3.05m      2.30m   NWI   7-06.50 
 16 Virgil, Britney           04 Warrior Athl                      2.27m   NWI   7-05.50 
 17 Wortham, Erin             03 Lvs Cheetahs                      1.99m   NWI   6-06.50 
 -- Harper, Emma              03 Ssparc                 3.05m       FOUL                 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. 9-10 Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
     JO Meet: J 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Micah             03 Kankakee TC            4.88m      5.86m   19-02.75 
  2 Hilliard, Lauryn          03 Illinois Rush          4.50m      4.93m   16-02.25 
  3 Worthy, Jayia             03 Legacy Runne           5.13m      4.89m   16-00.50 
  4 White, Jazmine            03 Golden Eagle           3.66m      4.79m   15-08.75 
  5 Armstrong, Aiyana         04 Chicago Stri           4.50m      3.43m   11-03.00 
  6 Diop, Aisha               04 Aurora Flyer                      2.98m    9-09.50 
 
Javelin Throw 300g 9-10 Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 37.15m  7/29/2007   Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi       
     JO Meet: J 37.15m  7/28/2007   Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ahmaya           03 Flippen Flye          10.72m     12.05m      39-06 
  2 White, Jazmine            03 Golden Eagle           7.62m      8.64m      28-04 
  3 Hilliard, Lauryn          03 Illinois Rush                     8.60m      28-02 
  4 Diop, Aisha               04 Aurora Flyer                      6.36m      20-10 
 
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miles, Dajour             01 Aurora Flyer           13.92      13.51q  NWI  2 
  2 Pettigrew, Keygan         01 Vipers TC              12.75      13.94q  NWI  1 
  3 McKinney, Sequanaka       01 Warrior Athl           12.66      13.99q  NWI  3 
  4 Williams, Angelena        01 Lvs Cheetahs           14.02      14.00q  NWI  4 
  5 Annafi, Lovie             02 Univ Of Chic           14.50      14.12q  NWI  1 
  6 Bolden, Serena            01 Springfield                       14.22q  NWI  2 
  7 Wright, Taylor            01 Illinois Elite                    14.25q  NWI  4 
  8 Washington, Kahleea       01 Golden Eagle           14.80      14.42q  NWI  3 
  9 Buchanon, Zakia           01 Golden Eagle           14.20      14.44q  NWI  5 
 10 Hughes, Destiny           02 Warrior Athl                      14.50   NWI  4 
 11 Hicks, Seven              01 Unattached             13.90      14.58   NWI  4 
 12 Smiley, Olivia            01 Aurora Flyer                      14.60   NWI  1 
 13 Wood, Nia                 02 Aurora Flyer           15.00      14.67   NWI  2 
 14 Tyler, Sydney             01 Warrior Athl                      14.73   NWI  2 
 15 Smith, KeMia              01 Kankakee TC            15.00      14.78   NWI  5 
 16 Vernell, Nya              02 Zephyrs TC                        15.27   NWI  1 
 17 Patterson, Aimee          01 Aurora Flyer           15.25      15.31   NWI  2 
 18 Schuckman, Natasha        02 Heart Of Ill           14.55      15.46   NWI  3 
 19 Sanders, Janae            02 Illinois Elite         14.00      15.64   NWI  2 
 20 Ballew, Lauryn            01 Illinois Ste           13.50      15.71   NWI  5 
 21 Badie, Riley              02 Unattached             16.00      16.01   NWI  4 
 22 Kraft, Elliot             02 Dupage TC                         16.15   NWI  4 
 23 Wright, Cierra            01 Warrior Athl                      16.22   NWI  5 
 24 Griffen, Zariyah          02 Warrior Athl                      16.25   NWI  5 
 25 Sholar, Alayna            02 Warrior Athl                      16.52   NWI  4 
 26 Pinkston, Haley           01 Dekalb Count           15.00      16.59   NWI  1 
 27 Miller, Alisha            02 Dekalb Count                      17.18   NWI  2 
 28 Patterson, Melanie        01 Aurora Flyer           17.49      17.32   NWI  5 
 29 Tillman, Kyla             02 Warrior Athl                      17.54   NWI  1 
 30 Causey, Ebonie            02 Chicago Heig                      18.50   NWI  5 
 31 Jackson, Cheyanna         02 Unattached                        18.51   NWI  3 
 32 Selenis, Gabrielle        02 Dekalb Count           19.00      19.08   NWI  3 
 
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Miles, Dajour             01 Aurora Flyer           13.51      13.25   NWI 
  2 Bolden, Serena            01 Springfield            14.22      13.62   NWI 
  3 Williams, Angelena        01 Lvs Cheetahs           14.00      13.75   NWI 
  4 Pettigrew, Keygan         01 Vipers TC              13.94      13.80   NWI 
  5 Wright, Taylor            01 Illinois Elite         14.25      13.88   NWI 
  6 McKinney, Sequanaka       01 Warrior Athl           13.99      14.05   NWI 
  7 Annafi, Lovie             02 Univ Of Chic           14.12      14.24   NWI 
  8 Buchanon, Zakia           01 Golden Eagle           14.44      14.32   NWI 
  9 Washington, Kahleea       01 Golden Eagle           14.42      14.44   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miles, Dajour             01 Aurora Flyer           27.98      26.94q  NWI  1 
  2 Pettigrew, Keygan         01 Vipers TC              27.50      28.10q  NWI  1 
  3 Smith, Kennedy            01 Waukegan Inv           27.23      28.25q  NWI  2 
  4 Wright, Taylor            01 Illinois Elite                    28.71q  NWI  5 
  5 Annafi, Lovie             02 Univ Of Chic           30.50      29.44q  NWI  3 
  6 Buchanon, Zakia           01 Golden Eagle           30.00      29.63q  NWI  3 
  7 McKinney, Sequanaka       01 Warrior Athl           26.30      29.91q  NWI  4 
  8 Washington, Kahleea       01 Golden Eagle           31.00      29.94q  NWI  2 
  9 Bolden, Serena            01 Springfield                       30.15q  NWI  1 
 10 Hughes, Destiny           02 Warrior Athl                      30.20   NWI  3 
 11 Wood, Nia                 02 Aurora Flyer           28.88      30.20   NWI  4 
 12 Robinson, MiKenna         01 Aurora Flyer                      30.21   NWI  4 
 13 Smith, KeMia              01 Kankakee TC            34.00      30.38   NWI  1 
 14 Nesbit, Amya              01 Warrior Athl           27.50      30.43   NWI  3 
 15 Washington, Delia         01 Saints TC              28.00      30.49   NWI  5 
 16 Smiley, Olivia            01 Aurora Flyer                      30.55   NWI  1 
 17 Anderson, Kaila           01 Mambas TC                         30.83   NWI  3 
 18 Tyler, Sydney             01 Warrior Athl                      31.12   NWI  5 
 19 Sanders, Janae            02 Illinois Elite         29.00      31.66   NWI  5 
 20 Jones, Phairra            02 Illinois Jet           29.00      32.59   NWI  4 
 21 Meurer, Lindsey           02 Golden Eagle           33.00      32.81   NWI  4 
 22 Griffen, Zariyah          02 Warrior Athl           31.20      32.83   NWI  5 
 23 Sholar, Alayna            02 Warrior Athl           27.07      32.93   NWI  5 
 24 Ballew, Lauryn            01 Illinois Ste           28.00      33.21   NWI  3 
 25 Wright, Cierra            01 Warrior Athl                      33.74   NWI  4 
 26 Badie, Riley              02 Unattached             33.00      33.83   NWI  5 
 27 Johnson, Destiny          02 Warrior Athl                      34.06   NWI  4 
 28 Townsend, Iman            01 Unattached                        34.10   NWI  2 
 29 Henderson, Trinity        02 Aurora Flyer           30.22      34.60   NWI  1 
 30 James, Maria              02 Saints TC              34.00      35.18   NWI  1 
 31 Causey, Ebonie            02 Chicago Heig                      38.64   NWI  1 
 32 Tillman, Kyla             02 Warrior Athl                      39.31   NWI  5 
 
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Miles, Dajour             01 Aurora Flyer           26.94      26.48   NWI 
  2 Pettigrew, Keygan         01 Vipers TC              28.10      27.77   NWI 
  3 Smith, Kennedy            01 Waukegan Inv           28.25      28.31   NWI 
  4 Wright, Taylor            01 Illinois Elite         28.71      28.42   NWI 
  5 Bolden, Serena            01 Springfield            30.15      28.70   NWI 
  6 McKinney, Sequanaka       01 Warrior Athl           29.91      29.35   NWI 
  7 Annafi, Lovie             02 Univ Of Chic           29.44      29.56   NWI 
  8 Washington, Kahleea       01 Golden Eagle           29.94      29.60   NWI 
  9 Buchanon, Zakia           01 Golden Eagle           29.63      30.02   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Richmond, Autumn          01 Aurora Flyer         1:04.85    1:03.29   1 
  2 Pettigrew, Keygan         01 Vipers TC            1:01.00    1:04.30   1 
  3 Smith, Kennedy            01 Waukegan Inv         1:02.00    1:04.48   1 
  4 Wright, Taylor            01 Illinois Elite                  1:05.19   2 
  5 Harrell, Maya             02 Illinois Elite       1:04.00    1:08.96   1 
  6 Patterson, Aimee          01 Aurora Flyer                    1:09.35   3 
  7 Robinson, MiKenna         01 Aurora Flyer         1:10.83    1:09.45   1 
  8 Horton, Gabrielle         01 Aurora Flyer                    1:10.57   2 
  9 Bondurant, Aalyssa        02 Aurora Flyer         1:12.00    1:10.91   1 
 10 Schuckman, Natasha        02 Heart Of Ill                    1:11.26   2 
 11 Washington, Delia         01 Saints TC            1:12.00    1:13.22   3 
 12 Vernell, Nya              02 Zephyrs TC           1:20.36    1:15.60   3 
 13 McKinney, Sequanaka       01 Warrior Athl         1:05.00    1:16.89   1 
 14 Meurer, Lindsey           02 Golden Eagle         1:35.00    1:17.45   3 
 15 James, Maria              02 Saints TC            1:28.00    1:17.67   3 
 16 Nesbit, Amya              01 Warrior Athl         1:05.00    1:18.36   1 
 17 Ballew, Lauryn            01 Illinois Ste         1:10.00    1:19.89   1 
 18 Townsend, Iman            01 Unattached                      1:21.29   2 
 19 Patterson, Melanie        01 Aurora Flyer                    1:21.88   2 
 20 Miller, Alisha            02 Dekalb Count         1:25.00    1:21.98   3 
 21 McElroy, Janae            01 Zephyrs TC                      1:37.02   3 
 
800 Meter Run 11-12 Girls
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings                   
     JO Meet: J 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Horton, Gabrielle         01 Aurora Flyer         2:43.85    2:37.97   2 
  2 Malave, Jazmin            02 Elgin Sharks         2:50.42    2:38.15   2 
  3 Harrell, Maya             02 Illinois Elite       2:30.00    2:41.14   2 
  4 Barnard, Alexandra        02 Aurora Flyer         2:44.00    2:41.63   2 
  5 Bondurant, Aalyssa        02 Aurora Flyer         1:47.00    2:44.76   2 
  6 Bankston, Jalayah         02 Waukegan Inv         2:55.00    2:45.54   2 
  7 Ortiz, Ana                01 Waukegan Inv                    2:49.68   1 
  8 Ortega, Julie             02 Elgin Sharks         2:51.22    2:52.48   2 
  9 Burkett, Samantha         02 Mambas TC                       2:56.35   1 
 10 Wester, Chloe             02 Dekalb Count         3:00.00    3:03.01   2 
 11 Marry, Kaitlin            01 trackmyspeed                    3:06.23   1 
 12 Jones, Phairra            02 Illinois Jet         3:05.00    3:08.24   2 
 13 Ryan, Madeleine           02 Zephyrs TC           3:19.31    3:09.22   2 
 14 Baxter, Olivia            01 Windy City H         3:23.00    3:13.13   1 
 15 Santore, Savanna          02 Illinois Rush                   3:26.59   1 
 
1500 Meter Run 11-12 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
     JO Meet: J 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Raclawski, Mary           01 Elgin Sharks         5:15.94    5:25.62  
  2 Malave, Jazmin            02 Elgin Sharks         5:25.50    5:35.59  
  3 Ortiz, Ana                01 Waukegan Inv                    5:49.65  
  4 Burkett, Samantha         02 Mambas TC                       5:50.16  
  5 Ortega, Julie             02 Elgin Sharks         5:47.18    5:51.56  
  6 Grandys, Madison          01 Aurora Flyer         6:01.00    5:56.51  
  7 Bankston, Jalayah         02 Waukegan Inv         6:01.00    6:10.17  
  8 Wester, Chloe             02 Dekalb Count         6:40.00    6:11.74  
  9 Baxter, Olivia            01 Windy City H         6:25.00    6:18.04  
 10 Walker, Lili              02 Dekalb Count         6:40.00    6:20.88  
 
3000 Meter Run 11-12 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10:03.54  7/29/1988   Heather Burroughs                        
     JO Meet: J 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Raclawski, Mary           01 Elgin Sharks        11:14.77   11:26.47  
  2 Malave, Jazmin            02 Elgin Sharks        12:15.91   12:05.96  
  3 Burkett, Samantha         02 Mambas TC                      12:32.56  
  4 Brown, Imekah             01 Waukegan Inv                   13:08.17  
  5 Marry, Kaitlin            01 trackmyspeed                   13:58.17  
  6 Ryan, Madeleine           02 Zephyrs TC                     14:01.50  
 
80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Girls
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC                
     JO Meet: J 11.94  8/2/2009    Jasmyne Graham, Cal Rising Stars            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richmond, Autumn          01 Aurora Flyer                      13.51q  NWI  1 
  2 Nesbit, Amya              01 Warrior Athl           12.60      14.63q  NWI  1 
  3 Hughes, Destiny           02 Warrior Athl           13.40      16.16q  NWI  2 
  4 Klett, Isabelle           01 Flippen Flye           16.88      16.48q  NWI  1 
  5 Kraft, Elliot             02 Dupage TC                         17.07q  NWI  2 
  6 Marry, Kaitlin            01 trackmyspeed                      18.04q  NWI  2 
  7 Jimmar, Kimari            01 Illinois Elite                    18.05q  NWI  1 
  8 Anderson, Kaila           01 Mambas TC                         19.75q  NWI  2 
  9 Allen, Darryce            01 Aurora Flyer                      20.91q  NWI  2 
 10 Henderson, Trinity        02 Aurora Flyer           19.33      21.42   NWI  1 
 
80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Girls
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC                
     JO Meet: J 11.94  8/2/2009    Jasmyne Graham, Cal Rising Stars            
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Richmond, Autumn          01 Aurora Flyer           13.51      13.52   NWI 
  2 Nesbit, Amya              01 Warrior Athl           14.63      14.50   NWI 
  3 Hughes, Destiny           02 Warrior Athl           16.16      15.85   NWI 
  4 Klett, Isabelle           01 Flippen Flye           16.48      16.09   NWI 
  5 Kraft, Elliot             02 Dupage TC              17.07      16.58   NWI 
  6 Anderson, Kaila           01 Mambas TC              19.75      17.23   NWI 
  7 Marry, Kaitlin            01 trackmyspeed           18.04      17.25   NWI 
  8 Jimmar, Kimari            01 Illinois Elite         18.05      17.46   NWI 
 
4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zephyrs TC  'A'                                              1:07.45  
     1) McElroy, Janae 01               2) Ryan, Madeleine 02             
     3) Smith, Lanaisha 02              4) Vernell, Nya 02                
 
4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:56.63  5/30/2010   Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC                 
                         L Williams, J Paul, K Richardson, K Richardson    
     JO Meet: J 3:56.86  8/1/2010    15 Quiet Fire TC, Quiet Fire TC           
                         L Williams, J Paul, K Richardson, K Richardson    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aurora Flyers  'A'                                4:34.17    4:42.64  
     1) Bondurant, Aalyssa 02           2) Miles, Dajour 01               
     3) Richmond, Autumn 01             4) Wood, Nia 02                   
 
4x800 Meter Relay 11-12 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 9:30.72  6/14/1997   Los Angeles Jet, Long Beach,CA            
     JO Meet: J 9:38.94  7/26/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         
                         Alish Jackson-Bowser, Tiffany Abney, Evelyn D     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Waukegan Invaders  'A'                                      11:04.68  
     1) Bankston, Jalayah 02            2) Brown, Imekah 01               
     3) Ortiz, Ana 01                   4) Smith, Kennedy 01              
  2 Aurora Flyers  'A'                               11:32.99   11:11.58  
     1) Adewole, Inioluwa 01            2) Akinosun, Moromoke 01          
     3) Barnard, Alexandra 02           4) Horton, Gabrielle 01           
 
High Jump 11-12 Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.69m  7/24/2008   Stacey Destin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 1.69m  7/24/2008   Stacey Destin, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Klett, Isabelle           01 Flippen Flye           1.22m      1.20m    3-11.25 
  2 Kraft, Elliot             02 Dupage TC                         1.05m    3-05.25 
  3 Panka, Peyton             02 Unattached                        0.90m    2-11.50 
 
Long Jump 11-12 Girls
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5.58m  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter, Lake Charles, LA              
     JO Meet: J 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Bolden, Serena            01 Springfield                       4.59m   NWI  15-00.75 
  2 Williams, Angelena        01 Lvs Cheetahs           4.65m      4.56m   NWI  14-11.50 
  3 Washington, Kahleea       01 Golden Eagle           3.35m      4.09m   NWI  13-05.00 
  4 Klett, Isabelle           01 Flippen Flye           4.11m      4.02m   NWI  13-02.25 
  5 Annafi, Lovie             02 Univ Of Chic           3.96m      4.00m   NWI  13-01.50 
  6 Schuckman, Natasha        02 Heart Of Ill           3.55m      3.72m   NWI  12-02.50 
  7 Tyler, Sydney             01 Warrior Athl                      3.61m   NWI  11-10.25 
  8 Smith, KeMia              01 Kankakee TC            3.66m      3.59m   NWI  11-09.50 
  9 Henderson, Trinity        02 Aurora Flyer           3.24m      3.53m   NWI  11-07.00 
 10 Johnson, Destiny          02 Warrior Athl                      3.47m   NWI  11-04.75 
 11 Laning, Rachel            01 Unattached                        3.23m   NWI  10-07.25 
 12 Jones, Phairra            02 Illinois Jet           3.96m      3.18m   NWI  10-05.25 
 13 Griffen, Zariyah          02 Warrior Athl                      3.08m   NWI  10-01.25 
 14 Santore, Savanna          02 Illinois Rush          3.05m      3.04m   NWI   9-11.75 
 15 Gathing, Jessica          02 Kankakee TC            3.66m      3.02m   NWI   9-11.00 
 16 Meurer, Lindsey           02 Golden Eagle           3.05m      2.58m   NWI   8-05.75 
 17 Sholar, Alayna            02 Warrior Athl                      2.45m   NWI   8-00.50 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. 11-12 Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.90m  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, WA             
     JO Meet: J 13.51m  7/26/2008   Ashlie Blake, 49 PS Vegas Fly              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gates, Rachel             01 Lvs Cheetahs           8.74m      8.19m   26-10.50 
  2 Allen, Darryce            01 Aurora Flyer                      7.33m   24-00.75 
  3 Gathing, Jessica          02 Kankakee TC            6.71m      5.56m   18-03.00 
 
Discus Throw 1kg 11-12 Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
     JO Meet: J 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gates, Rachel             01 Lvs Cheetahs          23.47m     16.38m      53-09 
  2 Gathing, Jessica          02 Kankakee TC           18.29m     13.29m      43-07 
  3 Panka, Peyton             02 Unattached                       11.74m      38-06 
  4 Selenis, Gabrielle        02 Dekalb Count                     11.09m      36-05 
 
Javelin Throw 300g 11-12 Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 45.84m  6/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
     JO Meet: J 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Allen, Darryce            01 Aurora Flyer                     18.68m      61-03 
  2 Buchanon, Zakia           01 Golden Eagle           8.53m     17.34m      56-11 
  3 Eichenberger, Sabrina     01 Unattached            14.63m     15.72m      51-07 
  4 Pinkston, Haley           01 Dekalb Count                     14.27m      46-10 
  5 Winters, Melinda          02 Unattached            12.78m     13.88m      45-06 
  6 Panka, Peyton             02 Unattached                       13.57m      44-06 
  7 Wallace, Elysse           02 Illini Heat                       8.70m      28-06 
 
1500 Meter Race Walk 11-12 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY            
     JO Meet: J 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Durrant, Alyssa           01 Elgin Sharks                   10:03.04  
  2 Rodriguez, Bethsaida      02 Elgin Sharks        11:58.70   10:44.90  
 
100 Meter Dash 13-14 Girls
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.59  7/29/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                
     JO Meet: J 11.59  7/29/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                
     JO Meet: J 11.59  7/29/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Laye, Jada                00 Lvs Cheetahs           14.01      12.84q  NWI  5 
  2 Schlaman, Hannah          99 Aurora Flyer           12.60      12.93q  NWI  6 
  3 Henderson, Alecandria     00 Aurora Flyer           13.10      12.98q  NWI  7 
  4 Omoike, Edoise            99 Aurora Flyer           13.10      13.00q  NWI  1 
  5 Mickens, Aliyah           99 Univ Of Chic           12.25      13.10q  NWI  5 
  6 West, Brianna             00 Vipers TC              12.43      13.11q  NWI  2 
  7 Young, Amira              00 Unattached             13.50      13.11q  NWI  4 
  8 Price, Jada               99 Univ Of Chic           13.00      13.17q  NWI  4 
  9 Oliver, Olivia            00 Illinois Elite         13.45      13.24q  NWI  5 
 10 Anderson, Jyana           00 Vipers TC              12.75      13.25   NWI  6 
 11 Hollie, Brittany          99 Lvs Cheetahs           13.89      13.49   NWI  3 
 12 Newkirk, Trelyn           00 Warrior Athl           12.26      13.70   NWI  1 
 13 Knuckles, Katy            99 Waukegan Inv                      13.74   NWI  3 
 14 Perry, Olivia             00 Illinois Rush          13.81      13.76   NWI  2 
 15 Criswell, Zaria           00 Warrior Athl           12.32      13.79   NWI  4 
 16 Spanswick, Jenna          99 Unattached             13.20      13.80   NWI  5 
 17 Betts, Taylor             00 Univ Of Chic           13.50      13.84   NWI  1 
 18 Wallace, Taliyah          99 Illinois Rush          13.81      13.84   NWI  4 
 19 Cherry, Rosemary          99 Aurora Flyer           14.26      13.98   NWI  1 
 20 Stovall, Mikayla          00 Illinois Rush          14.30      14.02   NWI  3 
 21 Washington, Ciana         99 Waukegan Inv                      14.22   NWI  4 
 22 Mattison, Kashonna        99 Springfield                       14.25   NWI  5 
 23 Cameron, Armani           99 Illinois Rush          14.48      14.26   NWI  6 
 24 McGee, Jelani             99 Univ Of Chic           14.00      14.31   NWI  5 
 25 Spencer, Raven            00 Zephyrs TC             14.03      14.42   NWI  7 
 26 Shoemaker, Lamaria        99 Angelic Flye           12.75      14.44   NWI  2 
 27 Robinson, Destiny         99 Lvs Cheetahs                      14.51   NWI  6 
 28 Meurer, Samantha          00 Golden Eagle           14.50      14.51   NWI  6 
 29 Crumbly, Janai            00 Golden Eagle           13.50      14.55   NWI  3 
 30 Harrold, Kyra             00 Zephyrs TC                        14.62   NWI  1 
 30 Collins, Qwentessa        00 Kankakee TC            13.00      14.62   NWI  3 
 32 McNeal, Kiara             99 Lvs Cheetahs           13.99      14.68   NWI  1 
 33 Horne, Verlencia          99 Zephyrs TC             14.00      14.70   NWI  7 
 34 Anderson, Mercedes        00 Illinois Rush          14.98      14.75   NWI  2 
 35 Young, Aaliyah            00 Illinois Rush          15.02      14.80   NWI  7 
 36 Newman, Aariya            00 Zephyrs TC                        14.82   NWI  7 
 37 Bishop, Alexandria        00 Springfield                       14.96   NWI  1 
 38 Williams, Charlese        00 Dekalb Count           16.00      14.97   NWI  5 
 39 Taylor, Alona             00 Saints TC              13.50      15.04   NWI  7 
 40 Eschbach, Martha          99 Dekalb Count                      15.13   NWI  4 
 41 Brown, Ashley             99 Lvs Cheetahs           14.35      15.15   NWI  4 
 42 Sweeney, Raechel          00 Unattached             13.80      15.15   NWI  6 
 43 Curry, Jasmine            00 Illinois Rush                     15.19   NWI  2 
 44 Pinkston, Hannah          99 Dekalb Count           15.00      15.23   NWI  4 
 45 Bell, KaiAja              99 Warrior Athl           12.30      15.24   NWI  3 
 46 Dickerson, Jasmine        99 Illinois Rush                     15.40   NWI  1 
 47 Moore, Myia               00 Warrior Athl                      15.89   NWI  5 
 48 Richards, Niara           00 Windy City H                      15.93   NWI  6 
 49 Goldsmith, DeJahnae       00 Angelic Flye           12.25      16.07   NWI  7 
 50 Dean, Leslie              00 Kankakee TC                       16.24   NWI  7 
 51 Cummings, Meochia         00 Illinois Rush                     16.70   NWI  2 
 
100 Meter Dash 13-14 Girls
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.59  7/29/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                
     JO Meet: J 11.59  7/29/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                
     JO Meet: J 11.59  7/29/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Omoike, Edoise            99 Aurora Flyer           13.00      12.75   NWI 
  2 Henderson, Alecandria     00 Aurora Flyer           12.98      12.75   NWI 
  3 Laye, Jada                00 Lvs Cheetahs           12.84      12.79   NWI 
  4 Young, Amira              00 Unattached             13.11      12.84   NWI 
  5 Schlaman, Hannah          99 Aurora Flyer           12.93      12.85   NWI 
  6 Oliver, Olivia            00 Illinois Elite         13.24      12.99   NWI 
  7 West, Brianna             00 Vipers TC              13.11      13.03   NWI 
  8 Price, Jada               99 Univ Of Chic           13.17      13.12   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Girls
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.41  7/28/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                
     JO Meet: J 23.41  7/28/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                
     JO Meet: J 23.41  7/28/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oliver, Olivia            00 Illinois Elite         27.00      26.15q  NWI  4 
  2 Laye, Jada                00 Lvs Cheetahs                      26.27q  NWI  9 
  3 Henderson, Alecandria     00 Aurora Flyer           26.15      26.47q  NWI  4 
  4 Omoike, Edoise            99 Aurora Flyer           26.48      26.67q  NWI  2 
  5 Anderson, Jyana           00 Vipers TC              26.90      26.74q  NWI  1 
  6 Young, Amira              00 Unattached             28.50      26.90q  NWI  9 
  7 Price, Jada               99 Univ Of Chic           27.00      27.00q  NWI  7 
  8 West, Brianna             00 Vipers TC              26.93      27.04q  NWI  6 
  9 Schlaman, Hannah          99 Aurora Flyer           26.72      27.38q  NWI  9 
 10 Keyes, Likkaya            00 Illinois Elite         26.00      27.65   NWI  7 
 11 Ward, Jasmine             99 Waukegan Inv           26.32      27.67   NWI  1 
 12 Dowd, Jaida               99 Aurora Flyer           30.32      27.88   NWI  9 
 13 Newkirk, Trelyn           00 Warrior Athl           26.01      27.97   NWI  5 
 14 Benion, Jazmin            00 Zephyrs TC             27.84      28.13   NWI  4 
 15 Hollie, Brittany          99 Lvs Cheetahs           28.90      28.16   NWI  5 
 16 Knuckles, Katy            99 Waukegan Inv                      28.39   NWI  2 
 17 Spanswick, Jenna          99 Unattached             27.70      28.67   NWI  7 
 18 Sherman, Myah             00 Warrior Athl           27.00      28.69   NWI  5 
 19 Criswell, Zaria           00 Warrior Athl           26.34      28.74   NWI  9 
 20 Washington, Ciana         99 Waukegan Inv           27.11      28.82   NWI  8 
 21 Wallace, Taliyah          99 Illinois Rush          29.29      28.88   NWI  7 
 22 Jackson, Kennedi          99 Illinois Rush          29.32      28.91   NWI  5 
 23 Robinson, Talia           00 Zephyrs TC             28.00      28.91   NWI  9 
 24 Betts, Taylor             00 Univ Of Chic           29.70      28.93   NWI  6 
 25 Stovall, Mikayla          00 Illinois Rush          30.36      28.94   NWI  1 
 26 Dade, Shaheeda            00 Illinois Elite         28.00      29.01   NWI  6 
 27 Tucker, Selena            00 Aurora Flyer           29.19      29.38   NWI  8 
 28 McGee, Jelani             99 Univ Of Chic           29.50      29.44   NWI  4 
 29 Cherry, Rosemary          99 Aurora Flyer           29.20      29.58   NWI  3 
 30 Shoemaker, Lamaria        99 Angelic Flye           26.40      29.59   NWI  2 
 31 Spencer, Raven            00 Zephyrs TC             29.00      29.65   NWI  8 
 32 Bishop, Alexandria        00 Springfield                       29.75   NWI  2 
 33 Clayton, Kennedy          00 Unattached                        29.84   NWI  4 
 34 Ballard, Kayla            00 Illinois Elite         29.80      29.89   NWI  9 
 35 Meurer, Samantha          00 Golden Eagle           28.80      29.90   NWI  4 
 36 Collins, Qwentessa        00 Kankakee TC            29.00      30.13   NWI  3 
 37 Cameron, Armani           99 Illinois Rush          31.01      30.21   NWI  5 
 38 Farid, Zaakirah           99 Warrior Athl           26.29      30.45   NWI  6 
 39 Kraft, Cassidy            99 Dupage TC                         30.62   NWI  5 
 40 Young, Aaliyah            00 Illinois Rush          30.38      30.80   NWI  6 
 41 Horne, Verlencia          99 Zephyrs TC             28.50      30.82   NWI  2 
 42 Crumbly, Janai            00 Golden Eagle           32.00      30.89   NWI  3 
 43 Newman, Aariya            00 Zephyrs TC                        30.92   NWI  4 
 44 Vincent, Victoria         00 Chicago Flye                      30.98   NWI  6 
 45 Bell, KaiAja              99 Warrior Athl           25.30      31.26   NWI  8 
 46 Taylor, Alona             00 Saints TC              28.00      31.27   NWI  2 
 47 Staller, Alayna           00 trackmyspeed           29.80      31.32   NWI  1 
 48 Eschbach, Martha          99 Dekalb Count           33.00      31.37   NWI  3 
 49 Dickerson, Jasmine        99 Illinois Rush                     31.78   NWI  9 
 50 Webb, Jahari              00 Univ Of Chic           33.00      32.28   NWI  8 
 51 Freeman, Danielle         00 Warrior Athl           27.60      32.51   NWI  3 
 52 Richards, Niara           00 Windy City H                      32.91   NWI  6 
 53 Moore, Myia               00 Warrior Athl                      33.40   NWI  7 
 54 Lee, Cherin               00 Illini Heat                       33.91   NWI  1 
 55 Dean, Leslie              00 Kankakee TC                       34.96   NWI  7 
 56 Fuller, Alexis            00 Zephyrs TC                        35.81   NWI  8 
 -- Anderson, Mercedes        00 Illinois Rush          31.35        DNF   NWI  7 
 
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Girls
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.41  7/28/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                
     JO Meet: J 23.41  7/28/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                
     JO Meet: J 23.41  7/28/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Laye, Jada                00 Lvs Cheetahs           26.27      25.85   NWI 
  2 Oliver, Olivia            00 Illinois Elite         26.15      26.11   NWI 
  3 Henderson, Alecandria     00 Aurora Flyer           26.47      26.21   NWI 
  4 Young, Amira              00 Unattached             26.90      26.23   NWI 
  5 Anderson, Jyana           00 Vipers TC              26.74      26.26   NWI 
  6 Omoike, Edoise            99 Aurora Flyer           26.67      26.48   NWI 
  7 West, Brianna             00 Vipers TC              27.04      26.68   NWI 
  8 Price, Jada               99 Univ Of Chic           27.00      26.75   NWI 
  9 Schlaman, Hannah          99 Aurora Flyer           27.38      26.84   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Girls
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 53.10  7/8/2007    Robin Reynolds, Lisle, IL                   
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Keyes, Likkaya            00 Illinois Elite         58.00    1:00.32   4 
  2 DeLaurentis, Rianna       99 Unattached                      1:01.29   1 
  3 Anderson, Jyana           00 Vipers TC            1:00.00    1:03.14   4 
  4 Dowd, Jaida               99 Aurora Flyer         1:04.59    1:05.10   3 
  5 Ward, Jasmine             99 Waukegan Inv         1:00.00    1:05.20   4 
  6 Benion, Jazmin            00 Zephyrs TC           1:06.00    1:06.51   3 
  7 Dade, Shaheeda            00 Illinois Elite       1:00.00    1:06.52   4 
  8 Robinson, Talia           00 Zephyrs TC           1:07.00    1:06.65   3 
  9 Winters, Te'Arra          99 Zephyrs TC           1:08.00    1:07.43   5 
 10 Johnson, Chante           00 Univ Of Chic         1:07.00    1:07.55   3 
 11 Mattison, Kashonna        99 Springfield                     1:07.65   2 
 12 Turner, Olivia            00 Unattached                      1:08.21   1 
 13 Newkirk, Trelyn           00 Warrior Athl           57.00    1:08.52   4 
 14 Meurer, Samantha          00 Golden Eagle         1:22.00    1:09.63   2 
 15 Staller, Alayna           00 trackmyspeed         1:09.70    1:10.25   5 
 16 Garnhart, Morgan          00 Golden Eagle         1:09.00    1:10.72   5 
 17 Sherman, Myah             00 Warrior Athl         1:06.00    1:10.85   3 
 18 Bailey, Jada              00 Zephyrs TC           1:08.00    1:11.50   5 
 19 Vincent, Victoria         00 Chicago Flye                    1:12.09   2 
 20 Ballard, Kayla            00 Illinois Elite       1:07.00    1:12.39   5 
 21 Pisani, Isabella          00 Chicago Flye                    1:12.39   2 
 22 Farid, Zaakirah           99 Warrior Athl         1:04.00    1:12.51   4 
 23 Heegaard, Kate            00 Dekalb Count                    1:12.66   1 
 24 Baltimore, Aryana         00 Springfield                     1:13.40   2 
 25 Freeman, Danielle         00 Warrior Athl         1:05.00    1:14.64   3 
 26 Lee, Cherin               00 Illini Heat                     1:15.44   1 
 27 Rumery, Nev               99 Golden Eagle         1:17.00    1:18.50   2 
 28 Bell, KaiAja              99 Warrior Athl         1:01.00    1:18.65   4 
 29 Webb, Jahari              00 Univ Of Chic         1:15.00    1:21.09   2 
 30 McElroy, Jamari           00 Zephyrs TC           1:24.00    1:27.22   2 
 
800 Meter Run 13-14 Girls
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:06.90  7/4/2009    Raevyn Rogers, The Wings Tr               
     JO Meet: J 2:08.17  8/1/2009    Raevyn Rogers, 25-Wings                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Grandys, Alexis           99 Aurora Flyer         2:22.00    2:25.58   3 
  2 Toussaint, Laureen        99 Elgin Sharks         2:28.68    2:27.89   3 
  3 Blankemeier, Mary         99 Elgin Sharks                    2:31.48   1 
  4 Milburn, Emma             99 Waukegan Inv         2:23.00    2:32.28   3 
  5 Johnson, Morgan           00 Unattached                      2:34.04   1 
  6 Hernandez, Megan          99 Elgin Sharks         2:25.25    2:37.83   3 
  7 Johnson, Chante           00 Univ Of Chic         2:40.00    2:39.82   3 
  8 Lee, Sydney               00 Univ Of Chic         2:40.00    2:42.51   3 
  9 Warneke, Isabella         99 Illinois Jet         2:42.00    2:42.85   3 
 10 Ringo, Alessa             99 Windy City H         2:30.00    2:43.64   3 
 11 Winters, Te'Arra          99 Zephyrs TC           2:35.00    2:44.53   3 
 12 Dykes, Delanie            00 Illini Heat                     2:45.71   2 
 13 Rickert, Rebecca          00 Elgin Sharks         2:40.56    2:46.79   3 
 14 Richards, Marissa         99 Mambas TC            2:48.00    2:48.96   3 
 15 Heegaard, Kate            00 Dekalb Count         2:49.00    2:50.19   2 
 16 Jacobson, Anna            00 Windy City H         2:54.00    2:51.74   2 
 17 Tucker, Selena            00 Aurora Flyer         2:57.73    2:54.08   2 
 18 Schilling, Katie          00 Dekalb Count         2:52.00    2:54.72   2 
 19 Wester, Kayla             00 Dekalb Count         2:56.00    2:55.55   2 
 20 Baltimore, Aryana         00 Springfield                     2:56.85   1 
 21 Cherry, Rosemary          99 Aurora Flyer                    3:25.18   1 
 
1500 Meter Run 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grandys, Alexis           99 Aurora Flyer         5:01.00    4:55.71  
  2 Blankemeier, Mary         99 Elgin Sharks                    5:08.20  
  3 Milburn, Emma             99 Waukegan Inv         5:05.32    5:08.93  
  4 Moreno, Kasey             00 Elgin Sharks         5:12.85    5:10.59  
  5 Johnson, Morgan           00 Unattached                      5:15.61  
  6 Hernandez, Megan          99 Elgin Sharks         5:23.06    5:23.66  
  7 Ringo, Alessa             99 Windy City H         5:30.00    5:25.40  
  8 Toussaint, Laureen        99 Elgin Sharks         5:25.83    5:28.66  
  9 Lee, Sydney               00 Univ Of Chic         5:30.00    5:41.52  
 10 Dykes, Delanie            00 Illini Heat                     5:46.47  
 11 Jacobson, Anna            00 Windy City H         6:06.00    5:56.05  
 12 Wester, Kayla             00 Dekalb Count         6:13.00    5:56.35  
 13 Richards, Marissa         99 Mambas TC                       6:23.41  
 
3000 Meter Run 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce             
     JO Meet: J 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blankemeier, Mary         99 Elgin Sharks                   11:05.55  
  2 Moreno, Kasey             00 Elgin Sharks        11:10.03   11:11.05  
  3 Richards, Marissa         99 Mambas TC                      13:25.20  
 
100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Girls
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
     JO Meet: J 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mayes, Jade               99 Univ Of Chic           16.20      15.86q  NWI  3 
  2 Bunning, Jordyn           99 Mambas TC                         16.63q  NWI  1 
  3 Jordan, Camille           99 Aurora Flyer           17.30      16.72q  NWI  2 
  4 Dowd, Jaida               99 Aurora Flyer           17.63      17.30q  NWI  3 
  5 Edwards, Elena            99 Dekalb Count           18.00      18.12q  NWI  2 
  6 Murray, Vada              99 Mambas TC              17.00      18.30q  NWI  1 
  7 Staller, Alayna           00 trackmyspeed                      18.30q  NWI  3 
  8 Kraft, Cassidy            99 Dupage TC                         18.60q  NWI  2 
  9 Rumery, Nev               99 Golden Eagle           16.70      18.77q  NWI  2 
 10 Cox, Kendall              99 Mambas TC                         18.98   NWI  3 
 11 Stambaugh, Chloe          00 Unattached                        19.01   NWI  1 
 12 Gorski, Taylor            99 Hurdle Centr                      19.09   NWI  2 
 13 Johnson, Katelyn          00 Illinois Rush          19.32      19.15   NWI  1 
 14 Dupre, Phyllis            99 Vikings TC             18.70      19.29   NWI  1 
 15 Garnhart, Morgan          00 Golden Eagle           16.80      19.30   NWI  1 
 16 Gadow, Hanna              00 Hurdle Centr                      20.39   NWI  3 
 17 Flowers, Devin Helm       00 Lvs Cheetahs           17.40      20.86   NWI  3 
 18 Pinkston, Hannah          99 Dekalb Count           21.00      21.43   NWI  2 
 
100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Girls
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
     JO Meet: J 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mayes, Jade               99 Univ Of Chic           15.86      15.73   NWI 
  2 Dowd, Jaida               99 Aurora Flyer           17.30      16.69   NWI 
  3 Jordan, Camille           99 Aurora Flyer           16.72      16.80   NWI 
  4 Bunning, Jordyn           99 Mambas TC              16.63      16.88   NWI 
  5 Staller, Alayna           00 trackmyspeed           18.30      17.41   NWI 
  6 Murray, Vada              99 Mambas TC              18.30      17.46   NWI 
  7 Edwards, Elena            99 Dekalb Count           18.12      17.93   NWI 
  8 Rumery, Nev               99 Golden Eagle           18.77      18.30   NWI 
  9 Kraft, Cassidy            99 Dupage TC              18.60      18.50   NWI 
 
200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Girls
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
     JO Meet: J 26.55  7/31/2010   Jasmyne Graham, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Jordan, Camille           99 Aurora Flyer                      31.11   NWI  1 
  2 Ruiz, Daniella            99 Dupage TC                         31.53   NWI  2 
  3 Murray, Vada              99 Mambas TC                         31.96   NWI  1 
  4 Staller, Alayna           00 trackmyspeed           34.53      32.81   NWI  2 
  5 Kraft, Cassidy            99 Dupage TC                         33.30   NWI  2 
  6 Garnhart, Morgan          00 Golden Eagle           32.00      33.82   NWI  2 
  7 Cox, Kendall              99 Mambas TC                         33.98   NWI  1 
  8 Rumery, Nev               99 Golden Eagle           32.00      34.37   NWI  2 
  9 Johnson, Katelyn          00 Illinois Rush          36.21      34.48   NWI  2 
 10 Bailey, Jada              00 Zephyrs TC                        34.64   NWI  1 
 11 Ferrero, Natasha          99 Hurdle Centr                      34.98   NWI  1 
 12 Adams, Laya               99 Zephyrs TC                        36.46   NWI  2 
 13 Flowers, Devin Helm       00 Lvs Cheetahs           33.02      37.03   NWI  2 
 
4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 46.58  6/29/2003   Quiet Fire, Mission Viejo, CA               
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                             
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aurora Flyers  'A'                                  51.06      51.22  
     1) Henderson, Alecandria 00        2) Jordan, Camille 99             
     3) Omoike, Edoise 99               4) Schlaman, Hannah 99            
  2 Lvs Cheetahs  'A'                                   55.25      54.27  
     1) Hollie, Brittany 99             2) Jackson, Tyshawna 99           
     3) Laye, Jada 00                   4) McNeal, Kiara 99               
  3 Zephyrs TC  'A'                                                55.86  
     1) Adams, Laya 99                  2) Bailey, Jada 00                
     3) Benion, Jazmin 00               4) Dunn, Rian 00                  
  4 Illinois Rush TC  'A'                                          56.17  
     1) Anderson, Mercedes 00           2) Jackson, Kennedi 99            
     3) Johnson, Katelyn 00             4) Perry, Olivia 00               
  5 Univ Of Chicago TC  'A'                             50.50      56.33  
     1) Mayes, Jade 99                  2) Mickens, Aliyah 99             
     3) Price, Jada 99                  4) Robinson, Jaimie 99            
  6 Illinois Rush TC  'B'                                          57.22  
     1) Cameron, Armani 99              2) Cummings, Meochia 00           
     3) Curry, Jasmine 00               4) Dickerson, Jasmine 99          
  7 Chicago Striders  'A'                               58.63      57.53  
     1) Brown, Taylor 00                2) Hall, Sydney 99                
     3) Jones, Sydney 00                4) Nelson-Williams, Nia 99        
  8 Zephyrs TC  'B'                                                59.18  
     1) Newman, Aariya 00               2) Robinson, Talia 00             
     3) Spencer, Raven 00               4) Winters, Te'Arra 99            
 
4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:43.05  7/31/2011   Rate of Motion, Inglewood, CA             
                         A. Abram, S. Douglas, V. Fagan, A. Fuller         
     JO Meet: J 3:43.05  7/31/2011   Rate Of Motion Elite TC-0345, Rate Of Moti
                         A Abrams, S Douglas, V Fagan, A Fuller            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Univ Of Chicago TC  'A'                           4:25.00    4:25.00  
     1) Lee, Sydney 00                  2) Mayes, Jade 99                 
     3) Morris, Kyla 99                 4) Price, Jada 99                 
  1 Zephyrs TC  'A'                                   4:25.00    4:25.00  
     1) Adams, Laya 99                  2) Bailey, Jada 00                
     3) Benion, Jazmin 00               4) Dunn, Rian 00                  
  1 Zephyrs TC  'B'                                   4:40.00   J4:40.00  
     1) Newman, Aariya 00               2) Robinson, Talia 00             
     3) Spencer, Raven 00               4) Winters, Te'Arra 99            
  1 Chicago Striders  'A'                             4:51.12   J4:51.12  
     1) Brown, Taylor 00                2) Hall, Sydney 99                
     3) Jones, Sydney 00                4) Nelson-Williams, Nia 99        
  1 Aurora Flyers  'A'                                4:57.92   J4:57.92  
     1) Cherry, Rosemary 99             2) Dowd, Jaida 99                 
     3) Grandys, Alexis 99              4) Henderson, Alecandria 00       
 
4x800 Meter Relay 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
     JO Meet: J 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elgin Sharks Track  'A'                          10:21.81   10:34.41  
     1) Blankemeier, Mary 99            2) Hernandez, Megan 99            
     3) Moreno, Kasey 00                4) Rickert, Rebecca 00            
 
High Jump 13-14 Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.74m  6/8/1986    Christy Mills, Tarzana, CA                  
     JO Meet: J 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mattison, Kashonna        99 Springfield                       1.40m    4-07.00 
  2 Ferrero, Natasha          99 Hurdle Centr                      1.35m    4-05.00 
  2 Labonte, Abigail          99 Unattached             1.42m      1.35m    4-05.00 
  4 VanWyhe, Marisa           00 Unattached                        1.30m    4-03.25 
  5 Kraft, Cassidy            99 Dupage TC                         1.25m    4-01.25 
  5 Johnson, Katelyn          00 Illinois Rush          1.24m      1.25m    4-01.25 
  7 Moore, Nylah              00 Lvs Cheetahs                      1.15m    3-09.25 
  8 Allen, Darrielle          00 Aurora Flyer                      1.10m    3-07.25 
 -- Anderson, Mercedes        00 Illinois Rush          1.07m       FAIL            
 -- Peterson, Paige           99 Inverness TC           1.42m       FAIL            
 
Pole Vault 13-14 Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3.50m  7/28/2011   Meagan Gray, Lone Star PV                   
     JO Meet: J 3.50m  7/28/2011   Meagan Gray, Long Star P.V..L               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Turner, Olivia            00 Unattached                      7-06.00N     2.28m 
 
Long Jump 13-14 Girls
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6.07m  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas, Las Vegas, NV                
     JO Meet: J 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Daniella            99 Dupage TC                         4.95m   NWI  16-03.00 
  2 Adams, Laya               99 Zephyrs TC             4.57m      4.58m   NWI  15-00.50 
  3 Jordan, Camille           99 Aurora Flyer           4.32m      4.36m   NWI  14-03.75 
  4 Spanswick, Jenna          99 Unattached             4.44m      4.32m   NWI  14-02.25 
  5 Clayton, Kennedy          00 Unattached                        4.25m   NWI  13-11.50 
  6 Sweeney, Raechel          00 Unattached             4.17m      4.20m   NWI  13-09.50 
  7 Jackson, Kennedi          99 Illinois Rush          4.27m      4.04m   NWI  13-03.25 
  8 Meurer, Samantha          00 Golden Eagle           3.66m      4.03m   NWI  13-02.75 
  9 Edwards, Elena            99 Dekalb Count                      3.98m   NWI  13-00.75 
  9 Mattison, Kashonna        99 Springfield                       3.98m   NWI  13-00.75 
 11 Rumery, Nev               99 Golden Eagle           3.96m      3.95m   NWI  12-11.50 
 12 Robinson, Jaimie          99 Univ Of Chic           4.88m      3.91m   NWI  12-10.00 
 12 Young, Aaliyah            00 Illinois Rush          2.91m      3.91m   NWI  12-10.00 
 14 Jones, Sydney             00 Chicago Stri           3.48m      3.89m   NWI  12-09.25 
 15 Brown, Ashley             99 Lvs Cheetahs           4.39m      3.62m   NWI  11-10.50 
 16 Perry, Olivia             00 Illinois Rush                     3.58m   NWI  11-09.00 
 17 Allen, Darrielle          00 Aurora Flyer                      3.56m   NWI  11-08.25 
 18 Turner, Olivia            00 Unattached                        3.49m   NWI  11-05.50 
 19 Sherman, Myah             00 Warrior Athl                      3.47m   NWI  11-04.75 
 20 Wallace, Taliyah          99 Illinois Rush                     3.43m   NWI  11-03.00 
 21 Moore, Nylah              00 Lvs Cheetahs           4.57m      3.41m   NWI  11-02.25 
 21 Gulley, Elizabeth         00 Heart Of Ill                      3.41m   NWI  11-02.25 
 23 Curry, Jasmine            00 Illinois Rush                     3.36m   NWI  11-00.25 
 24 Baltimore, Aryana         00 Springfield                       3.32m   NWI  10-10.75 
 25 Newkirk, Trelyn           00 Warrior Athl                      3.21m   NWI  10-06.50 
 26 Nelson-Williams, Nia      99 Chicago Stri           3.95m      3.16m   NWI  10-04.50 
 27 Bell, KaiAja              99 Warrior Athl                      3.07m   NWI  10-01.00 
 28 Heegaard, Kate            00 Dekalb Count                      2.82m   NWI   9-03.00 
 29 Dean, Leslie              00 Kankakee TC            4.27m      2.30m   NWI   7-06.50 
 
Triple Jump 13-14 Girls
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.92m  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart, Riverside, CA               
     JO Meet: J 11.68m  7/28/2006   Nefertiti Smith, 03 Norfolk Real           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Jaimie          99 Univ Of Chic           9.75m     10.02m   NWI  32-10.50 
  2 Jackson, Kennedi          99 Illinois Rush          8.84m      8.86m   NWI  29-01.00 
  3 Edwards, Elena            99 Dekalb Count                      8.79m   NWI  28-10.25 
  4 VanWyhe, Marisa           00 Unattached                        8.50m   NWI  27-10.75 
  5 Stambaugh, Chloe          00 Unattached                        8.23m   NWI  27-00.00 
  6 Sweeney, Raechel          00 Unattached             7.47m      7.38m   NWI  24-02.50 
  7 Brown, Taylor             00 Chicago Stri           6.40m      7.21m   NWI  23-08.00 
  8 Schilling, Katie          00 Dekalb Count                      6.75m   NWI  22-01.75 
 -- Panka, Ashley             99 Unattached                         FOUL                 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. 13-14 Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 15.88m  7/31/2010   Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached                
     JO Meet: J 15.88m  7/31/2010   Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Courtney          99 Aurora Flyer          13.50m     13.88m   45-06.50 
  2 Schwarz, Tayla            00 Unattached            10.95m     13.83m   45-04.50 
  3 Young, Kathleen           99 Unattached            12.79m     12.97m   42-06.75 
  4 McCoy, Alexandria         99 Golden Eagle          12.19m     12.94m   42-05.50 
  5 Jackson, Camryn           99 Golden Eagle           8.53m     10.51m   34-05.75 
  6 Wilson, Nyasha            00 Warrior Athl                      9.52m   31-03.00 
  7 Williams, Charlese        00 Dekalb Count                      8.80m   28-10.50 
  8 Moore, Adia               99 Lvs Cheetahs           8.23m      8.56m   28-01.00 
  9 Green, Trinity            00 Golden Eagle           5.49m      8.53m   28-00.00 
 
Discus Throw 1kg 13-14 Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 46.32m  6/23/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
     JO Meet: J 43.69m  7/29/2010   Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Courtney          99 Aurora Flyer          34.82m     36.53m     119-10 
  2 Young, Kathleen           99 Unattached            37.19m     34.47m     113-01 
  3 Schwarz, Tayla            00 Unattached            31.60m     29.77m      97-08 
  4 McCoy, Alexandria         99 Golden Eagle          26.21m     28.03m      91-11 
  5 Jackson, Camryn           99 Golden Eagle          21.95m     22.41m      73-06 
  6 Stambaugh, Chloe          00 Unattached                       20.35m      66-09 
  7 Panka, Ashley             99 Unattached                       17.59m      57-08 
  8 Creek, Ericka             00 Springfield                      17.41m      57-01 
  9 Selenis, Emily            99 Dekalb Count                     15.87m      52-01 
 
Javelin Throw 600g 13-14 Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch            
     JO Meet: J 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Camryn           99 Golden Eagle          16.76m     23.26m      76-04 
  2 Garnhart, Morgan          00 Golden Eagle          13.72m     20.22m      66-04 
  3 McCoy, Alexandria         99 Golden Eagle          19.81m     19.30m      63-04 
  4 Johnson, Morgan           00 Unattached                       17.35m      56-11 
  5 Green, Trinity            00 Golden Eagle           7.62m     16.18m      53-01 
  6 Selenis, Emily            99 Dekalb Count                     14.19m      46-07 
  7 Harrold, Kyra             00 Zephyrs TC                       13.64m      44-09 
  8 Moore, Adia               99 Lvs Cheetahs           9.02m     13.06m      42-10 
  9 Allen, Darrielle          00 Aurora Flyer                     11.87m      38-11 
 10 Wilson, Nyasha            00 Warrior Athl                     10.58m      34-08 
 
100 Meter Dash 15-16 Girls
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ellis, Brittny            97 Univ Of Chic           11.90      12.17q  NWI  2 
  2 Griesbaum, Brittani       97 Unattached             12.60      12.57q  NWI  5 
  3 McLaurin, Brittany        97 Legacy Runne           12.98      12.71q  NWI  1 
  4 Slater, Shalonda          97 Legacy Runne           12.67      12.73q  NWI  5 
  5 Sockwell, Courtney        98 Illinois Jet           12.50      12.89q  NWI  1 
  6 Okpa, Adora               97 Aurora Flyer           13.09      12.91q  NWI  6 
  7 Ayoola, Ololade           98 Aurora Flyer           13.38      12.91q  NWI  1 
  8 Stennis, Charlyncia       98 Aurora Flyer           12.60      12.92q  NWI  4 
  9 Wesley, Destiny           97 Illinois Elite         13.00      12.99q  NWI  4 
 10 McKenzie, Victoria        98 Illinois Ste           12.50      13.00   NWI  3 
 11 Windom, Amari             98 Illinois Elite         13.20      13.00   NWI  2 
 12 Nauden, Aja               98 Lvs Cheetahs           12.89      13.01   NWI  2 
 13 Santos, Brynn             98 Waukegan Inv           12.70      13.04   NWI  4 
 14 Schlib, Hannah            97 Dupage TC              12.76      13.12   NWI  1 
 15 Mayo, Amber               97 Legacy Runne                      13.15   NWI  3 
 16 Byrd, Nichyria            97 Saints TC              13.00      13.16   NWI  6 
 17 Pierce, Makayla           98 Firestarters           12.87      13.28   NWI  2 
 18 Lussier, Susanna          97 Zephyrs TC             12.70      13.28   NWI  6 
 19 Taylor, Kamira            98 Illinois Elite         13.00      13.36   NWI  5 
 20 Ray, Kalieia              97 Illinois Ste           12.60      13.53   NWI  6 
 21 Echols, Tiera             97 Legacy Runne           13.42      13.54   NWI  4 
 22 Shodipo, Princess         97 Aurora Flyer           13.06      13.59   NWI  5 
 22 Bhagavan, Monica          97 Zephyrs TC                        13.59   NWI  2 
 24 Bradford, Taylor          97 Zephyrs TC                        13.60   NWI  1 
 25 Strickland, Aaliyah       98 Firestarters           12.98      13.60   NWI  3 
 26 Denson, Allison           98 Heart Of Ill           13.10      13.74   NWI  4 
 27 Myers, Danyelle           98 Illinois Rush          13.94      13.91   NWI  4 
 28 Wilson, Megan             97 Ss TC                             13.96   NWI  2 
 28 Adams, Summer             97 Legacy Runne           13.20      13.96   NWI  2 
 30 Jackson, Erin             98 Zephyrs TC             13.30      14.16   NWI  3 
 31 Badie, Alisha             98 Unattached             14.00      14.23   NWI  2 
 32 Pearson, Aaliyah          98 Saints TC              13.20      14.27   NWI  3 
 33 Snitko, Christina         98 Unattached                        14.38   NWI  1 
 34 Aguilar, Leslie           98 Zephyrs TC             15.10      14.39   NWI  1 
 35 Burtley, Asia             97 Legacy Runne                      14.44   NWI  5 
 36 Peppers, Jori             97 trackmyspeed                      14.55   NWI  4 
 37 Allen, Brittney           97 Lvs Cheetahs           13.52      14.57   NWI  5 
 38 Tillmon, Kirsten          98 Warrior Athl           12.80      14.63   NWI  3 
 39 Wagner, Jessica           98 Vipers TC              13.79      14.66   NWI  6 
 40 Holiday, Jannen           98 Saints TC                         14.89   NWI  3 
 41 Boelter, Kayla            97 Legacy Runne           13.45      14.91   NWI  6 
 42 Shenault, Latrelle        97 Saints TC              14.00      14.96   NWI  3 
 43 Mackey, Camara            98 Illinois Rush          15.12      15.01   NWI  4 
 44 Goings, Kaila             98 Lvs Cheetahs           13.98      15.42   NWI  1 
 45 Dean, Kaylin              98 Illinois Ste           14.00      15.55   NWI  2 
 
100 Meter Dash 15-16 Girls
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ellis, Brittny            97 Univ Of Chic           12.17      12.17   NWI 
  2 Griesbaum, Brittani       97 Unattached             12.57      12.49   NWI 
  3 Stennis, Charlyncia       98 Aurora Flyer           12.92      12.77   NWI 
  4 Slater, Shalonda          97 Legacy Runne           12.73      12.78   NWI 
  5 McLaurin, Brittany        97 Legacy Runne           12.71      12.83   NWI 
  6 Wesley, Destiny           97 Illinois Elite         12.99      12.85   NWI 
  7 Okpa, Adora               97 Aurora Flyer           12.91      12.99   NWI 
  8 Sockwell, Courtney        98 Illinois Jet           12.89      13.02   NWI 
  9 Ayoola, Ololade           98 Aurora Flyer           12.91      13.10   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Girls
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ellis, Brittny            97 Univ Of Chic           24.00      24.99q  NWI  5 
  2 Griesbaum, Brittani       97 Unattached             25.50      25.27q  NWI  2 
  3 Pierre-Antoine, Alexis    98 Illinois Elite         25.23      25.27q  NWI  7 
  4 Stennis, Charlyncia       98 Aurora Flyer           26.30      26.09q  NWI  3 
  5 Jones, Khristian          97 Illinois Elite         25.78      26.11q  NWI  1 
  6 Ayoola, Ololade           98 Aurora Flyer           27.09      26.25q  NWI  6 
  7 Davis, Imani              97 Univ Of Chic           26.00      26.34q  NWI  7 
  8 McLaurin, Brittany        97 Legacy Runne           27.89      26.40q  NWI  2 
  9 Windom, Amari             98 Illinois Elite         27.00      26.52q  NWI  7 
 10 Okpa, Adora               97 Aurora Flyer           26.55      26.59   NWI  6 
 11 Byrd, Nichyria            97 Saints TC              26.50      26.63   NWI  5 
 12 Wesley, Destiny           97 Illinois Elite         26.00      26.84   NWI  2 
 13 Prear, Kelsie             97 Univ Of Chic           27.00      26.88   NWI  4 
 14 Horton, Charlene          98 Illinois Sto           27.50      27.02   NWI  6 
 15 Sockwell, Courtney        98 Illinois Jet           27.00      27.11   NWI  3 
 16 Lussier, Susanna          97 Zephyrs TC             26.60      27.21   NWI  4 
 17 Slater, Shalonda          97 Legacy Runne           27.95      27.22   NWI  2 
 18 Santos, Brynn             98 Waukegan Inv           27.10      27.32   NWI  5 
 19 Nauden, Aja               98 Lvs Cheetahs           28.00      27.33   NWI  4 
 20 Jack, Nikki               97 Waukegan Inv           26.42      27.44   NWI  5 
 21 Ray, Kalieia              97 Illinois Ste           26.70      27.51   NWI  2 
 22 Jones, Payton             97 Hurdle Centr                      27.59   NWI  5 
 23 Wells, Chasz              98 Warrior Athl           25.00      27.63   NWI  3 
 24 McKenzie, Victoria        98 Illinois Ste           26.40      27.63   NWI  6 
 25 Taylor, Kamira            98 Illinois Elite         26.00      27.66   NWI  4 
 26 Perakis, Jamie            98 Aurora Flyer           28.05      28.00   NWI  3 
 27 Pierce, Makayla           98 Firestarters           27.52      28.02   NWI  3 
 28 Bradford, Taylor          97 Zephyrs TC                        28.05   NWI  2 
 29 Wasserberg, Molly         97 Mambas TC              26.00      28.10   NWI  1 
 30 Kerndl, Angela            97 Aurora Flyer           28.22      28.21   NWI  6 
 31 Strickland, Aaliyah       98 Firestarters           27.83      28.43   NWI  4 
 32 Myers, Danyelle           98 Illinois Rush          27.94      28.60   NWI  1 
 33 Denson, Allison           98 Heart Of Ill                      28.83   NWI  4 
 34 Januszyk, Lindsey         97 Zephyrs TC             26.85      29.34   NWI  1 
 35 Cole, Persephone          97 Illinois Ste           27.80      29.51   NWI  7 
 36 Jackson, Erin             98 Zephyrs TC             28.60      29.51   NWI  5 
 37 Allen, Brittney           97 Lvs Cheetahs           28.79      29.63   NWI  5 
 38 Wagner, Jessica           98 Vipers TC              29.00      29.80   NWI  3 
 39 Tillmon, Kirsten          98 Warrior Athl           26.58      29.82   NWI  3 
 40 Griffiths, Emma           97 Illinois Elite                    29.82   NWI  3 
 41 Howard, Jayla             97 Firestarters           27.35      30.10   NWI  5 
 42 Pearson, Aaliyah          98 Saints TC              28.00      30.19   NWI  7 
 43 Badie, Alisha             98 Unattached             29.00      30.22   NWI  7 
 44 Aguilar, Leslie           98 Zephyrs TC             29.00      30.34   NWI  6 
 45 Peppers, Jori             97 trackmyspeed                      30.80   NWI  7 
 46 Mackey, Camara            98 Illinois Rush          35.34      30.80   NWI  1 
 47 Mason, Tiffany            97 Angelic Flye           25.30      30.88   NWI  4 
 48 Boelter, Kayla            97 Legacy Runne           29.45      31.20   NWI  4 
 49 Shenault, Latrelle        97 Saints TC              31.00      32.08   NWI  1 
 50 Holiday, Jannen           98 Saints TC                         33.26   NWI  7 
 51 Goings, Kaila             98 Lvs Cheetahs                      33.30   NWI  4 
 
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Girls
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pierre-Antoine, Alexis    98 Illinois Elite         25.27      25.19   NWI 
  2 Griesbaum, Brittani       97 Unattached             25.27      25.28   NWI 
  3 Stennis, Charlyncia       98 Aurora Flyer           26.09      25.74   NWI 
  4 Jones, Khristian          97 Illinois Elite         26.11      26.17   NWI 
  5 Davis, Imani              97 Univ Of Chic           26.34      26.18   NWI 
  6 Ayoola, Ololade           98 Aurora Flyer           26.25      26.27   NWI 
  7 McLaurin, Brittany        97 Legacy Runne           26.40      26.54   NWI 
  8 Windom, Amari             98 Illinois Elite         26.52      26.84   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Girls
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ellis, Brittny            97 Univ Of Chic           54.00      57.05   6 
  2 Griesbaum, Brittani       97 Unattached             57.00      57.99   6 
  3 Stennis, Charlyncia       98 Aurora Flyer           57.00      58.23   6 
  4 Griesbaum, Danielle       97 Unattached             58.00      59.04   6 
  5 Smart, Tara               97 Waukegan Inv         1:00.00      59.17   3 
  6 Jones, Khristian          97 Illinois Elite         57.00      59.48   6 
  7 Davis, Imani              97 Univ Of Chic           59.00    1:00.00   3 
  8 Jack, Nikki               97 Waukegan Inv           59.53    1:00.59   3 
  9 Bruce, Madeline           98 Swampfox TC            58.03    1:00.98   6 
 10 Ballard, Kiara            98 Illinois Elite                  1:01.19   2 
 11 Wallace, Kyndall          98 Aurora Flyer         1:00.54    1:01.57   3 
 12 Perakis, Jamie            98 Aurora Flyer         1:03.01    1:01.98   1 
 13 Mehta, Twinkle            97 trackmyspeed           58.20    1:02.63   6 
 14 Santos, Brynn             98 Waukegan Inv         1:01.00    1:03.03   3 
 15 Prear, Kelsie             97 Univ Of Chic         1:02.00    1:03.08   3 
 16 Hill, Maria               98 Zephyrs TC           1:02.00    1:03.22   3 
 17 Griffiths, Emma           97 Illinois Elite                  1:03.26   2 
 18 Wasserberg, Molly         97 Mambas TC            1:00.00    1:03.27   3 
 19 Taylor, Crea              97 Zephyrs TC                      1:03.91   2 
 20 Myers, Danyelle           98 Illinois Rush        1:04.19    1:04.12   5 
 21 Horton, Charlene          98 Illinois Sto         1:02.00    1:04.25   1 
 22 McKenzie, Victoria        98 Illinois Ste         1:02.00    1:05.57   1 
 23 Stewart, Chanalee         97 Legacy Runne         1:04.00    1:05.76   5 
 24 Wells, Chasz              98 Warrior Athl           55.00    1:07.12   6 
 25 Ray, Kalieia              97 Illinois Ste         1:03.00    1:07.33   1 
 26 Schuh, Kiara              97 Mambas TC            1:03.00    1:07.51   1 
 27 Wagner, Jessica           98 Vipers TC            1:10.00    1:08.87   4 
 28 Gentzler, Aleeka          98 trackmyspeed         1:10.00    1:09.48   4 
 29 Tillmon, Kirsten          98 Warrior Athl         1:05.00    1:09.62   5 
 30 Beal, Shanequa            98 Firestarters         1:05.32    1:09.89   5 
 31 McDermott, Maeve          97 Zephyrs TC                      1:09.94   2 
 32 Howard, Jayla             97 Firestarters         1:07.87    1:10.43   5 
 33 Payonk, Anwyn             98 trackmyspeed         1:07.00    1:11.10   5 
 34 Dean, Brittney            98 Kankakee TC          1:15.00    1:11.15   4 
 35 Cole, Persephone          97 Illinois Ste         1:04.00    1:11.32   1 
 36 Januszyk, Lindsey         97 Zephyrs TC                      1:11.43   4 
 37 Gamboa, Enya              98 Golden Eagle         1:14.00    1:13.72   4 
 38 Brady, Kai                98 Lvs Cheetahs         1:06.00    1:17.23   5 
 -- Brown, Asia               97 Illinois Elite         56.00        DNF   6 
 
800 Meter Run 15-16 Girls
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio         
     JO Meet: J 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Griesbaum, Danielle       97 Unattached           2:16.00    2:21.27   2 
  2 Bruce, Madeline           98 Swampfox TC          2:23.00    2:24.41   2 
  3 Wallace, Kyndall          98 Aurora Flyer         2:27.30    2:26.05   2 
  4 Ryan, Olivia              97 Zephyrs TC                      2:27.26   1 
  5 Parola, Ashley            97 Mambas TC            2:27.00    2:27.28   2 
  6 Schilling, Emily          97 Dekalb Count         2:31.00    2:27.39   2 
  7 Matthews, Brittani        97 Vipers TC            2:25.00    2:31.29   2 
  8 Mehta, Twinkle            97 trackmyspeed         2:18.00    2:31.80   2 
  9 Perakis, Jamie            98 Aurora Flyer         2:30.08    2:32.34   2 
 10 Hershman, Samantha        97 Mambas TC            2:27.00    2:34.61   2 
 11 Reich, Lexi               98 Mambas TC            2:27.00    2:35.85   2 
 12 Arellano, Paulina         98 Firestarters         2:42.00    2:36.15   1 
 13 Taylor, Crea              97 Zephyrs TC                      2:37.50   1 
 14 Garcia, Alexandra         97 Zephyrs TC                      2:38.25   1 
 15 Click, Haley              98 Waukegan Inv                    2:40.35   1 
 16 Skeoch, Shannon           98 Mambas TC                       2:48.39   1 
 17 Snitko, Christina         98 Unattached                      2:56.59   1 
 18 Turner, Italiana          98 Chicago Stri         3:07.33    3:16.43   1 
 
1500 Meter Run 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aguirre, Alondra          97 Elgin Sharks         5:10.92    5:10.09  
  2 Ryan, Olivia              97 Zephyrs TC           4:42.00    5:15.33  
  3 Hershman, Samantha        97 Mambas TC            5:20.00    5:19.18  
  4 Matthews, Brittani        97 Vipers TC            4:30.50    5:19.91  
  5 Click, Haley              98 Waukegan Inv                    5:30.53  
  6 Reich, Lexi               98 Mambas TC                       5:31.70  
  7 Skeoch, Shannon           98 Mambas TC                       5:47.17  
 
100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Girls
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.80  7/29/2012   Quenee Dale, 05-Michigan                    
     JO Meet: J 13.80  7/29/2012   Quenee Dale, 05-Michigan                    
     JO Meet: J 13.80  7/29/2012   Quenee Dale, 05-Michigan                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pierre-Antoine, Alexis    98 Illinois Elite         14.26      15.42q  NWI  4 
  2 Shodipo, Princess         97 Aurora Flyer           15.39      15.77q  NWI  2 
  3 Haynes, Jada              97 Zephyrs TC                        16.01q  NWI  1 
  4 Manson, Mikaela           97 Zephyrs TC                        16.38q  NWI  2 
  5 Haugen, Emma              97 Zephyrs TC                        16.54q  NWI  3 
  6 Kerndl, Angela            97 Aurora Flyer           18.59      16.87q  NWI  1 
  7 Robinson, Ariel           97 Chicago Heig                      17.01q  NWI  4 
  8 McCarthy, Alaina          98 Ss TC                  17.00      17.03q  NWI  1 
  9 Piergies, Tonya           97 Unattached             16.90      17.33q  NWI  4 
 10 Ataessien, Joelle         98 Chicago Stri           16.35      17.42   NWI  2  17.416
 11 Tramblay, Macy            97 Mambas TC              16.00      17.42   NWI  3  17.417
 12 Ballard, Kiara            98 Illinois Elite         16.00      17.98   NWI  3 
 13 Edwards, Lilia            97 Dekalb Count                      18.06   NWI  4 
 14 Payonk, Anwyn             98 trackmyspeed                      18.15   NWI  4 
 15 Long, Savannah            98 Vikings TC             17.72      18.18   NWI  3 
 16 VanWyhe, Alexis           98 Vikings TC                        18.27   NWI  3 
 17 Cattani, Lara             97 Aurora Flyer           18.73      18.37   NWI  4 
 18 Moore, Lily               97 Mambas TC              17.00      18.77   NWI  4 
 19 Theodosakis, Antonia      97 Unattached             18.61      18.81   NWI  2 
 20 Tillmon, Kirsten          98 Warrior Athl           15.60      18.95   NWI  1 
 21 Okpa, Adora               97 Aurora Flyer           18.74      19.45   NWI  4 
 22 McGargill, Lexi           97 Mambas TC              17.00      19.58   NWI  3 
 23 Kibbe, Gwendolyn          98 Aurora Flyer           20.69      19.67   NWI  2 
 24 Stampley, Jashawnna       98 Legacy Runne                      20.32   NWI  3 
 25 Bresnahan, Cara           97 Zephyrs TC                        21.25   NWI  2 
 26 Keys, Cassidy             97 Windy City H                      24.87   NWI  1 
 
100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Girls
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.80  7/29/2012   Quenee Dale, 05-Michigan                    
     JO Meet: J 13.80  7/29/2012   Quenee Dale, 05-Michigan                    
     JO Meet: J 13.80  7/29/2012   Quenee Dale, 05-Michigan                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pierre-Antoine, Alexis    98 Illinois Elite         15.42      15.19   NWI 
  2 Haynes, Jada              97 Zephyrs TC             16.01      16.08   NWI 
  3 Shodipo, Princess         97 Aurora Flyer           15.77      16.09   NWI 
  4 Manson, Mikaela           97 Zephyrs TC             16.38      16.14   NWI 
  5 Robinson, Ariel           97 Chicago Heig           17.01      16.31   NWI 
  6 Kerndl, Angela            97 Aurora Flyer           16.87      16.34   NWI 
  7 McCarthy, Alaina          98 Ss TC                  17.03      16.71   NWI 
  8 Piergies, Tonya           97 Unattached             17.33      17.01   NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Girls
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 57.87  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                   
     JO Meet: J 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Raehsler, Ashley          97 Illinois Elite       1:09.00    1:08.22   2 
  2 Manson, Mikaela           97 Zephyrs TC                      1:11.68   3 
  3 Long, Savannah            98 Vikings TC                      1:11.99   1 
  4 Tramblay, Macy            97 Mambas TC            1:10.00    1:13.59   2 
  5 Kerndl, Angela            97 Aurora Flyer                    1:13.93   1 
  6 Piergies, Tonya           97 Unattached                      1:14.86   1 
  7 Payonk, Anwyn             98 trackmyspeed                    1:16.06   3 
  8 Schuh, Kiara              97 Mambas TC            1:10.00    1:16.62   2 
  9 VanWyhe, Alexis           98 Vikings TC                      1:17.15   1 
 10 Theodosakis, Antonia      97 Unattached           1:14.00    1:17.37   2 
 11 Stanczykiewicz, Katie     97 Mambas TC            1:10.00    1:17.54   2 
 12 Keys, Cassidy             97 Windy City H                    1:19.94   1 
 13 Gentzler, Aleeka          98 trackmyspeed                    1:20.79   3 
 14 Bresnahan, Cara           97 Zephyrs TC                      1:25.66   1 
 15 Stampley, Jashawnna       98 Legacy Runne                    1:34.72   1 
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6:56.97  7/22/2008   Eleanor Fulton, 32 Zoom                   
     JO Meet: J 6:56.97  7/22/2008   Eleanor Fulton, 32 Zoom                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Click, Haley              98 Waukegan Inv                    8:28.50  
  2 Mehta, Twinkle            97 trackmyspeed                    8:47.00  
  3 Bush, Kamaria             97 Zephyrs TC                      9:49.40  
 -- Amill, Arianna            98 Illinois Rush                       DNF  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 45.45  7/30/2006   Quiet Fire, Greensboro, NC                  
     JO Meet: J 45.51  7/26/2008   26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T         
                       K Mallard, T Hines, J Mergerson, A Collier        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Legacy Runners AC  'A'                              50.00      51.40  
     1) Adams, Summer 97                2) Echols, Tiera 97               
     3) Mayo, Amber 97                  4) McLaurin, Brittany 97          
  2 Zephyrs TC  'B'                                                52.20  
     1) Aguilar, Leslie 98              2) Jackson, Erin 98               
     3) Pittman, AnnaJean 97            4) Sullivan, Madeline 98          
  3 Firestarters TC  'A'                                51.12      54.15  
     1) Bogan, Tiayanna 97              2) Hines, Jerrie 98               
     3) Howard, Jayla 97                4) Jones, Jamya 98                
  4 Zephyrs TC  'A'                                                54.55  
     1) Dressler, Lyneth 97             2) Haugen, Emma 97                
     3) Hill, Maria 98                  4) Januszyk, Lindsey 97           
  5 Lvs Cheetahs  'A'                                   50.24      56.93  
     1) Allen, Brittney 97              2) Brady, Kai 98                  
     3) Goings, Kaila 98                4) Nauden, Aja 98                 
  6 Legacy Runners AC  'B'                              51.20    1:03.96  
     1) Boelter, Kayla 97               2) Burtley, Asia 97               
     3) Stampley, Jashawnna 98          4) Stewart, Chanalee 97           
 
4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA            
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,  
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA            
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Windy City Hammers  'A'                           4:13.00    4:13.00  
     1) Hornewer, Marley 98             2) Joradan, Kierra 97             
     3) Keys, Cassidy 97                4) Okiro, Stephanie 97            
  1 Mambas TC  'A'                                    4:16.00   J4:16.00  
     1) Floden, Fiona 97                2) Parola, Ashley 97              
     3) Schuh, Kiara 97                 4) Stanczykiewicz, Katie 97       
  1 Firestarters TC  'A'                              4:17.00   J4:17.00  
     1) Arellano, Paulina 98            2) Beal, Shanequa 98              
     3) Hines, Jerrie 98                4) Howard, Jayla 97               
  1 trackmyspeed  'A'                                           J4:36.19  
  1 Chicago Striders  'A'                             4:36.19   J4:36.19  
     1) Ataessien, Joelle 98            2) Sawyer, Sabrina 97             
     3) Tukes, Candace 98               4) Turner, Italiana 98            
  1 Zephyrs TC  'A'                                             J4:36.19  
     1) Bhagavan, Monica 97             2) Boshardt, Kristina 97          
     3) Hill, Maria 98                  4) Manson, Mikaela 97             
 
4x800 Meter Relay 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 8:54.95  2005        United Stars TC, 08-Ced Val               
                         D. Williams C. Price S. Gee B. Taylor             
     JO Meet: J 8:54.95  2005        United Stars TC, 08-Ced Val               
                         D. Williams C. Price S. Gee B. Taylor             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mambas TC  'A'                                   10:40.00   10:30.51  
     1) Floden, Fiona 97                2) Hershman, Samantha 97          
     3) Parola, Ashley 97               4) Reich, Lexi 98                 
  2 Waukegan Invaders  'A'                                      10:38.94  
     1) Click, Haley 98                 2) Jack, Nikki 97                 
     3) Santos, Brynn 98                4) Smart, Tara 97                 
  3 Zephyrs TC  'A'                                             11:24.60  
 
High Jump 15-16 Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly            
     JO Meet: J 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Haugen, Emma              97 Zephyrs TC                        1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Ayoola, Ololade           98 Aurora Flyer           1.57m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Griesbaum, Danielle       97 Unattached             1.63m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Manson, Mikaela           97 Zephyrs TC                       J1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Urycki, Gillian           98 Unattached             1.68m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 O'Shea, Dasha             97 Jump High AC           1.63m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 McCarthy, Alaina          98 Ss TC                  1.57m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
  8 Stanczykiewicz, Katie     97 Mambas TC              1.52m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  8 Toland, Kelsey            97 Mambas TC              1.57m      1.45m    4-09.00 
 10 Haynes, Jada              97 Zephyrs TC                       J1.45m    4-09.00 
 11 Hill, Maria               98 Zephyrs TC             1.52m      1.40m    4-07.00 
 11 Gentzler, Aleeka          98 trackmyspeed                      1.40m    4-07.00 
 11 Waldvogel, Kelly          97 Inverness TC           1.52m      1.40m    4-07.00 
 11 McCarthy, Mary            98 Unattached                        1.40m    4-07.00 
 15 Pagones, Alexandria       97 Inverness TC           1.50m      1.35m    4-05.00 
 15 Gamboa, Enya              98 Golden Eagle           1.52m      1.35m    4-05.00 
 17 Robinson, Ariel           97 Chicago Heig                      1.25m    4-01.25 
 -- Gragg, Jasmine            98 Illinois Rush          1.37m       FAIL            
 
Pole Vault 15-16 Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4.01m  7/11/2008   Morgan LeLeax, New Heights GYM,LA           
     JO Meet: J 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Zacharias, Morgan         97 Unattached          12-00.00   11-00.00N     3.35m 
  2 Lyman, Delaney            97 Mambas TC           10-00.00   10-00.00N     3.04m 
  3 Tuley, Maeve              97 Mambas TC           10-06.00    9-00.00N     2.74m 
  4 Schroeder, Katie          98 Mambas TC           10-00.00    8-06.00N     2.59m 
  5 Moore, Lily               97 Mambas TC            8-11.75    8-00.00N     2.43m 
  6 Long, Savannah            98 Vikings TC           7-08.75    6-06.00N     1.98m 
 -- Boshardt, Kristina        97 Zephyrs TC                           NH            
 
Long Jump 15-16 Girls
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6.16m  7/10/1999   Jill Bell, Cheyne, WA                       
     JO Meet: J 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Raehsler, Ashley          97 Illinois Elite         5.79m      5.42m   NWI  17-09.50 
  2 Urycki, Gillian           98 Unattached             5.33m      5.41m   NWI  17-09.00 
  3 Laudizio, Anna            98 Aurora Flyer           5.14m      5.30m   NWI  17-04.75 
  4 Schlib, Hannah            97 Dupage TC              5.03m      5.08m   NWI  16-08.00 
  5 Wilson, Megan             97 Ss TC                  4.98m      5.02m   NWI  16-05.75 
  6 Lyman, Delaney            97 Mambas TC              4.88m      5.00m   NWI  16-05.00 
  7 Bruce, Madeline           98 Swampfox TC            5.05m      4.86m   NWI  15-11.50 
  8 Piergies, Tonya           97 Unattached             4.74m      4.81m   NWI  15-09.50 
  8 Cherveny, Maggie          98 Unattached             4.54m      4.81m   NWI  15-09.50 
 10 Wells, Chasz              98 Warrior Athl                      4.71m   NWI  15-05.50 
 11 Smart, Tara               97 Waukegan Inv                      4.68m   NWI  15-04.25 
 12 Haynes, Jada              97 Zephyrs TC                        4.61m   NWI  15-01.50 
 13 Cattani, Lara             97 Aurora Flyer           4.78m      4.24m   NWI  13-11.00 
 14 Wallace, Kyndall          98 Aurora Flyer           5.04m      4.09m   NWI  13-05.00 
 15 Bresnahan, Cara           97 Zephyrs TC                        4.06m   NWI  13-04.00 
 16 Robinson, Ariel           97 Chicago Heig                      4.03m   NWI  13-02.75 
 17 Dean, Kaylin              98 Illinois Ste           4.27m      3.40m   NWI  11-02.00 
 -- Griesbaum, Brittani       97 Unattached             5.73m       FOUL                 
 -- Simmons, Kaylynn          97 Golden Eagle           4.17m       FOUL                 
 
Triple Jump 15-16 Girls
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12.94m  7/30/2009   Ciarra Brewer, Mission Valley TC           
     JO Meet: J 12.94m  7/30/2009   Ciarra Brewer, 14-38 Mission Va            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Haugen, Emma              97 Zephyrs TC                       10.72m   NWI  35-02.00 
  2 Schlib, Hannah            97 Dupage TC             11.13m     10.27m   NWI  33-08.50 
  2 Tramblay, Macy            97 Mambas TC             10.06m     10.27m   NWI  33-08.50 
  4 Cherveny, Maggie          98 Unattached            10.45m     10.22m   NWI  33-06.50 
  5 Mannix, Elle              97 Ss TC                            10.12m   NWI  33-02.50 
  6 Haynes, Jada              97 Zephyrs TC                       10.11m   NWI  33-02.00 
  7 Toland, Kelsey            97 Mambas TC             10.06m      9.70m   NWI  31-10.00 
  8 Okpa, Adora               97 Aurora Flyer           9.70m      9.59m   NWI  31-05.75 
  9 Stewart, Chanalee         97 Legacy Runne           9.75m      9.09m   NWI  29-10.00 
  9 Bresnahan, Cara           97 Zephyrs TC                        9.09m   NWI  29-10.00 
 11 Tukes, Candace            98 Chicago Stri           9.02m      8.89m   NWI  29-02.00 
 12 Gragg, Jasmine            98 Illinois Rush          7.92m      8.80m   NWI  28-10.50 
 13 Dean, Kaylin              98 Illinois Ste           9.14m      7.98m   NWI  26-02.25 
 14 Kibbe, Gwendolyn          98 Aurora Flyer           9.19m      7.81m   NWI  25-07.50 
 -- Wells, Chasz              98 Warrior Athl                       FOUL                 
 -- Edwards, Lilia            97 Dekalb Count                       FOUL                 
 -- Cattani, Lara             97 Aurora Flyer          10.01m       FOUL                 
 
Shot Put 4kg 15-16 Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 15.20m  7/21/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               
     JO Meet: J 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Toepper, Hanna            97 Dupage TC             10.52m     10.31m   33-10.00 
  2 Wilson, RachelLee         97 Unattached            11.58m     10.01m   32-10.25 
  3 Wink, Julia               97 Zephyrs TC             9.45m      8.47m   27-09.50 
  4 Hayes, Shantalia          97 Warrior Athl                      8.45m   27-08.75 
  5 Denwood, Kyla             98 Aurora Flyer           8.86m      8.34m   27-04.50 
  6 Hayes, Destiny            98 Warrior Athl                      7.53m   24-08.50 
  7 Kreps, Alyssa             98 Heart Of Ill           9.14m      7.24m   23-09.00 
  8 Taylor, Crea              97 Zephyrs TC                        7.18m   23-06.75 
 
Discus Throw 1kg 15-16 Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 50.12m  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL            
     JO Meet: J 46.61m  7/28/2011   Ashlie Blake, Vegas Valley                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Freeman, Nicole           98 Unattached            39.07m     38.57m     126-06 
  2 Wilson, RachelLee         97 Unattached            33.20m     31.79m     104-03 
  3 Denwood, Kyla             98 Aurora Flyer          28.50m     30.65m     100-07 
  4 Kelso, Lindsey            97 Illini Heat           27.41m     27.77m      91-01 
  5 Hayes, Shantalia          97 Warrior Athl                     27.15m      89-01 
  6 Kreps, Alyssa             98 Heart Of Ill          24.38m     24.88m      81-07 
  7 Hayes, Destiny            98 Warrior Athl                     24.82m      81-05 
  8 Kibbe, Gwendolyn          98 Aurora Flyer          23.09m     20.41m      66-11 
  9 Hauser, Rebecca           97 Lvs Cheetahs          26.64m     18.66m      61-03 
 -- Bogan, Tiayanna           97 Firestarters          16.76m       FOUL            
 -- Shaw, Rachel              97 trackmyspeed                       FOUL            
 
Javelin Throw 600g 15-16 Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 52.30m  7/31/2011   Avione Allgood, Vegas Valley               
     JO Meet: J 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Piergies, Tonya           97 Unattached            20.14m     23.05m      75-07 
  2 Simmons, Kaylynn          97 Golden Eagle          21.64m     22.96m      75-04 
  3 Kreps, Alyssa             98 Heart Of Ill          21.34m     21.37m      70-01 
  4 Wilson, RachelLee         97 Unattached            30.78m     20.89m      68-06 
  5 Cherveny, Maggie          98 Unattached            20.12m     20.14m      66-01 
  6 Edwards, Lilia            97 Dekalb Count                     19.80m      64-11 
  7 Kerndl, Angela            97 Aurora Flyer                     18.35m      60-02 
  8 Gamboa, Enya              98 Golden Eagle          11.89m     18.05m      59-03 
  9 Kibbe, Gwendolyn          98 Aurora Flyer                     13.73m      45-00 
 
3000 Meter Race Walk 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13:41.25  7/2/1994    Ana Marie Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR        
     JO Meet: J 14:29.81  7/30/1996   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cisneros, Anali           97 Elgin Sharks                   16:25.44  
  2 Cisneros, Nayeli          98 Elgin Sharks                   18:07.14  
 
100 Meter Dash 17-18 Women
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Preacely, Ryan            96 Off TC                 11.90      12.15q  NWI  3 
  2 Moody, Jenna              95 Aurora Flyer           12.05      12.19q  NWI  4 
  3 Fairley, Elexis           95 Firestarters           11.99      12.28q  NWI  2 
  4 Thomas, Brittany          95 Illinois Elite         12.59      12.39q  NWI  1 
  5 Tabb, Jazmyne             96 Aurora Flyer           12.55      12.44q  NWI  3 
  6 Desrosiers, Briyahna      96 Legacy Runne           12.15      12.45q  NWI  2 
  7 Cowan, Emily              96 Aurora Flyer           13.14      12.48q  NWI  2 
  8 Lewis, Dominique          96 Vipers TC              12.06      12.55q  NWI  4 
  9 Santos, Autumn            96 Waukegan Inv           12.50      12.67q  NWI  3 
 10 Adams, Mykel              94 Illinois Ste           12.50      12.93   NWI  1 
 11 Jones, Shirley            96 Springfield                       12.99   NWI  3 
 12 Pollard, Gabrielle        96 Vipers TC              12.75      13.05   NWI  4 
 13 Coleman, Jeanette         94 Chicago Heig                      13.21   NWI  4 
 14 Townsell, Lena            95 Off TC                 13.10      13.24   NWI  4 
 15 Parker, Jennifer          95 Mambas TC              13.00      13.33   NWI  4 
 16 Parker, Elizabeth         95 Mambas TC              13.00      13.39   NWI  2 
 17 Baeza, Mayra              96 Zephyrs TC             12.90      13.42   NWI  3 
 18 Owens-Singleton, Takira   95 Zephyrs TC                        13.42   NWI  4 
 19 Perkins, Tyla             96 Firestarters           12.81      13.52   NWI  1 
 20 Moton, Alexandria         95 Illinois Jet           13.00      13.61   NWI  1 
 21 Adams, Kayla              96 Off TC                 13.60      13.61   NWI  3 
 22 Tylor, Jasmine            96 Saints TC              12.80      13.89   NWI  2 
 
100 Meter Dash 17-18 Women
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Preacely, Ryan            96 Off TC                 12.15      11.95   NWI 
  2 Moody, Jenna              95 Aurora Flyer           12.19      12.07   NWI 
  3 Fairley, Elexis           95 Firestarters           12.28      12.15   NWI 
  4 Thomas, Brittany          95 Illinois Elite         12.39      12.33   NWI 
  5 Desrosiers, Briyahna      96 Legacy Runne           12.45      12.39   NWI 
  6 Lewis, Dominique          96 Vipers TC              12.55      12.39   NWI 
  7 Cowan, Emily              96 Aurora Flyer           12.48      12.42   NWI 
  8 Tabb, Jazmyne             96 Aurora Flyer           12.44      12.52   NWI 
  9 Santos, Autumn            96 Waukegan Inv           12.67      12.55   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash 17-18 Women
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
     JO Meet: J 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Preacely, Ryan            96 Off TC                 24.55      25.09q  NWI  1 
  2 Fairley, Elexis           95 Firestarters           24.82      25.18q  NWI  6 
  3 Thomas, Brittany          95 Illinois Elite         25.00      25.30q  NWI  7 
  4 Rogers, Janile            96 Aurora Flyer           26.33      25.56q  NWI  1 
  5 Tabb, Jazmyne             96 Aurora Flyer           25.70      25.61q  NWI  1 
  6 Moore, Anthonia           95 Zephyrs TC             25.60      25.69q  NWI  6 
  7 Lewis, Dominique          96 Vipers TC              25.20      25.70q  NWI  2 
  8 Cowan, Emily              96 Aurora Flyer           26.32      25.73q  NWI  6 
  9 Desrosiers, Briyahna      96 Legacy Runne           25.67      25.78q  NWI  5 
 10 Adams, Mykel              94 Illinois Ste           26.20      26.14   NWI  2 
 11 Marry, Miranda            96 trackmyspeed           25.89      26.15   NWI  3 
 12 Rhodes, Rachel            95 Unattached             26.00      26.24   NWI  5 
 13 Haight, Rebecca           96 Waukegan Inv           25.82      26.27   NWI  4 
 14 Johnson, Emani            95 Zephyrs TC             25.95      26.32   NWI  4 
 15 Santos, Autumn            96 Waukegan Inv           25.42      26.37   NWI  7 
 16 Jones, Shirley            96 Springfield                       26.67   NWI  5 
 17 Sunkett, Taylor           96 trackmyspeed           24.70      26.76   NWI  5 
 18 Gay, Romielle             94 Chicago Heig                      26.87   NWI  1 
 19 Washington, Yakira        95 Springfield                       26.93   NWI  6 
 20 Lamb, Danielle            96 Legacy Runne           25.89      26.94   NWI  3 
 21 Hoover, Regine            95 Firestarters           26.21      26.96   NWI  7 
 22 Parker, Jennifer          95 Mambas TC              26.00      27.16   NWI  6 
 23 Pollard, Gabrielle        96 Vipers TC              27.50      27.17   NWI  7 
 24 Edwards, Ninaa            95 Warrior Athl           24.15      27.20   NWI  3 
 25 Porter, Laneya            96 Firestarters           26.32      27.52   NWI  5 
 26 Parker, Elizabeth         95 Mambas TC              27.00      27.82   NWI  2 
 27 Townsell, Lena            95 Off TC                 26.75      27.94   NWI  1 
 28 Adams, Kayla              96 Off TC                 27.45      27.96   NWI  2 
 29 Bouie, Khydeshia          95 Legacy Runne                      28.03   NWI  4 
 30 Perkins, Tyla             96 Firestarters           26.81      28.03   NWI  5 
 31 Cates, Angela             94 Chicago Heig                      28.22   NWI  2 
 32 Ruiz, Jazzman             96 Chicago Heig                      28.29   NWI  4 
 33 Moton, Alexandria         95 Illinois Jet           28.00      28.37   NWI  1 
 34 Schmidt, Emily            96 Zephyrs TC                        28.40   NWI  5 
 35 Tylor, Jasmine            96 Saints TC              27.00      28.53   NWI  7 
 36 Owens-Singleton, Takira   95 Zephyrs TC                        28.66   NWI  7 
 37 Coleman, Jeanette         94 Chicago Heig                      28.67   NWI  2 
 38 Underwood, Julie          96 Legacy Runne                      29.19   NWI  7 
 39 Banks, Asia               96 Lvs Cheetahs           28.20      29.67   NWI  4 
 
200 Meter Dash 17-18 Women
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
     JO Meet: J 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Preacely, Ryan            96 Off TC                 25.09      24.64   NWI 
  2 Thomas, Brittany          95 Illinois Elite         25.30      24.70   NWI 
  3 Fairley, Elexis           95 Firestarters           25.18      24.76   NWI 
  4 Desrosiers, Briyahna      96 Legacy Runne           25.78      25.30   NWI 
  5 Lewis, Dominique          96 Vipers TC              25.70      25.35   NWI 
  6 Cowan, Emily              96 Aurora Flyer           25.73      25.36   NWI 
  7 Moore, Anthonia           95 Zephyrs TC             25.69      25.45   NWI 
  8 Rogers, Janile            96 Aurora Flyer           25.56      25.47   NWI 
  9 Tabb, Jazmyne             96 Aurora Flyer           25.61      25.81   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash 17-18 Women
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, Buffalo, NY              
     JO Meet: J 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fouch, Ashley             94 Aurora Flyer           55.93      56.41   5 
  2 Moore, Anthonia           95 Zephyrs TC             57.20      56.77   5 
  3 Moody, Jenna              95 Aurora Flyer           55.90      56.84   5 
  4 Shead, Jordan             95 Aurora Flyer           55.37      56.87   5 
  5 Spagnola, Emma            96 trackmyspeed           56.20      57.69   5 
  6 Edwards, Ninaa            95 Warrior Athl           58.00      58.39   5 
  7 Marry, Miranda            96 trackmyspeed           57.70      58.67   5 
  8 Lewis, Dominique          96 Vipers TC              58.50      58.87   3 
  9 Rhodes, Rachel            95 Unattached             58.60      58.97   3 
 10 Berry, Jasmine            96 trackmyspeed           56.62      59.54   5 
 11 Pagan, Elizabeth          96 Aurora Flyer           59.22    1:00.02   3 
 12 Ferguson, Kelsey          95 Firestarters           58.12    1:00.09   3 
 13 Jones, Shirley            96 Springfield                     1:00.81   2 
 14 Sunkett, Taylor           96 trackmyspeed           58.70    1:01.16   3 
 15 Denwood, Kayla            96 Aurora Flyer         1:01.00    1:01.36   1 
 16 Gay, Romielle             94 Chicago Heig                    1:01.93   5 
 17 Kranatz, Madlen           95 trackmyspeed         1:00.00    1:02.11   1 
 18 Hoover, Regine            95 Firestarters         1:01.54    1:02.15   1 
 19 Hocking, Elise            96 trackmyspeed         1:02.00    1:03.26   1 
 20 Bouie, Khydeshia          95 Legacy Runne         1:03.00    1:03.90   4 
 21 Townsend, Tiera           96 Firestarters         1:02.12    1:04.07   1 
 22 Adams, Mykel              94 Illinois Ste           59.00    1:04.19   3 
 23 Knight, Sarah             96 Legacy Runne         1:04.00    1:04.41   4 
 24 Porter, Laneya            96 Firestarters         1:00.00    1:04.43   1 
 25 Schmidt, Emily            96 Zephyrs TC                      1:04.53   2 
 26 Lamb, Danielle            96 Legacy Runne         1:04.00    1:04.57   4 
 27 Wilkerson, Amari          96 trackmyspeed         1:01.20    1:04.91   1 
 28 Moton, Alexandria         95 Illinois Jet         1:00.00    1:05.03   1 
 29 Giles, Ona                95 Legacy Runne         1:04.00    1:05.72   4 
 30 Parker, Elizabeth         95 Mambas TC            1:03.00    1:05.73   4 
 31 Kyler, Chantel            96 Dekalb Count         1:06.00    1:05.86   2 
 32 Kloster, Marie-Louise     96 Zephyrs TC                      1:06.04   2 
 33 McClintock, Mackenzie     96 trackmyspeed         1:08.00    1:07.32   2 
 34 Underwood, Julie          96 Legacy Runne                    1:14.45   2 
 
800 Meter Run 17-18 Women
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:05.27  7/24/2005   Sarah Bowman, Indianapolis, IN            
     JO Meet: J 2:05.27  7/24/2005   Sarah Bowman                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Baggett, Shianne          95 Chicago Stri         2:21.65    2:19.58   2 
  2 Rhodes, Rachel            95 Unattached           2:18.00    2:20.43   2 
  3 Denwood, Kayla            96 Aurora Flyer         2:23.00    2:22.27   2 
  4 Martel, Alexandra         96 trackmyspeed         2:21.00    2:22.62   2 
  5 Tharp, Mallory            95 Unattached           2:23.00    2:23.22   2 
  6 Haight, Rebecca           96 Waukegan Inv         2:20.00    2:24.82   2 
  7 Edwards, Ninaa            95 Warrior Athl         2:23.00    2:28.14   2 
  8 Mesa, Claire              96 Illinois Jet         2:25.00    2:28.58   2 
  9 O'Donnell, Clare          96 Zephyrs TC                      2:30.80   1 
 10 Knight, Sarah             96 Legacy Runne                    2:31.28   1 
 11 Ferguson, Kelsey          95 Firestarters         2:23.00    2:36.14   2 
 12 Strong, Kejhari           96 Chicago Stri         2:32.27    2:36.60   1 
 13 DePriest, Shelby          94 Zephyrs TC           2:29.60    2:40.22   2 
 14 Moton, Alexandria         95 Illinois Jet         2:30.00    2:42.72   1 
 15 Kloster, Marie-Louise     96 Zephyrs TC                      2:45.10   1 
 16 Pierson, Breanna          96 Illinois Jet         2:38.00    2:45.79   1 
 17 Jones, Janiah             96 Chicago Heig                    2:49.05   1 
 18 Delaney, Rebecca          96 Unattached           2:38.00    2:58.20   1 
 19 Plummer, Javanna          96 Firestarters         2:45.67    3:13.19   1 
 
1500 Meter Run 17-18 Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT                
     JO Meet: J 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilla Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baggett, Shianne          95 Chicago Stri         5:09.33    4:56.57  
  2 Tharp, Mallory            95 Unattached           4:55.00    5:00.28  
  3 Bennatan, Lisa            96 Waukegan Inv                    5:13.43  
  4 O'Donnell, Clare          96 Zephyrs TC                      5:15.91  
  5 Mesa, Claire              96 Illinois Jet         5:10.00    5:27.15  
  6 DePriest, Shelby          94 Zephyrs TC           5:16.00    5:31.64  
  7 Considine, Cailin         96 trackmyspeed         5:26.40    5:35.95  
  8 Strong, Kejhari           96 Chicago Stri         5:43.22    5:46.49  
  9 Plummer, Javanna          96 Firestarters         6:00.00    6:44.55  
 
3000 Meter Run 17-18 Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Seattle, WA                   
     JO Meet: J 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wolfe, Brooke             95 Elgin Sharks        10:29.74   10:42.48  
 
100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Women
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spagnola, Emma            96 trackmyspeed           13.88      14.36q  NWI  2 
  2 Berry, Jasmine            96 trackmyspeed           14.60      14.89q  NWI  3 
  3 Shifflet, Katie           96 Heart Of Ill           14.77      15.05q  NWI  1 
  4 Tillmon, Logan            95 Golden Eagle           14.80      15.10q  NWI  3 
  5 McCammon, Taylor          96 Kankakee TC                       15.55q  NWI  3 
  6 Wilkerson, Amari          96 trackmyspeed           15.60      15.73q  NWI  1 
  7 Nunley, Amanda            95 Aurora Flyer           15.72      15.80q  NWI  3 
  8 Hocking, Elise            96 trackmyspeed           15.30      15.85q  NWI  2 
  9 Wade, Peyton              96 Aurora Flyer           14.86      15.92q  NWI  2 
 10 Manning, Courtney         96 Heart Of Ill           16.00      15.97   NWI  3 
 11 Troemel, Emily            95 Mambas TC                         16.29   NWI  1 
 12 Walker, Taylor            96 Lvs Cheetahs           15.64      16.43   NWI  1 
 13 Kranatz, Madlen           95 trackmyspeed           15.30      16.63   NWI  3 
 14 Seynour, NaTasha          95 Illinois Sto           14.70      16.73   NWI  1 
 15 Schmidt, Emily            96 Zephyrs TC                        16.94   NWI  2 
 16 Papke, Mandy              96 Mambas TC              16.00      17.92   NWI  1 
 17 Baker, Holly              96 Vikings TC             17.80      17.94   NWI  3 
 18 Smith, Taylor             96 Hurdle Centr                      18.64   NWI  1 
 19 Jackson, Jade             96 Unattached             20.03      18.70   NWI  2 
 20 Prchlik, Sara             96 Mambas TC              16.00      19.05   NWI  2 
 21 Johnson, Destiny          96 Legacy Runne                      20.36   NWI  3 
 
100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Women
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Spagnola, Emma            96 trackmyspeed           14.36      14.20   NWI 
  2 Berry, Jasmine            96 trackmyspeed           14.89      14.69   NWI 
  3 Tillmon, Logan            95 Golden Eagle           15.10      14.81   NWI 
  4 Shifflet, Katie           96 Heart Of Ill           15.05      15.23   NWI 
  5 McCammon, Taylor          96 Kankakee TC            15.55      15.31   NWI 
  6 Wilkerson, Amari          96 trackmyspeed           15.73      15.49   NWI 
  7 Wade, Peyton              96 Aurora Flyer           15.92      15.52   NWI 
  8 Hocking, Elise            96 trackmyspeed           15.85      15.61   NWI 
  9 Nunley, Amanda            95 Aurora Flyer           15.80      16.11   NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Women
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit        
     JO Meet: J 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Spagnola, Emma            96 trackmyspeed           59.83    1:03.57   1 
  2 Marry, Miranda            96 trackmyspeed         1:04.64    1:04.21   1 
  3 Tillmon, Logan            95 Golden Eagle         1:10.00    1:05.46   2 
  4 Berry, Jasmine            96 trackmyspeed         1:01.10    1:06.88   1 
  5 Hocking, Elise            96 trackmyspeed         1:06.34    1:07.43   1 
  6 Troemel, Emily            95 Mambas TC            1:10.00    1:07.77   2 
  7 Kranatz, Madlen           95 trackmyspeed         1:06.50    1:08.10   1 
  8 Nunley, Amanda            95 Aurora Flyer         1:08.37    1:08.60   2 
  9 Wilkerson, Amari          96 trackmyspeed         1:07.30    1:09.23   1 
 10 Papke, Mandy              96 Mambas TC            1:10.00    1:09.87   2 
 11 Pierson, Breanna          96 Illinois Jet         1:08.00    1:11.61   1 
 12 Walker, Taylor            96 Lvs Cheetahs         1:06.00    1:11.84   1 
 13 Seynour, NaTasha          95 Illinois Sto         1:00.70    1:12.72   1 
 14 Perkins, Astoria          94 Legacy Runne                    1:14.75   2 
 15 Smith, Taylor             96 Hurdle Centr                    1:14.83   2 
 16 Baker, Holly              96 Vikings TC                      1:17.09   2 
 17 Johnson, Destiny          96 Legacy Runne                    1:24.40   2 
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase 17-18 Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6:54.37  7/22/2008   Alyssa Allison, 22 Team Missouri          
     JO Meet: J 6:54.37  7/22/2008   Alyssa Allison, 22 Team Missouri          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sikorski, Francesca       95 Aurora Flyer         9:00.00    7:45.90  
  2 Stabenow, Jessica         96 Zephyrs TC                      8:46.20  
  3 Knight, Sarah             96 Legacy Runne                    8:55.40  
  4 Lindsey, Deja             96 Unattached                     10:36.70  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
     JO Meet: J 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aurora Flyers  'A'                                  47.95      47.88  
     1) Cowan, Emily 96                 2) Denwood, Kayla 96              
     3) Fouch, Ashley 94                4) Moody, Jenna 95                
  2 Off TC  'A'                                         46.50      48.80  
     1) Adams, Kayla 96                 2) Little, Shamier 95             
     3) Pettigrew, Cameron 95           4) Preacely, Ryan 96              
  3 Firestarters TC  'A'                                49.23      49.79  
     1) Fairley, Elexis 95              2) Ferguson, Kelsey 95            
     3) Hoover, Regine 95               4) Payne, Brooklyn 96             
  4 Zephyrs TC  'A'                                     47.00      50.12  
     1) Sloan, Anna 96                  2)                                
  5 Legacy Runners AC  'A'                              48.45      50.30  
     1) Alexander, Sydnee 95            2) Desrosiers, Briyahna 96        
     3) Giles, Ona 95                   4) Lamb, Danielle 96              
  6 Legacy Runners AC  'B'                              50.30      55.08  
     1) Bouie, Khydeshia 95             2) Johnson, Destiny 96            
     3) Perkins, Astoria 94             4) Underwood, Julie 96            
 
4x400 Meter Relay 17-18 Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA        
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
     JO Meet: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA        
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Off TC  'A'                                       3:48.00    3:48.00  
     1) Adams, Kayla 96                 2) Little, Shamier 95             
     3) Pettigrew, Cameron 95           4) Preacely, Ryan 96              
  1 trackmyspeed  'A'                                 3:49.90   J3:49.90  
  1 Aurora Flyers  'A'                                3:54.78   J3:54.78  
     1) Cowan, Emily 96                 2) Denwood, Kayla 96              
     3) Fouch, Ashley 94                4) Moody, Jenna 95                
  1 Zephyrs TC  'A'                                   3:57.62   J3:57.62  
     1) DePriest, Shelby 94             2) Kloster, Marie-Louise 96       
     3) Kreikemeier, Sarah 95           4) Sloan, Anna 96                 
  1 trackmyspeed  'B'                                 4:06.50   J4:06.50  
  1 Firestarters TC  'A'                              4:07.00   J4:07.00  
     1) Fairley, Elexis 95              2) Ferguson, Kelsey 95            
     3) Hoover, Regine 95               4) Payne, Brooklyn 96             
  1 Chicago Striders  'A'                             4:17.45   J4:17.45  
     1) Baggett, Shianne 95             2) Ford, Breanna 96               
     3) Hagans, Cierra 94               4) Ross, Bryanna 96               
  1 Legacy Runners AC  'A'                            4:18.00   J4:18.00  
     1) Alexander, Sydnee 95            2) Bouie, Khydeshia 95            
     3) Giles, Ona 95                   4) Lamb, Danielle 96              
 
4x800 Meter Relay 17-18 Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 8:50.72  7/25/2007   02 08 United Stars, 02 08 United Sta      
                         S Gee, I Iheoma, C Price, B Taylor                
     JO Meet: J 8:50.72  7/25/2007   02 08 United Stars, 02 08 United Sta      
                         S Gee, I Iheoma, C Price, B Taylor                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zephyrs TC  'A'                                             11:00.05  
     1) Beilke, Samantha 96             2) DePriest, Shelby 94            
     3) Kloster, Marie-Louise 96        4) Stabenow, Jessica 96           
  2 Chicago Striders  'A'                            10:51.22   12:42.97  
     1) Baggett, Shianne 95             2) Ford, Breanna 96               
     3) Hagans, Cierra 94               4) Ross, Bryanna 96               
 
High Jump 17-18 Women
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              
     JO Meet: J 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  2 Anderson, Rylee           95 Jump High AC           1.65m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Zappia, Erin              96 Jump High AC           1.68m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Cates, Angela             94 Chicago Heig                     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Trupp, Kaetlin            94 Jump High AC           1.68m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Rhodes, Rachel            95 Unattached             1.73m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  7 Jordan, Nicole            94 Jump High AC           1.52m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  8 Kyler, Chantel            96 Dekalb Count                     J1.45m    4-09.00 
  9 Smith, Taylor             96 Hurdle Centr                     J1.45m    4-09.00 
 10 Stabenow, Jessica         96 Zephyrs TC                       J1.40m    4-07.00 
 10 Washington, Yakira        95 Springfield                      J1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Pole Vault 17-18 Women
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4.21m  7/25/2008   Natalie Willer, Cornhusker Flyers,NE        
     JO Meet: J 4.21m  7/25/2008   Natalie Willer, 29 Flyers                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Trupp, Kaetlin            94 Jump High AC        12-00.00   12-01.00N     3.68m 
  2 Murray, Lindsey           96 Unattached          11-06.25   11-00.00N     3.35m 
  3 Dalman, Claire            95 Mambas TC           11-09.00   10-06.00N     3.20m 
  4 Prais, Carly              94 Mambas TC           10-00.00    9-06.00N     2.89m 
  5 Nelson, Alexis            96 Mambas TC           10-00.00    6-06.00N     1.98m 
 
Long Jump 17-18 Women
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
     JO Meet: J 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Janile            96 Aurora Flyer           5.49m      5.65m   NWI  18-06.50 
  2 McCammon, Taylor          96 Kankakee TC                       5.50m   NWI  18-00.50 
  3 Pagan, Elizabeth          96 Aurora Flyer           5.38m      5.24m   NWI  17-02.25 
  4 Johnson, Emani            95 Zephyrs TC             5.28m      5.11m   NWI  16-09.25 
  5 McClintock, Mackenzie     96 trackmyspeed                      4.91m   NWI  16-01.50 
  6 Taylor, Aja               96 Chicago Stri           4.95m      4.64m   NWI  15-02.75 
  7 Townsend, Tiera           96 Firestarters           4.88m      4.48m   NWI  14-08.50 
  8 Perkins, Tyla             96 Firestarters           4.57m      4.47m   NWI  14-08.00 
  9 Ross, Bryanna             96 Chicago Stri                      3.79m   NWI  12-05.25 
 10 Prchlik, Sara             96 Mambas TC              4.88m      0.42m   NWI   1-04.50 
 
Triple Jump 17-18 Women
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX              
     JO Meet: J 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Janile            96 Aurora Flyer          10.55m     11.39m   NWI  37-04.50 
  2 Edwards, Ninaa            95 Warrior Athl          11.43m     10.78m   NWI  35-04.50 
  3 Taylor, Aja               96 Chicago Stri           9.88m     10.71m   NWI  35-01.75 
  4 Lindsey, Deja             96 Unattached            10.71m     10.18m   NWI  33-04.75 
  5 Ross, Bryanna             96 Chicago Stri                     10.02m   NWI  32-10.50 
  6 Labonte, Alyssa           96 Unattached             9.75m      9.61m   NWI  31-06.50 
  7 Johnson, Destiny          96 Legacy Runne                      8.88m   NWI  29-01.75 
 
Shot Put 4kg 17-18 Women
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 16.41m  7/25/2012   Christina Hillman, Unattached              
     JO Meet: J 16.41m  7/25/2012   Christina Hillman, Unattached              
     JO Meet: J 16.41m  7/25/2012   Christina Hillman, Unattached              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Makayla          95 Zephyrs TC            12.55m     12.33m   40-05.50 
  2 Jacobs, Gabriella         96 Heart Of Ill          12.19m     12.18m   39-11.50 
  3 Dunham, Melissa           95 Dupage TC             12.70m     11.35m   37-03.00 
  4 Turner, Ranija            95 Vipers TC             12.46m     10.69m   35-01.00 
  5 Ford, Breanna             96 Chicago Stri          11.43m      9.67m   31-08.75 
  6 Gonzalez, Raquel          96 trackmyspeed                      9.03m   29-07.50 
  7 McNair, Jamila            95 Legacy Runne                      8.24m   27-00.50 
  8 Banks, Asia               96 Lvs Cheetahs          10.24m      7.87m   25-10.00 
 
Discus Throw 1kg 17-18 Women
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 53.42m  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell, Joplin, MO                    
     JO Meet: J 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Gabriella         96 Heart Of Ill          30.48m     41.69m     136-09 
  2 Dunham, Melissa           95 Dupage TC             45.42m     40.96m     134-04 
  3 King, Hannah              96 Vipers TC             33.53m     32.46m     106-06 
  4 Hubbard, Makayla          95 Zephyrs TC            32.39m     29.86m      97-11 
  5 Milroy, Stephanie         95 Unattached            26.55m     28.59m      93-09 
  6 Panka, Brianna            95 Unattached                       24.81m      81-05 
  7 Gonzalez, Raquel          96 trackmyspeed                     24.71m      81-01 
  8 Hagans, Cierra            94 Chicago Stri          27.79m     21.75m      71-04 
  9 Turner, Ranija            95 Vipers TC             27.43m     18.75m      61-06 
 10 McNair, Jamila            95 Legacy Runne                     17.88m      58-08 
 
Javelin Throw 600g 17-18 Women
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 52.30m  7/28/2011   Avione Allgood, Wichita, KS                
     JO Meet: J 52.30m  7/31/2011   Gloria Allgood, Vegas Valley               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Gabriella         96 Heart Of Ill          24.38m     36.04m     118-03 
  2 Krivicich, Laura          95 Zephyrs TC            35.36m     35.96m     118-00 
  3 Milroy, Stephanie         95 Unattached            37.41m     34.24m     112-04 
  4 Tillmon, Logan            95 Golden Eagle          23.77m     24.56m      80-07 
  5 Nunley, Amanda            95 Aurora Flyer                     23.33m      76-06 
  6 Panka, Brianna            95 Unattached                       22.29m      73-01 
  7 Smith, Taylor             96 Hurdle Centr                     15.71m      51-06 
  8 Banks, Asia               96 Lvs Cheetahs           8.84m     13.99m      45-11 
 
3000 Meter Race Walk 17-18 Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 14:20.80  6/17/1993   Lisa Chumbley, Houston, TX               
     JO Meet: J 14:49.26  7/27/2000   Robyn Stevens, Westwind Flyers           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Delgado, Cassandra        95 Elgin Sharks                   16:18.75  
  2 Lopez, Jennifer           96 Elgin Sharks                   16:51.14  
 
100 Meter Dash 7-8 Boys
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.69  7/31/2011   Nolan Hickman, High Voltage                 
     JO Meet: J 13.69  7/31/2011   Nolan Hickman, High Voltage                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rush, Ajani               05 Warrior Athl           15.07      15.78q  NWI  1 
  2 Johnson, Aric             05 Flippen Flye           16.24      16.02q  NWI  4 
  3 Lane, Roger               05 Kankakee TC            16.00      16.10q  NWI  1 
  4 Laye, Jamari              05 Lvs Cheetahs           15.00      16.58q  NWI  4 
  5 Meadows, Derek            06 Aurora Flyer           17.85      16.59q  NWI  4 
  6 Johnson, Julian           05 Unattached                        16.76q  NWI  4 
  7 French, Torey             06 Waukegan Inv                      16.92q  NWI  2 
  8 Lawton, Justin            06 Warrior Athl           15.19      16.95q  NWI  2 
  9 Dorsey, Dashiell          05 Aurora Flyer           18.24      17.11q  NWI  3 
 10 Blackmon, London          06 Lvs Cheetahs           15.20      17.13   NWI  2 
 11 Young, Nasir              05 Zephyrs TC                        17.67   NWI  2 
 12 Edgecombe, Matai          06 Warrior Athl           15.08      17.78   NWI  3 
 13 Preston, Jayden           06 Warrior Athl           16.00      18.05   NWI  3 
 14 Hill, Arion               06 Southern Ill           17.86      18.17   NWI  1 
 15 O'Brien, John             06 Flippen Flye           18.80      18.36   NWI  2 
 16 Talley, Demetrius         06 Zephyrs TC             18.58      18.50   NWI  2 
 17 Bostick, Jordan           06 Flippen Flye           18.88      18.63   NWI  3 
 18 Aguilar, Gabriel          05 Zephyrs TC             18.92      18.98   NWI  1 
 19 Page, Bryan               05 Kankakee TC                       19.10   NWI  3 
 20 Sanders, Brenden          07 Illinois Elite                    19.23   NWI  4 
 21 Gantt, Jesse              05 Warrior Athl                      19.28   NWI  2 
 22 Davis, Kolin              07 Zephyrs TC                        20.19   NWI  1 
 23 Pydych, Maximilian        07 Univ Of Chic           23.00      21.51   NWI  4 
 24 Burks, Noah               08 Warrior Athl                      21.93   NWI  2 
 25 Lewis, Elijah             08 Aurora Flyer           26.14      28.68   NWI  1 
 
100 Meter Dash 7-8 Boys
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.69  7/31/2011   Nolan Hickman, High Voltage                 
     JO Meet: J 13.69  7/31/2011   Nolan Hickman, High Voltage                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rush, Ajani               05 Warrior Athl           15.78      15.57   NWI 
  2 Lane, Roger               05 Kankakee TC            16.10      15.60   NWI 
  3 Johnson, Aric             05 Flippen Flye           16.02      16.33   NWI 
  4 Johnson, Julian           05 Unattached             16.76      16.64   NWI 
  4 Laye, Jamari              05 Lvs Cheetahs           16.58      16.64   NWI 
  6 French, Torey             06 Waukegan Inv           16.92      16.65   NWI 
  7 Meadows, Derek            06 Aurora Flyer           16.59      16.75   NWI 
  8 Dorsey, Dashiell          05 Aurora Flyer           17.11      17.40   NWI 
  9 Lawton, Justin            06 Warrior Athl           16.95      17.45   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash 7-8 Boys
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 28.20  6/30/2012   Kendrick Law, Spar TC                       
     JO Meet: J 28.65  7/28/2012   Nathan Leacock, 03-Jr Stride                
     JO Meet: J 28.65  7/28/2012   Nathan Leacock, 03-Jr Stride                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gold, Carson              05 Heart Of Ill           33.34      32.02q  NWI  2 
  2 French, Torey             06 Waukegan Inv           35.00      34.68q  NWI  2 
  3 Meadows, Derek            06 Aurora Flyer           36.28      35.11q  NWI  1 
  4 Johnson, Aric             05 Flippen Flye           33.90      35.52q  NWI  3 
  5 Green, Cameron            05 Aurora Flyer           37.30      35.76q  NWI  1 
  6 Johnson, Julian           05 Unattached             38.00      36.69q  NWI  3 
  7 Dorsey, Dashiell          05 Aurora Flyer           34.86      37.02q  NWI  2 
  8 Lawton, Justin            06 Warrior Athl           33.17      37.91q  NWI  2 
  9 O'Brien, John             06 Flippen Flye           40.00      38.44q  NWI  2 
 10 Blackmon, London          06 Lvs Cheetahs           35.02      38.53   NWI  3 
 11 Laye, Jamari              05 Lvs Cheetahs           34.80      38.75   NWI  3 
 12 Young, Nasir              05 Zephyrs TC             38.78      38.95   NWI  2 
 13 Aguilar, Gabriel          05 Zephyrs TC             29.87      39.64   NWI  1 
 14 Sanders, Brenden          07 Illinois Elite                    41.29   NWI  3 
 15 Burks, Brandon            06 Warrior Athl                      42.80   NWI  1 
 16 Edgecombe, Matai          06 Warrior Athl           33.15      43.08   NWI  3 
 17 Talley, Demetrius         06 Zephyrs TC             40.33      43.47   NWI  3 
 18 Davis, Kolin              07 Zephyrs TC                        44.25   NWI  2 
 19 Burks, Noah               08 Warrior Athl                      51.23   NWI  2 
 
200 Meter Dash 7-8 Boys
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 28.20  6/30/2012   Kendrick Law, Spar TC                       
     JO Meet: J 28.65  7/28/2012   Nathan Leacock, 03-Jr Stride                
     JO Meet: J 28.65  7/28/2012   Nathan Leacock, 03-Jr Stride                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gold, Carson              05 Heart Of Ill           32.02      32.07   NWI 
  2 Johnson, Aric             05 Flippen Flye           35.52      33.76   NWI 
  3 Meadows, Derek            06 Aurora Flyer           35.11      34.59   NWI 
  4 French, Torey             06 Waukegan Inv           34.68      34.65   NWI 
  5 Johnson, Julian           05 Unattached             36.69      36.13   NWI 
  6 Green, Cameron            05 Aurora Flyer           35.76      36.46   NWI 
  7 Lawton, Justin            06 Warrior Athl           37.91      37.20   NWI 
  8 O'Brien, John             06 Flippen Flye           38.44      37.46   NWI 
  9 Dorsey, Dashiell          05 Aurora Flyer           37.02      37.60   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash 7-8 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1:05.84  7/27/2012   Thomas Williams, 09-Oklahoma              
     JO Meet: J 1:05.84  7/27/2012   Thomas Williams, 09-Oklahoma              
     JO Meet: J 1:05.84  7/27/2012   Thomas Williams, 09-Oklahoma              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gold, Carson              05 Heart Of Ill         1:16.04    1:13.38  
  2 Levy, Caleb               05 Waukegan Inv         1:16.00    1:15.17  
  3 Meadows, Derek            06 Aurora Flyer         1:22.44    1:18.13  
  4 French, Torey             06 Waukegan Inv         1:21.00    1:24.58  
  5 Dorsey, Dashiell          05 Aurora Flyer         1:28.33    1:26.13  
  6 Green, Cameron            05 Aurora Flyer         1:41.23    1:30.35  
  7 Moore, Micah              05 Aurora Flyer                    1:48.51  
  8 Robinson, Daniel          07 Zephyrs TC           1:50.41    1:50.80  
 
800 Meter Run 7-8 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:35.23  6/10/2012   Elijah Porras, Falcon Talons              
     JO Meet: J 2:37.53  7/30/2011   Kyle Watkins, Myrtle Beach                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Levy, Caleb               05 Waukegan Inv         2:40.00    2:49.12  
  2 Ortega, Jael              05 Elgin Sharks         3:04.43    2:50.52  
  3 Rush, Ajani               05 Warrior Athl         2:48.00    3:00.25  
  4 Chaney, Rakim             06 Golden Eagle         2:40.00    3:00.29  
  5 Hurst, Aidan              05 Elgin Sharks         3:04.31    3:05.74  
  6 Cozzi, Michael            05 Elgin Sharks                    3:09.57  
  7 Malave, Domanik           05 Elgin Sharks         3:06.07    3:10.65  
  8 Solberg, Andrew           05 Flippen Flye         4:28.00    3:34.03  
  9 DeLaTorre, Francisco      06 Elgin Sharks         3:35.12    3:38.53  
 10 Page, Bryan               05 Kankakee TC          3:45.00    3:45.35  
 11 Diaz, Alejandro           05 Elgin Sharks                    3:52.50  
 
1500 Meter Run 7-8 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5:18.52  6/23/2012   Elijah Porras, Falcon Talons              
     JO Meet: J 5:24.34  7/31/2011   Paul Holyfield, Valley Unite              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Levy, Caleb               05 Waukegan Inv         5:50.00    5:42.05  
  2 Ortega, Jael              05 Elgin Sharks         5:41.45    5:46.10  
  3 Cozzi, Michael            05 Elgin Sharks                    6:16.85  
  4 Hurst, Aidan              05 Elgin Sharks         6:08.12    6:16.88  
  5 Chaney, Rakim             06 Golden Eagle         6:46.00    6:25.30  
  6 Malave, Domanik           05 Elgin Sharks         6:28.19    6:40.28  
  7 Benford, Jeremian         06 Elgin Sharks                    7:23.40  
  8 DeLaTorre, Francisco      06 Elgin Sharks         7:08.96    7:39.76  
  9 Diaz, Alejandro           05 Elgin Sharks                    8:06.82  
 
Long Jump 7-8 Boys
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4.46m  7/28/2012   Kendrick Law, 06-Spar TC                    
     JO Meet: J 4.46m  7/28/2012   Kendrick Law, 06-Spar TC                    
     JO Meet: J 4.46m  7/28/2012   Kendrick Law, 06-Spar TC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Gold, Carson              05 Heart Of Ill           3.28m      3.20m   NWI  10-06.00 
  2 Lane, Roger               05 Kankakee TC            3.35m      3.14m   NWI  10-03.75 
  3 Johnson, Aric             05 Flippen Flye           3.30m      3.02m   NWI   9-11.00 
  4 Green, Cameron            05 Aurora Flyer           2.49m      2.99m   NWI   9-09.75 
  5 Solberg, Andrew           05 Flippen Flye           2.72m      2.93m   NWI   9-07.50 
  6 O'Brien, John             06 Flippen Flye           2.44m      2.79m   NWI   9-02.00 
  7 Bostick, Jordan           06 Flippen Flye           2.64m      2.75m   NWI   9-00.25 
  8 Hill, Arion               06 Southern Ill           2.95m      2.73m   NWI   8-11.50 
  9 Solberg, Keith            06 Flippen Flye           2.54m      2.34m   NWI   7-08.25 
 10 Preston, Jayden           06 Warrior Athl                      2.04m   NWI   6-08.50 
 11 Rush, Ajani               05 Warrior Athl           3.89m      2.02m   NWI   6-07.50 
 12 Davis, Kolin              07 Zephyrs TC             2.44m      1.97m   NWI   6-05.75 
 13 Blackmon, London          06 Lvs Cheetahs           4.01m      1.83m   NWI   6-00.00 
 14 Purvin, Miles             06 Flippen Flye                      1.43m   NWI   4-08.25 
 15 Purvin, Hunter            06 Flippen Flye                      1.21m   NWI   3-11.75 
 -- Vilaseca, Tryggve         05 Dekalb Count                       FOUL                 
 -- Lewis, Elijah             08 Aurora Flyer                       FOUL                 
 -- Lawton, Justin            06 Warrior Athl                       FOUL                 
 
Shot Put 2k 7-8 Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 9.62m  6/22/2012   Maalik Murphy, 15-Speed Cit                 
     JO Meet: J 8.39m  7/29/2012   Angelo Allen, Unattached                    
     JO Meet: J 8.39m  7/29/2012   Angelo Allen, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mobley, Brayden           05 Flippen Flye           4.83m      3.88m   12-08.75 
  2 Moore, Micah              05 Aurora Flyer                      2.90m    9-06.25 
  3 Edgecombe, Jordan         07 Warrior Athl           6.65m      2.74m    9-00.00 
  4 Solberg, Keith            06 Flippen Flye           2.44m      2.64m    8-08.00 
  5 Lewis, Elijah             08 Aurora Flyer                      1.60m    5-03.00 
 
Javelin Throw 300g 7-8 Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 33.29m  7/25/2012   Maalik Murphy, 15-Speed Cit                
     JO Meet: J 33.29m  7/25/2012   Maalik Murphy, 15-Speed Cit                
     JO Meet: J 33.29m  7/25/2012   Maalik Murphy, 15-Speed Cit                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Solberg, Andrew           05 Flippen Flye          12.19m     14.55m      47-09 
  2 Bostick, Jordan           06 Flippen Flye          10.11m     12.23m      40-01 
  3 Chaney, Rakim             06 Golden Eagle           9.14m     11.38m      37-04 
  4 Mobley, Brayden           05 Flippen Flye          12.01m     10.87m      35-08 
  5 Gantt, Jesse              05 Warrior Athl                     10.64m      34-11 
  6 Edgecombe, Jordan         07 Warrior Athl           3.61m     10.00m      32-10 
  7 Moore, Micah              05 Aurora Flyer                      9.70m      31-10 
  8 Solberg, Keith            06 Flippen Flye           9.14m      7.53m      24-08 
  9 Purvin, Hunter            06 Flippen Flye                      6.00m      19-08 
 10 Purvin, Miles             06 Flippen Flye                      3.26m      10-08 
 
100 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.69  6/5/2008    Darian Trout, Omaha, NE                     
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ray, Nehemiah             03 Warrior Athl           13.86      14.24q  NWI  4 
  2 Johnson, Jalen            03 Unattached             15.00      14.24q  NWI  4 
  3 Onuaguluchi-May, Givan    03 Aurora Flyer           14.32      14.26q  NWI  5 
  4 Young, Isaiah             03 Unattached             14.80      14.32q  NWI  2 
  5 Harris, Zaire             03 Legacy Runne           15.34      14.88q  NWI  2 
  6 Badie, Jared              03 Unattached             16.00      14.90q  NWI  2 
  7 Weglarz, Tristan          03 Unattached                        14.93q  NWI  2 
  8 Perry, Benjamin           03 Illinois Rush          14.37      14.97q  NWI  3 
  9 Bostick, Jacob            04 Flippen Flye           14.83      15.01q  NWI  4 
 10 Johnson, Daniel           04 Warrior Athl                      15.04   NWI  3 
 11 Books, Erik               03 Dekalb Count           15.80      15.17   NWI  5 
 11 Pierre-Antoine, Mason     03 Illinois Elite         14.00      15.17   NWI  3 
 13 Christian, Dorsey         03 Unattached                        15.22   NWI  4 
 14 Lance, Jaden              03 Unattached             14.90      15.53   NWI  1 
 15 Brown-Limjuco, Joel       04 Zephyrs TC                        15.53   NWI  1 
 16 Fifield, Charlie          04 Flippen Flye           17.54      15.55   NWI  4 
 17 January, Andre            04 Warrior Athl           13.00      15.60   NWI  1 
 18 Wojtkiewicz, Colin        04 Illinois Rush                     15.98   NWI  5 
 19 Johnson, Timothy          04 Warrior Athl                      16.04   NWI  5 
 20 Groark, Ethan             03 Dupage TC                         16.18   NWI  2 
 21 Lee, Travon               03 Warrior Athl                      16.38   NWI  5 
 22 Harris, Quentrell         04 Zephyrs TC                        16.42   NWI  2 
 23 Fox, Demario              03 Kankakee TC            16.00      16.73   NWI  3 
 24 Bell, Malcolm             04 Zephyrs TC             15.79      16.88   NWI  3 
 25 Moore, Darius             04 Zephyrs TC                        16.93   NWI  3 
 26 Martin - Ethridge, Austi  03 Illinois Ste           14.00      16.94   NWI  5 
 27 Hilliard, Drayden         04 Illinois Rush          16.90      17.03   NWI  1 
 28 Johnson, Dillan           04 Illinois Rush                     17.49   NWI  1 
 29 Cameron, Alexander        04 Illinois Rush                     17.62   NWI  5 
 30 Johnson, Jeffrey          03 Univ Of Chic           17.00      17.82   NWI  1 
 31 Anaya, Alexander          04 Dupage TC                         18.61   NWI  3 
 32 Cummins, Kaizon           03 Aurora Flyer           19.13      18.74   NWI  3 
 33 Fregly, Matthew           04 Flippen Flye           17.88      18.81   NWI  2 
 34 Donohue, Connor           04 Dekalb Count                      18.89   NWI  4 
 
100 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.69  6/5/2008    Darian Trout, Omaha, NE                     
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Young, Isaiah             03 Unattached             14.32      14.01   NWI 
  2 Onuaguluchi-May, Givan    03 Aurora Flyer           14.26      14.02   NWI 
  3 Johnson, Jalen            03 Unattached             14.24      14.10   NWI 
  4 Ray, Nehemiah             03 Warrior Athl           14.24      14.22   NWI 
  5 Bostick, Jacob            04 Flippen Flye           15.01      14.82   NWI 
  6 Harris, Zaire             03 Legacy Runne           14.88      14.89   NWI 
  7 Weglarz, Tristan          03 Unattached             14.93      14.92   NWI 
  8 Badie, Jared              03 Unattached             14.90      15.14   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Jalen            03 Unattached             29.75      29.09q  NWI  2 
  2 Young, Isaiah             03 Unattached             29.50      29.41q  NWI  2 
  3 Onuaguluchi-May, Givan    03 Aurora Flyer           29.46      29.94q  NWI  3 
  4 Badie, Jared              03 Unattached             32.00      31.48q  NWI  3 
  5 Bostick, Jacob            04 Flippen Flye           31.00      31.91q  NWI  1 
  6 Pierre-Antoine, Mason     03 Illinois Elite         29.97      32.17q  NWI  3 
  7 January, Andre            04 Warrior Athl           33.00      32.35q  NWI  3 
  8 Christian, Dorsey         03 Unattached                        32.43q  NWI  2 
  9 Johnson, Daniel           04 Warrior Athl                      32.90q  NWI  3 
 10 Harris, Zaire             03 Legacy Runne           31.23      32.94   NWI  4 
 11 Lance, Jaden              03 Unattached             34.50      33.33   NWI  4 
 12 Rush, Anjay               03 Warrior Athl           30.08      34.15   NWI  1 
 13 Bell, Malcolm             04 Zephyrs TC             34.50      34.60   NWI  1 
 14 Shelley, Michael          03 Chicago Heig                      34.78   NWI  1 
 15 Moore, Darius             04 Zephyrs TC                        35.50   NWI  4 
 16 Johnson, Timothy          04 Warrior Athl                      35.52   NWI  3 
 17 Martin - Ethridge, Austi  03 Illinois Ste           28.00      36.58   NWI  1 
 18 Hilliard, Drayden         04 Illinois Rush          35.39      36.82   NWI  1 
 19 Johnson, Jeffrey          03 Univ Of Chic           39.00      38.14   NWI  3 
 20 Shelley, Quincy           04 Chicago Heig                      39.00   NWI  4 
 21 Cummins, Kaizon           03 Aurora Flyer           40.47      40.42   NWI  2 
 
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Young, Isaiah             03 Unattached             29.41      28.54   NWI 
  2 Johnson, Jalen            03 Unattached             29.09      28.54   NWI 
  3 Onuaguluchi-May, Givan    03 Aurora Flyer           29.94      28.88   NWI 
  4 Badie, Jared              03 Unattached             31.48      30.69   NWI 
  5 Bostick, Jacob            04 Flippen Flye           31.91      31.04   NWI 
  6 January, Andre            04 Warrior Athl           32.35      31.25   NWI 
  7 Pierre-Antoine, Mason     03 Illinois Elite         32.17      31.88   NWI 
  8 Johnson, Daniel           04 Warrior Athl           32.90      32.40   NWI 
  9 Christian, Dorsey         03 Unattached             32.43      32.73   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 58.45  6/23/2012   James Smith, LA Jets                        
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Onuaguluchi-May, Givan    03 Aurora Flyer         1:05.94    1:06.05   2 
  2 Cooper, Michael           04 Zephyrs TC           1:14.00    1:12.95   2 
  3 Books, Erik               03 Dekalb Count                    1:15.39   1 
  4 Taylor, Lyndon            03 Univ Of Chic         1:15.00    1:15.50   2 
  5 Lee, Travon               03 Warrior Athl         1:14.00    1:15.66   2 
  6 Chaney, Robert            04 Golden Eagle         1:20.00    1:19.45   2 
  7 Johnson, Bryan            03 Illinois Ste         1:20.00    1:19.82   2 
  8 Lee, Tywon                03 Warrior Athl         1:13.00    1:20.52   2 
  9 Harris, Zaire             03 Legacy Runne         1:12.00    1:20.88   2 
 10 Shelley, Michael          03 Chicago Heig                    1:22.23   1 
 11 Harrison, Jack            04 Dekalb Count                    1:24.51   2 
 12 Shelley, Quincy           04 Chicago Heig                    1:28.04   1 
 13 Gamboa, Daniel            04 Golden Eagle         1:30.00    1:30.23   1 
 14 Cummins, Kaizon           03 Aurora Flyer         1:33.78    1:30.94   1 
 15 Beasley, Riley            04 Flippen Flye         1:32.00    1:33.45   1 
 
800 Meter Run 9-10 Boys
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   Los Angeles Jets                          
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kinne, Zane               03 Unattached           2:40.00    2:37.75   2 
  2 Miranda, Joaquin          03 Elgin Sharks         2:47.00    2:40.62   2 
  3 Erdal, Peyton             04 Waukegan Inv         2:40.00    2:41.53   2 
  4 Verkler, Malaki           03 Illini Heat                     2:46.75   1 
  5 Cambier, Jack             03 Dekalb Count         2:43.70    2:47.04   2 
  6 Valencia, Josue           04 Elgin Sharks         2:53.35    2:51.05   1 
  7 Wester, Noah              04 Dekalb Count         2:48.00    2:51.91   2 
  8 Aguirre, Getsemani        03 Elgin Sharks         2:41.14    2:51.99   2 
  9 Lee, Tyree                03 Warrior Athl         2:38.00    2:52.59   2 
 10 Taylor, Lyndon            03 Univ Of Chic         2:49.00    2:52.79   2 
 11 Singer, Jonah             04 Illini Heat          2:49.50    2:54.88   2 
 12 Lee, Tywon                03 Warrior Athl         2:35.00    2:55.96   2 
 13 Shelley, Michael          03 Chicago Heig                    2:58.72   1 
 14 Wiggins, Nikolas          04 Aurora Flyer         2:59.35    2:59.89   1 
 15 Webb, Kalon               04 Golden Eagle         2:30.00    3:03.57   2 
 16 Hinthorne, Reid           04 Elgin Sharks         2:52.70    3:03.75   1 
 17 Anaya, Alexander          04 Dupage TC                       3:07.40   1 
 18 Snitko, Maxim             04 Unattached                      3:08.39   1 
 19 Swanson-Linville, Zachar  04 Unattached           3:10.95    3:12.91   1 
 20 Beasley, Riley            04 Flippen Flye         3:11.00    3:17.90   1 
 21 Shelley, Quincy           04 Chicago Heig                    3:32.86   1 
 -- Taylor, Alex              03 Dekalb Count         2:45.00         DQ   2 
 
1500 Meter Run 9-10 Boys
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
     JO Meet: J 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Aguirre, Getsemani        03 Elgin Sharks         5:18.32    5:18.29   2 
  2 Kinne, Zane               03 Unattached           5:30.00    5:26.20   2 
  3 Miranda, Joaquin          03 Elgin Sharks         5:37.09    5:28.18   2 
  4 Erdal, Peyton             04 Waukegan Inv         5:50.00    5:29.81   2 
  5 Taylor, Alex              03 Dekalb Count         5:53.60    5:38.02   2 
  6 Wester, Noah              04 Dekalb Count         5:53.00    5:38.43   2 
  7 Verkler, Malaki           03 Illini Heat                     5:39.68   1 
  8 Hinthorne, Reid           04 Elgin Sharks         5:40.10    5:41.77   2 
  9 Cambier, Jack             03 Dekalb Count         6:17.90    5:43.79   1 
 10 Valencia, Josue           04 Elgin Sharks         5:43.25    5:44.01   2 
 11 Singer, Jonah             04 Illini Heat                     6:10.07   1 
 12 Swanson-Linville, Zachar  04 Unattached           6:21.14    6:11.59   1 
 13 Casaccio, John            04 Flippen Flye         6:10.00    6:15.22   2 
 14 Webb, Kalon               04 Golden Eagle         6:31.00    6:23.01   1 
 15 Snitko, Maxim             04 Unattached                      6:25.07   1 
 16 Shepardson, Ryder         04 Elgin Sharks                    6:26.32   1 
 17 Harrison, Jack            04 Dekalb Count                    6:28.73   1 
 18 Mascolino, Joseph         03 Lvs Cheetahs         6:10.50    6:35.69   2 
 
4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miami Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                 
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
     JO Meet: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Illinois Rush TC  'A'                                        1:01.94  
     1) Hodge, Logan 03                 2) Johnson, Dillan 04             
     3) Perry, Benjamin 03              4) Perry, Matthew 04              
  2 Zephyrs TC  'A'                                              1:02.07  
     1) Bell, Malcolm 04                2) Brown-Limjuco, Joel 04         
     3) Cooper, Michael 04              4) Harris, Quentrell 04           
 
4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:09.48  6/26/2011   Speed City TC, Speed City TC              
                         J. Johnson, D Mars, J. Wilcox, T. McDonald        
     JO Meet: J 4:10.69  7/31/2011   Speed City TC-1533, Speed City T          
                         J Johnson, D Mars, T Mcdonald, J Wilcox           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Warrior Athletic TC  'A'                          5:23.00    5:18.86  
     1) Lee, Travon 03                  2) Lee, Tyree 03                  
     3) Lee, Tywon 03                   4) Ray, Nehemiah 03               
 
High Jump 9-10 Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.60m  6/30/2010   Sean Lee, Cerritos, CA                      
     JO Meet: J 1.56m  7/31/2010   Sean Lee, Usa High Jump Cl                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Long, Brogan              03 Dekalb Count                      1.00m    3-03.25 
 -- Christian, Dorsey         03 Unattached                         FAIL            
 
Long Jump 9-10 Boys
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                  
     JO Meet: J 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Ray, Nehemiah             03 Warrior Athl           4.22m      4.44m   NWI  14-07.00 
  2 Bostick, Jacob            04 Flippen Flye           4.19m      4.19m   NWI  13-09.00 
  3 Groark, Ethan             03 Dupage TC                         3.73m   NWI  12-03.00 
  4 Harris, Quentrell         04 Zephyrs TC                        3.67m   NWI  12-00.50 
  5 Lance, Jaden              03 Unattached             3.66m      3.59m   NWI  11-09.50 
  6 Verkler, Malaki           03 Illini Heat                       3.58m   NWI  11-09.00 
  7 Johnson, Daniel           04 Warrior Athl                      3.57m   NWI  11-08.50 
  7 January, Andre            04 Warrior Athl                      3.57m   NWI  11-08.50 
  9 Casaccio, John            04 Flippen Flye           2.79m      3.37m   NWI  11-00.75 
 10 Singer, Jonah             04 Illini Heat            3.12m      3.33m   NWI  10-11.25 
 11 Johnson, Timothy          04 Warrior Athl                      3.19m   NWI  10-05.75 
 12 Fox, Demario              03 Kankakee TC            3.66m      3.08m   NWI  10-01.25 
 13 Wiggins, Nikolas          04 Aurora Flyer                      2.92m   NWI   9-07.00 
 14 Harrison, Jack            04 Dekalb Count                      2.81m   NWI   9-02.75 
 15 Taylor, Alex              03 Dekalb Count                      2.74m   NWI   9-00.00 
 15 Martin - Ethridge, Austi  03 Illinois Ste                      2.74m   NWI   9-00.00 
 17 Fifield, Charlie          04 Flippen Flye           2.74m      2.52m   NWI   8-03.25 
 18 Hilliard, Drayden         04 Illinois Rush          2.39m      2.44m   NWI   8-00.25 
 19 Anaya, Alexander          04 Dupage TC                         2.42m   NWI   7-11.25 
 20 Swanson-Linville, Zachar  04 Unattached             2.59m      2.41m   NWI   7-11.00 
 21 Christian, Dorsey         03 Unattached                        2.31m   NWI   7-07.00 
 22 Donohue, Connor           04 Dekalb Count                      2.08m   NWI   6-10.00 
 23 Johnson, Jeffrey          03 Univ Of Chic           2.44m      1.84m   NWI   6-00.50 
 24 Cameron, Alexander        04 Illinois Rush          2.36m      1.71m   NWI   5-07.50 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. 9-10 Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.40m  7/28/2012   Dylan Carter, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 13.40m  7/28/2012   Dylan Carter, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 13.40m  7/28/2012   Dylan Carter, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hodge, Logan              03 Illinois Rush          6.71m      7.18m   23-06.75 
  2 Collins, Kieran           04 Chicago Stri           6.48m      6.82m   22-04.50 
  3 Rush, Anjay               03 Warrior Athl                      6.77m   22-02.50 
  4 Wojtkiewicz, Colin        04 Illinois Rush                     5.73m   18-09.75 
  5 Chaney, Robert            04 Golden Eagle           6.10m      5.71m   18-09.00 
  6 Johnson, Dillan           04 Illinois Rush          4.75m      5.13m   16-10.00 
  7 Estacion, Michael         03 Flippen Flye           5.18m      4.93m   16-02.25 
  8 Edgecombe, Justin         03 Warrior Athl                      4.43m   14-06.50 
  9 Gamboa, Daniel            04 Golden Eagle           5.18m      4.35m   14-03.25 
 10 Venegas, Emiliano         04 Illinois Rush          3.05m      3.65m   11-11.75 
 
Javelin Throw 300g 9-10 Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 41.16m  6/10/2007   Armand Shyne, Fairoaks, CA                 
     JO Meet: J 40.47m  7/26/2008   Otis Statum, 38 3M Track Clu               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Webb, Kalon               04 Golden Eagle          13.72m     25.51m      83-08 
  2 Rush, Anjay               03 Warrior Athl                     23.70m      77-09 
  3 Books, Erik               03 Dekalb Count                     23.21m      76-02 
  4 Chaney, Robert            04 Golden Eagle          10.67m     18.48m      60-07 
  5 Brown-Limjuco, Joel       04 Zephyrs TC                       18.29m      60-00 
  6 Hodge, Logan              03 Illinois Rush                    17.86m      58-07 
  7 Cooper, Michael           04 Zephyrs TC            19.26m     16.79m      55-01 
  8 Estacion, Michael         03 Flippen Flye          17.07m     14.39m      47-02 
  9 Edgecombe, Justin         03 Warrior Athl                     12.31m      40-05 
 10 Gamboa, Daniel            04 Golden Eagle          11.58m     11.18m      36-08 
 11 Beasley, Riley            04 Flippen Flye          11.28m     10.90m      35-09 
 12 Fregly, Matthew           04 Flippen Flye          10.13m     10.58m      34-08 
 13 Cameron, Alexander        04 Illinois Rush                     9.73m      31-11 
 14 Venegas, Emiliano         04 Illinois Rush                     7.00m      22-11 
 -- Fifield, Charlie          04 Flippen Flye          12.80m       FOUL            
 
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.64  7/26/2009   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Dunham,NC        
     JO Meet: J 11.68  7/27/2012   Jordan Byrd, 10-Big Red E                   
     JO Meet: J 11.68  7/27/2012   Jordan Byrd, 10-Big Red E                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gaston, Michael           01 Unattached                        13.13q  NWI  4 
  2 Perkins, Donovan          01 Waukegan Inv           12.90      13.37q  NWI  1 
  3 Logan, Bryce              01 Aurora Flyer           13.60      13.42q  NWI  4 
  4 Bruce, Joshua             01 Aurora Flyer           13.02      13.51q  NWI  2 
  5 Smith, Dylan              01 Aurora Flyer           13.80      13.57q  NWI  3 
  6 Lawson, Geremiah          01 Aurora Flyer           13.00      14.05q  NWI  2 
  7 Hunter, Jalen             01 Warrior Athl           12.37      14.11q  NWI  3 
  8 Phillips, Christian       02 Vipers TC              13.93      14.18q  NWI  4 
  9 Lombardo, Aidan           02 Aurora Flyer           14.74      14.42q  NWI  3 
 10 Robinson, Jalen           01 Maximum Quot           13.90      14.46   NWI  3 
 11 Baines, Caleb             01 Kankakee TC            14.00      14.47   NWI  1 
 12 January, Eric             01 Warrior Athl           12.39      14.48   NWI  4 
 13 Pettis, Jahlil            01 Warrior Athl                      14.49   NWI  2 
 14 Charleston, Chris         02 Illinois Jet           14.00      14.50   NWI  1 
 15 Harrold, Quinton          02 Zephyrs TC                        14.53   NWI  2 
 16 Jackson, Bryce            02 Warrior Athl                      14.85   NWI  4 
 17 Harper, Scott             01 Ssparc                 16.10      15.03   NWI  2 
 18 Holifield, Noah           02 Univ Of Chic           14.25      15.25   NWI  4 
 19 Dominguez, Manny          01 Dekalb Count           16.20      15.32   NWI  2 
 20 Keys, Jaylin              02 Zephyrs TC                        15.48   NWI  1 
 21 Enzbigilis, Edward        02 Illinois Rush          15.67      15.58   NWI  4 
 22 Newson, Michael           02 Zephyrs TC                        15.62   NWI  3 
 23 Shuff, Michael            01 Dupage TC                         15.64   NWI  3 
 24 Blake, Jaden              02 Univ Of Chic           16.00      15.70   NWI  1 
 25 Smiley, Alonzo            02 Aurora Flyer                      15.72   NWI  4 
 26 Fifield, Ethan            02 Flippen Flye           15.63      15.99   NWI  3 
 27 Donohue, Aidan            02 Dekalb Count           17.00      16.01   NWI  1 
 28 Bogle, Zackary            02 Unattached                        16.01   NWI  1 
 29 Marsh, Maxwell            01 Team Oasis                        16.02   NWI  3 
 30 Andrews, Elijah           02 Illinois Jet           14.00      16.18   NWI  2 
 31 Harris, De'Shaun          01 Dekalb Count           17.60      16.59   NWI  3 
 32 Kammes, Calvin            02 Dekalb Count           13.50      17.23   NWI  1 
 33 Carey, Joseph             02 Dekalb Count           17.30      17.61   NWI  4 
 
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.64  7/26/2009   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Dunham,NC        
     JO Meet: J 11.68  7/27/2012   Jordan Byrd, 10-Big Red E                   
     JO Meet: J 11.68  7/27/2012   Jordan Byrd, 10-Big Red E                   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bruce, Joshua             01 Aurora Flyer           13.51      12.87   NWI 
  2 Perkins, Donovan          01 Waukegan Inv           13.37      12.99   NWI 
  3 Gaston, Michael           01 Unattached             13.13      13.02   NWI 
  4 Logan, Bryce              01 Aurora Flyer           13.42      13.38   NWI 
  5 Smith, Dylan              01 Aurora Flyer           13.57      13.49   NWI 
  6 Hunter, Jalen             01 Warrior Athl           14.11      13.77   NWI 
  7 Phillips, Christian       02 Vipers TC              14.18      13.88   NWI 
  8 Lawson, Geremiah          01 Aurora Flyer           14.05      14.18   NWI 
  9 Lombardo, Aidan           02 Aurora Flyer           14.42      14.36   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        
     JO Meet: J 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gaston, Michael           01 Unattached                        26.90q  NWI  3 
  2 Perkins, Donovan          01 Waukegan Inv           26.81      26.98q  NWI  3 
  3 Bruce, Joshua             01 Aurora Flyer           27.52      27.25q  NWI  4 
  4 Logan, Bryce              01 Aurora Flyer           28.42      27.57q  NWI  3 
  5 Smith, Dylan              01 Aurora Flyer           28.80      27.82q  NWI  3 
  6 Bennett, Keegan           01 Unattached             29.62      27.97q  NWI  4 
  7 Mckinney, Charles         02 Illinois Elite         27.00      28.28q  NWI  1 
  8 Lawson, Geremiah          01 Aurora Flyer           28.00      28.84q  NWI  2 
  9 Robinson, Jalen           01 Maximum Quot           29.00      29.67q  NWI  1 
 10 Phillips, Christian       02 Vipers TC              29.32      29.82   NWI  4 
 11 Webb, Connor              01 Aurora Flyer                      30.13   NWI  1 
 12 Charleston, Chris         02 Illinois Jet           28.00      30.17   NWI  1 
 13 Caldwell, Kwesi           01 Aurora Flyer           31.28      30.29   NWI  1 
 14 Snoddy, Caleb             02 Warrior Athl                      30.41   NWI  4 
 15 January, Eric             01 Warrior Athl           27.26      30.73   NWI  2 
 16 Hudson, Brandon           02 Warrior Athl                      30.74   NWI  2 
 17 Lombardo, Aidan           02 Aurora Flyer           30.76      31.15   NWI  2 
 18 Dominguez, Manny          01 Dekalb Count                      31.33   NWI  4 
 19 Blake, Jaden              02 Univ Of Chic           36.00      31.70   NWI  1 
 20 Cooper, Kendrick          02 Warrior Athl                      31.76   NWI  2 
 21 Andrews, Elijah           02 Illinois Jet           28.00      31.85   NWI  4 
 22 Holifield, Noah           02 Univ Of Chic           34.00      32.67   NWI  3 
 23 Turner, Steve             02 Chicago Heig                      32.76   NWI  2 
 24 Harrold, Quinton          02 Zephyrs TC                        32.89   NWI  4 
 25 Keys, Jaylin              02 Zephyrs TC                        33.80   NWI  4 
 26 Harrison, Ian             01 Dekalb Count                      33.92   NWI  3 
 27 Chandler, Daylan          02 Zephyrs TC                        34.51   NWI  3 
 28 Carey, Joseph             02 Dekalb Count           34.00      35.16   NWI  3 
 
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        
     JO Meet: J 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Perkins, Donovan          01 Waukegan Inv           26.98      26.15   NWI 
  2 Bruce, Joshua             01 Aurora Flyer           27.25      26.16   NWI 
  3 Gaston, Michael           01 Unattached             26.90      27.04   NWI 
  4 Logan, Bryce              01 Aurora Flyer           27.57      27.76   NWI 
  5 Smith, Dylan              01 Aurora Flyer           27.82      27.99   NWI 
  6 Lawson, Geremiah          01 Aurora Flyer           28.84      28.27   NWI 
  7 Bennett, Keegan           01 Unattached             27.97      28.39   NWI 
  8 Mckinney, Charles         02 Illinois Elite         28.28      28.69   NWI 
  9 Robinson, Jalen           01 Maximum Quot           29.67      29.71   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        
     JO Meet: J 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Perkins, Donovan          01 Waukegan Inv           59.95    1:00.67   1 
  2 Bennett, Keegan           01 Unattached           1:13.00    1:02.75   2 
  3 Mckinney, Charles         02 Illinois Elite       1:00.00    1:04.16   1 
  4 Robinson, Jalen           01 Maximum Quot         1:02.00    1:04.50   1 
  5 Gordon, Anthony           02 Warrior Athl         1:00.00    1:05.68   1 
  6 Turner, Boaz              02 Aurora Flyer         1:07.00    1:05.72   1 
  7 Caldwell, Kwesi           01 Aurora Flyer         1:10.02    1:09.32   1 
  8 Webb, Connor              01 Aurora Flyer         1:16.37    1:10.77   2 
  9 Hudson, Brandon           02 Warrior Athl                    1:11.14   2 
 10 Charleston, Chris         02 Illinois Jet         1:09.00    1:12.03   1 
 11 Harrison, Ian             01 Dekalb Count                    1:12.86   2 
 12 Gasser, Jason             02 Illinois Rush        1:09.02    1:14.74   1 
 13 Turner, Steve             02 Chicago Heig                    1:17.62   2 
 14 Toland, Luke              01 Mambas TC                       1:19.82   2 
 15 Chandler, Daylan          02 Zephyrs TC                      1:20.68   2 
 
800 Meter Run 11-12 Boys
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Sacramento, CA           
     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Keegan           01 Unattached           2:27.75    2:22.82   2 
  2 Edgecombe, James          01 Warrior Athl         2:28.00    2:30.41   2 
  3 Quigley, Dominic          01 Mambas TC            2:40.00    2:34.27   2 
  4 Kammes, Colton            01 Dekalb Count         2:37.00    2:34.57   2 
  5 Turner, Boaz              02 Aurora Flyer         2:36.00    2:40.18   2 
  6 Anderson, Jalen           01 Illinois Jet         2:50.00    2:42.38   1 
  7 Lyke, Trenton             02 Warrior Athl         2:40.00    2:43.75   2 
  8 Avery, Najee              02 Zephyrs TC           2:46.92    2:43.97   2 
  9 Gordon, Anthony           02 Warrior Athl         2:35.00    2:44.63   2 
 10 Schorr, Carter            01 Team Oasis                      2:46.66   1 
 11 Smiley, Alonzo            02 Aurora Flyer         2:58.21    2:48.63   1 
 12 Mennemeier, Nikolas       01 Ss TC                2:48.00    2:50.01   1 
 13 Casella, Jacob            01 Chicago Flye         2:47.76    2:54.57   2 
 14 Toland, Luke              01 Mambas TC                       3:02.26   1 
 15 McNeil-Okwumabua, Kaphon  02 Golden Eagle         2:45.00    3:34.14   2 
 
1500 Meter Run 11-12 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:22.05  7/29/2012   Coleman Mitchell, Triangle TC             
     JO Meet: J 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Repking, Ian              01 Elgin Sharks         5:07.69    5:03.89  
  2 Edgecombe, James          01 Warrior Athl         4:59.00    5:12.35  
  3 James, Jack               01 Elgin Sharks         5:16.41    5:12.70  
  4 Lopez, Emmanuel           02 Elgin Sharks         5:17.90    5:13.59  
  5 Quigley, Dominic          01 Mambas TC                       5:23.95  
  6 Kammes, Colton            01 Dekalb Count         5:37.00    5:28.49  
  7 Baker, Jarrett            01 Swampfox TC          5:30.00    5:42.21  
  7 Dufty, Ryan               02 Dupage TC                       5:42.21  
  9 Schorr, Carter            01 Team Oasis                      5:43.01  
 10 Valencia, Emmanuel        02 Elgin Sharks         5:52.64    5:51.05  
 11 Uriostegui, Miguel        02 Elgin Sharks         5:51.31    5:55.91  
 
3000 Meter Run 11-12 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA            
     JO Meet: J 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Repking, Ian              01 Elgin Sharks        10:57.62   10:39.72  
  2 Lopez, Emmanuel           02 Elgin Sharks        10:55.69   10:58.37  
  3 Geisler, Ian              01 Unattached          11:29.00   11:42.84  
  4 Baker, Jarrett            01 Swampfox TC         12:00.00   12:13.07  
  5 Valencia, Emmanuel        02 Elgin Sharks        12:12.56   12:22.15  
  6 Uriostegui, Miguel        02 Elgin Sharks        12:20.02   12:24.30  
  7 Mennemeier, Nikolas       01 Ss TC               12:21.00   13:05.19  
  8 Carey, Joseph             02 Dekalb Count                   13:42.41  
 
80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Boys
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Jalen           01 Illinois Jet           18.00      15.83q  NWI 
  2 Lincoln, Myles            02 Illinois Rush          17.30      16.75q  NWI 
  3 Harper, Scott             01 Ssparc                            16.76q  NWI 
  4 Peters, Nathan            01 Dupage TC                         17.76q  NWI 
  5 Shuff, Michael            01 Dupage TC                         17.79q  NWI 
  6 Gasser, Jason             02 Illinois Rush          16.41      18.03q  NWI 
  7 Newson, Michael           02 Zephyrs TC                        18.49q  NWI 
 
80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Boys
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson, Jalen           01 Illinois Jet           15.83      15.83   NWI 
  2 Lincoln, Myles            02 Illinois Rush          16.75      16.75   NWI 
  3 Harper, Scott             01 Ssparc                 16.76      16.76   NWI 
  4 Peters, Nathan            01 Dupage TC              17.76      17.76   NWI 
  5 Shuff, Michael            01 Dupage TC              17.79      17.79   NWI 
  6 Gasser, Jason             02 Illinois Rush          18.03      18.03   NWI 
  7 Newson, Michael           02 Zephyrs TC             18.49      18.49   NWI 
 
4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 47.54  7/15/2004   Dallas Blade, Arlington, TX                 
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD            
                       B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aurora Flyers  'A'                                  54.44      53.75  
     1) Bruce, Joshua 01                2) Lombardo, Aidan 02             
     3) Smith, Dylan 01                 4) Turner, Boaz 02                
  2 Warrior Athletic TC  'A'                            58.00      58.47  
     1) Cooper, Kendrick 02             2) Davis, Quentin 01              
     3) Jackson, Bryce 02               4) Lyke, Trenton 02               
 
4x800 Meter Relay 11-12 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 9:19.93  7/26/2009   Speed City/Carson,CA, Carson, CA          
                         J Lavias, J Jackson, B Scott, C Wilcox            
     JO Meet: J 9:19.93  7/29/2009   15 33 Speed City Track, Speed City Track  
                         J Jackson, J Levias, B Scott, C Wilcox            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elgin Sharks Track  'A'                          10:44.03   10:54.83  
     1) Lopez, Emmanuel 02              2) McBride, Shane 01              
     3) Repking, Ian 01                 4) Uriostegui, Miguel 02          
  2 Warrior Athletic TC  'A'                         10:50.00   10:55.23  
     1) Edgecombe, James 01             2) Gordon, Anthony 02             
     3) Hunter, Jalen 01                4) Snoddy, Caleb 02               
 
High Jump 11-12 Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.76m  7/27/2012   Sean Lee, 15-Usa High                       
     JO Meet: J 1.76m  7/27/2012   Sean Lee, 15-Usa High                       
     JO Meet: J 1.76m  7/27/2012   Sean Lee, 15-Usa High                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 January, Eric             01 Warrior Athl                      1.25m    4-01.25 
     1.10 1.15 1.21 1.25 1.30 
       XO  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Lincoln, Myles            02 Illinois Rush          1.27m     J1.25m    4-01.25 
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.21 1.25 1.30 
        P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Gaston, Michael           01 Unattached                        1.21m    3-11.50 
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.21 1.25 
        P    X   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Peters, Nathan            01 Dupage TC                         1.15m    3-09.25 
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.21 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Toland, Luke              01 Mambas TC                         1.15m    3-09.25 
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.21 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Mennemeier, Nikolas       01 Ss TC                  1.22m      1.15m    3-09.25 
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.21 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 -- Snoddy, Caleb             02 Warrior Athl                         NH            
     1.05 
      XXX 
 
Long Jump 11-12 Boys
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA            
     JO Meet: J 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Mckinney, Charles         02 Illinois Elite         4.88m      4.55m   NWI  14-11.25 
  2 Hunter, Jalen             01 Warrior Athl           4.93m      4.42m   NWI  14-06.00 
  3 Logan, Bryce              01 Aurora Flyer                      4.35m   NWI  14-03.25 
  4 Lyke, Trenton             02 Warrior Athl                      4.30m   NWI  14-01.25 
  5 James, Jack               01 Elgin Sharks           3.99m      4.25m   NWI  13-11.50 
  6 Caldwell, Kwesi           01 Aurora Flyer           3.66m      4.14m   NWI  13-07.00 
  6 Gold, Cade                01 Heart Of Ill           4.39m      4.14m   NWI  13-07.00 
  8 Harper, Scott             01 Ssparc                 4.32m      4.13m   NWI  13-06.75 
  9 Webb, Connor              01 Aurora Flyer                      4.02m   NWI  13-02.25 
 10 Kammes, Colton            01 Dekalb Count                      4.00m   NWI  13-01.50 
 11 Lawson, Geremiah          01 Aurora Flyer                      3.94m   NWI  12-11.25 
 12 Pettis, Jahlil            01 Warrior Athl                      3.86m   NWI  12-08.00 
 13 Baines, Caleb             01 Kankakee TC            4.57m      3.84m   NWI  12-07.25 
 14 Dufty, Ryan               02 Dupage TC                         3.81m   NWI  12-06.00 
 15 Smith, Isaiah             01 Aurora Flyer                      3.78m   NWI  12-05.00 
 16 Andrews, Elijah           02 Illinois Jet           4.27m      3.77m   NWI  12-04.50 
 17 Phillips, Christian       02 Vipers TC              4.37m      3.75m   NWI  12-03.75 
 18 Anderson, Jalen           01 Illinois Jet           4.57m      3.74m   NWI  12-03.25 
 19 Avery, Najee              02 Zephyrs TC                        3.73m   NWI  12-03.00 
 20 Jackson, Bryce            02 Warrior Athl                      3.72m   NWI  12-02.50 
 21 Newson, Michael           02 Zephyrs TC                        3.68m   NWI  12-01.00 
 22 Wilson, Chawn             01 Warrior Athl                      3.64m   NWI  11-11.50 
 23 Holifield, Noah           02 Univ Of Chic           3.66m      3.56m   NWI  11-08.25 
 24 Turner, Steve             02 Chicago Heig                      3.55m   NWI  11-07.75 
 25 Schorr, Carter            01 Team Oasis                        3.45m   NWI  11-04.00 
 26 Kammes, Calvin            02 Dekalb Count                      3.22m   NWI  10-06.75 
 27 Hudson, Brandon           02 Warrior Athl                      2.97m   NWI   9-09.00 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. 11-12 Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 16.36m  8/1/2010    Elijah Zoucha, West O Throwers             
     JO Meet: J 16.36m  8/1/2010    Elijah Zoucha, West O Throws               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Davis, Quentin            01 Warrior Athl                      9.59m   31-05.75 
  2 Wilson, Chawn             01 Warrior Athl           8.93m      7.59m   24-11.00 
  3 Harris, De'Shaun          01 Dekalb Count                      7.43m   24-04.50 
  4 Peters, Nathan            01 Dupage TC                         7.33m   24-00.75 
  5 Winters, Kenneth          01 Unattached             6.89m      6.49m   21-03.50 
  5 Enzbigilis, Edward        02 Illinois Rush          6.35m      6.49m   21-03.50 
  7 Dufty, Ryan               02 Dupage TC                         6.46m   21-02.50 
  8 Blake, Jaden              02 Univ Of Chic           5.79m      6.36m   20-10.50 
  9 McNeil-Okwumabua, Kaphon  02 Golden Eagle           5.49m      5.72m   18-09.25 
 10 Cooper, Kendrick          02 Warrior Athl                      4.52m   14-10.00 
 
Discus Throw 1kg 11-12 Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 48.65m  6/19/1982   Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA      
     JO Meet: J 40.81m  7/30/2010   Daniel Richardson, Team Raw TC             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bogle, Zackary            02 Unattached                       14.76m      48-05 
  2 Shuff, Michael            01 Dupage TC                        14.30m      46-11 
  3 Winters, Kenneth          01 Unattached            19.51m     14.17m      46-06 
  4 Kammes, Calvin            02 Dekalb Count                     12.04m      39-06 
 
Javelin Throw 300g 11-12 Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 54.53m  7/21/2006   Aaron Potter, Eugene, OR                   
     JO Meet: J 53.30m  7/29/2010   Otis Statum, 3M TC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Winters, Kenneth          01 Unattached            22.68m     28.62m      93-11 
  2 Harrison, Ian             01 Dekalb Count                     25.57m      83-11 
  3 Harris, De'Shaun          01 Dekalb Count                     25.21m      82-08 
  4 McNeil-Okwumabua, Kaphon  02 Golden Eagle          15.24m     24.13m      79-02 
  5 Wilson, Chawn             01 Warrior Athl          18.99m     21.96m      72-00 
  6 Fifield, Ethan            02 Flippen Flye          12.80m     21.46m      70-05 
  7 Lincoln, Myles            02 Illinois Rush                    20.06m      65-10 
  8 Enzbigilis, Edward        02 Illinois Rush                    16.57m      54-04 
  9 Davis, Quentin            01 Warrior Athl                     15.81m      51-10 
 10 Keys, Jaylin              02 Zephyrs TC                       13.94m      45-09 
 
1500 Meter Race Walk 11-12 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR           
     JO Meet: J 6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Villa, Edgar              02 Elgin Sharks                   11:19.39  
 
100 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10.73  7/9/2011    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite                  
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, JaQuere         99 Aurora Flyer           12.57      12.11q  NWI  5 
  2 Forrest, Genesis          00 Heart Of Ill                      12.17q  NWI  2 
  3 Rice, Dennis              99 Angelic Flye           11.30      12.21q  NWI  5 
  4 Tulloch, Ezekiel          99 Illinois Rush          12.44      12.24q  NWI  2 
  5 Robinson, Isaiah          99 Aurora Flyer           12.67      12.29q  NWI  1 
  6 Coleman, Camden           99 Illini Heat            12.30      12.42q  NWI  4 
  7 Adams, Brandon            00 Illinois Rush          11.44      12.43q  NWI  2 
  8 Hoskins, Donovan          00 Warrior Athl                      12.45q  NWI  3 
  9 Carter, Jeremiah          00 Heart Of Ill                      12.46q  NWI  2 
 10 Perry, Zion               99 Illinois Rush          12.60      12.48   NWI  2 
 11 Lance, Jamie              99 Unattached             12.19      12.50   NWI  3 
 12 Peel, Jeremy              00 Waukegan Inv           12.00      12.54   NWI  1 
 13 McMahan, Jaylen           99 Aurora Flyer           12.47      12.62   NWI  5 
 14 Winston, Dmitri           99 Vipers TC              12.00      12.68   NWI  4 
 15 Pope, Nicholas            99 Univ Of Chic           13.00      12.84   NWI  3 
 16 Metoyer, Joshua           99 Dupage TC                         13.20   NWI  5 
 17 Caldwell, Kijana          99 Aurora Flyer                      13.27   NWI  5 
 18 Gerenstein, Kellyn        99 Maximum Quot           13.00      13.31   NWI  4 
 19 Smith, Rashea             00 Illinois Elite         12.98      13.35   NWI  3 
 20 Bruns, Justin             00 Zephyrs TC                        13.39   NWI  1 
 21 Huskey, Jarrvon           99 Chicago Heig                      13.42   NWI  1 
 22 Dawson, Jacob             99 Chicago Flye                      13.44   NWI  4 
 23 Amerlan, Patrick          00 Dupage TC                         13.64   NWI  4 
 24 Ervin, Joshua             00 Kankakee TC            14.00      13.76   NWI  1 
 25 Pearson, Elija            00 Saints TC              13.71      13.77   NWI  5 
 26 Johnson, Lee              99 Kankakee TC            13.00      13.78   NWI  2 
 27 Barsh, James              00 Chicago Heig                      13.86   NWI  2 
 28 Buckley, Keion            00 Lvs Cheetahs           13.82      13.86   NWI  2 
 29 Moore, Daniel             00 Zephyrs TC                        14.03   NWI  2 
 30 Lewis, Kionte             00 Illinois Jet           13.00      14.09   NWI  1 
 31 Carter, James             00 Vipers TC              14.00      14.15   NWI  4 
 32 Quigley, Giovani          00 Mambas TC                         14.16   NWI  1 
 33 Battle, Calvin            00 Full Stride            12.30      14.18   NWI  1 
 34 Brumfield, Seth           00 Golden Eagle           13.10      14.23   NWI  5 
 35 Shenault, Cory            00 Saints TC              14.50      14.38   NWI  3 
 36 Lane, Isaiah              99 Kankakee TC                       14.46   NWI  3 
 37 Cosby, Justin             00 Warrior Athl                      14.70   NWI  5 
 38 Johnson, Tairon           00 Warrior Athl                      14.95   NWI  1 
 
100 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10.73  7/9/2011    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite                  
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Adams, Brandon            00 Illinois Rush          12.43      11.81   NWI 
  2 Williams, JaQuere         99 Aurora Flyer           12.11      11.92   NWI 
  3 Rice, Dennis              99 Angelic Flye           12.21      11.92   NWI 
  4 Forrest, Genesis          00 Heart Of Ill           12.17      12.16   NWI 
  5 Tulloch, Ezekiel          99 Illinois Rush          12.24      12.17   NWI 
  6 Coleman, Camden           99 Illini Heat            12.42      12.24   NWI 
  7 Carter, Jeremiah          00 Heart Of Ill           12.46      12.41   NWI 
  8 Robinson, Isaiah          99 Aurora Flyer           12.29      12.42   NWI 
  9 Hoskins, Donovan          00 Warrior Athl           12.45      12.56   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 21.83  7/10/2011   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite                  
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, JaQuere         99 Aurora Flyer           24.34      23.76q  NWI  4 
  2 Adams, Brandon            00 Illinois Rush          23.77      24.07q  NWI  1 
  3 McMahan, Jaylen           99 Aurora Flyer                      24.42q  NWI  5 
  4 Rice, Dennis              99 Angelic Flye           24.12      24.48q  NWI  6 
  5 Forrest, Genesis          00 Heart Of Ill                      24.63q  NWI  2 
  6 Coleman, Camden           99 Illini Heat            25.00      24.85q  NWI  5 
  7 Tulloch, Ezekiel          99 Illinois Rush          25.15      24.96q  NWI  2 
  8 Peel, Jeremy              00 Waukegan Inv           24.20      24.97q  NWI  2 
  9 Robinson, Isaiah          99 Aurora Flyer           25.39      25.18q  NWI  6 
 10 Pettis, Melvin            99 Waukegan Inv                      25.33   NWI  2 
 11 Vance, VanHarvey          99 Chicago Heig                      25.33   NWI  3 
 12 Lance, Jamie              99 Unattached             24.50      25.46   NWI  5 
 13 Lee, Derric               99 Aurora Flyer           26.96      26.06   NWI  3 
 14 Rhyne, James              99 Angelic Flye           25.03      26.27   NWI  4 
 15 Caldwell, Kijana          99 Aurora Flyer           27.11      26.39   NWI  2 
 16 Smith, Rashea             00 Illinois Elite         26.34      26.43   NWI  2 
 17 Pope, Nicholas            99 Univ Of Chic           27.00      26.44   NWI  5 
 18 Bruns, Justin             00 Zephyrs TC                        26.56   NWI  4 
 19 Loebbaka, Jake            99 Illinois Rush          26.77      26.58   NWI  4 
 20 Vincent, Vladimir         99 Chicago Flye           26.81      26.63   NWI  5 
 21 Harrison, Nathaniel       99 Dekalb Count           27.00      26.64   NWI  4 
 22 Floyd, Grant              00 Warrior Athl           27.00      26.68   NWI  3 
 23 Williams, Patrick         99 Illinois Ste           25.00      26.77   NWI  3 
 24 Roberson, Victor          00 Warrior Athl                      26.86   NWI  6 
 25 Gerenstein, Kellyn        99 Maximum Quot           26.00      26.93   NWI  6 
 26 Winston, Dmitri           99 Vipers TC              27.50      27.34   NWI  1 
 27 Dismang, Ryan             99 Swampfox TC            29.47      27.70   NWI  3 
 28 Tucker, Malik             00 Heart Of Ill                      27.91   NWI  5 
 29 Huskey, Jarrvon           99 Chicago Heig                      28.05   NWI  3 
 30 Pearson, Elija            00 Saints TC              28.68      28.12   NWI  4 
 31 Barsh, James              00 Chicago Heig                      28.60   NWI  2 
 32 Moore, Daniel             00 Zephyrs TC                        28.66   NWI  1 
 33 Carter, James             00 Vipers TC              28.50      28.69   NWI  2 
 34 Rose, Korey               99 Kankakee TC            26.00      28.71   NWI  1 
 35 Brumfield, Seth           00 Golden Eagle           29.00      28.86   NWI  5 
 36 Williamson, Aidan         00 Mambas TC                         29.02   NWI  6 
 37 Hagerman, Eric            99 Warrior Athl                      29.53   NWI  2 
 38 Cosby, Justin             00 Warrior Athl                      29.71   NWI  1 
 39 Shenault, Cory            00 Saints TC              29.50      29.74   NWI  3 
 40 Quigley, Giovani          00 Mambas TC                         29.80   NWI  4 
 41 Battle, Calvin            00 Full Stride            25.00      29.97   NWI  3 
 42 Lewis, Kionte             00 Illinois Jet           26.00      30.58   NWI  1 
 43 Johnson, Tairon           00 Warrior Athl                      31.07   NWI  1 
 
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 21.83  7/10/2011   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite                  
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Adams, Brandon            00 Illinois Rush          24.07      23.55   NWI 
  2 Williams, JaQuere         99 Aurora Flyer           23.76      23.57   NWI 
  3 Rice, Dennis              99 Angelic Flye           24.48      24.20   NWI 
  4 Coleman, Camden           99 Illini Heat            24.85      24.41   NWI 
  5 McMahan, Jaylen           99 Aurora Flyer           24.42      24.66   NWI 
  6 Tulloch, Ezekiel          99 Illinois Rush          24.96      24.83   NWI 
  7 Forrest, Genesis          00 Heart Of Ill           24.63      24.88   NWI 
  8 Peel, Jeremy              00 Waukegan Inv           24.97      24.97   NWI 
  9 Robinson, Isaiah          99 Aurora Flyer           25.18      25.51   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Williams, JaQuere         99 Aurora Flyer           54.24      52.14   6 
  2 Mosley, Thomas            99 Waukegan Inv           54.10      53.77   6 
  3 McMahan, Jaylen           99 Aurora Flyer           56.01      54.63   6 
  4 Robinson, Isaiah          99 Aurora Flyer           57.22      56.21   6 
  5 Schuckman, Jared          99 Heart Of Ill           55.13      56.45   6 
  6 Pettis, Melvin            99 Waukegan Inv           55.23      56.60   6 
  7 Villarreal, Humberto      99 Waukegan Inv           57.21      56.68   6 
  8 Caldwell, Kijana          99 Aurora Flyer           58.34      57.68   1 
  9 Brown, RaShaun            99 Waukegan Inv           58.42      58.76   1 
 10 Lee, Derric               99 Aurora Flyer           59.59      58.86   4 
 11 Pope, Nicholas            99 Univ Of Chic           59.50      59.67   1 
 12 Loebbaka, Jake            99 Illinois Rush          59.44      59.85   1 
 13 Vincent, Vladimir         99 Chicago Flye                    1:00.34   5 
 14 Gerenstein, Kellyn        99 Maximum Quot         1:01.00    1:00.89   4 
 15 Clemons, Camronn          99 trackmyspeed           58.20    1:01.03   1 
 16 Johnson, Lee              99 Kankakee TC            59.00    1:01.27   1 
 17 Weaver, Vincent           99 Ss TC                1:03.00    1:01.87   4 
 18 Frazier, Tyreek           00 Aurora Flyer         1:02.57    1:02.11   4 
 19 Dawson, Jacob             99 Chicago Flye         1:04.00    1:02.54   4 
 20 Bolden, Davon             00 Chicago Stri         1:05.44    1:02.67   5 
 21 Dismang, Ryan             99 Swampfox TC          1:02.72    1:02.76   4 
 22 Hoskins, Donovan          00 Warrior Athl         1:00.00    1:02.81   4 
 23 Williams, Patrick         99 Illinois Ste         1:08.00    1:02.96   5 
 24 Boatright, Jordan         00 Aurora Flyer         1:04.02    1:03.08   4 
 25 Carter, James             00 Vipers TC            1:02.00    1:03.21   4 
 26 Brumfield, Seth           00 Golden Eagle           59.00    1:04.65   1 
 27 Rhyne, James              99 Angelic Flye           57.30    1:05.12   6 
 28 Floyd, Grant              00 Warrior Athl                    1:05.39   2 
 29 Rose, Korey               99 Kankakee TC            59.00    1:05.48   1 
 30 Taylor, Charles           00 Zephyrs TC                      1:08.00   3 
 31 Willemsen, Teddy          00 Mambas TC                       1:10.76   2 
 32 Quigley, Giovani          00 Mambas TC                       1:11.18   3 
 33 Steetz, Andrew            00 Dupage TC                       1:17.75   3 
 34 Johnson, Elijah           00 Aurora Flyer         1:24.44    1:19.82   5 
 35 Buckley, Zack             00 Dupage TC                       1:23.57   3 
 
800 Meter Run 13-14 Boys
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
     JO Meet: J 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mosley, Thomas            99 Waukegan Inv         2:04.00    2:04.44   2 
  2 Workcu, Kedus             99 Windy City H         2:04.00    2:08.57   2 
  3 Radomski, Evan            99 Windy City H         2:18.21    2:12.34   2 
  4 Schuckman, Jared          99 Heart Of Ill                    2:12.65   1 
  5 Robertson, Caleb          99 Southwest Su         2:18.00    2:13.83   2 
  6 Ruiz, Julian              99 Waukegan Inv         2:15.00    2:15.06   2 
  7 Harrison, Nathaniel       99 Dekalb Count         2:26.00    2:22.13   2 
  8 Phillips, Justin          99 trackmyspeed         2:24.36    2:22.86   2 
  9 Weaver, Vincent           99 Ss TC                           2:25.51   1 
 10 Boatright, Jordan         00 Aurora Flyer         2:23.43    2:26.46   2 
 11 Otstott, Benjamin         00 Illinois Rush        2:28.72    2:26.98   2 
 12 Roberson, Victor          00 Warrior Athl         2:25.00    2:27.47   2 
 13 Clemons, Camronn          99 trackmyspeed         2:26.10    2:28.15   2 
 14 Bishop, Mitchell          99 Dekalb Count         2:35.00    2:29.10   1 
 15 Williams, Patrick         99 Illinois Ste         3:00.00    2:30.73   1 
 16 Birkmeier, Ryan           00 Chicago Flye                    2:30.81   1 
 17 Angomas, Emmanuel         00 Illinois Rush        2:31.63    2:32.62   1 
 18 Townsend, Nathaniel       99 Unattached                      2:36.37   1 
 19 Peters, Angelo            00 Elgin Sharks         2:35.23    2:38.43   1 
 20 Taylor, Charles           00 Zephyrs TC                      2:40.21   1 
 21 Morrow, Stephen           00 Chicago Heig                    2:41.81   1 
 22 Willemsen, Teddy          00 Mambas TC            2:45.00    2:43.80   1 
 
1500 Meter Run 13-14 Boys
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lienau, Eugene,OR                   
     JO Meet: J 4:05.25  7/29/2007   Elias Gedyon, 16 33 Quiet Fire            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Workcu, Kedus             99 Windy City H         4:21.00    4:24.27   2 
  2 Radomski, Evan            99 Windy City H         4:43.00    4:33.00   2 
  3 Robertson, Caleb          99 Southwest Su         4:50.00    4:33.29   2 
  4 Ruiz, Julian              99 Waukegan Inv         5:44.20    4:38.71   1 
  5 Phillips, Justin          99 trackmyspeed         4:55.90    4:51.78   2 
  6 Kinne, Zachary            00 Unattached           4:48.00    4:54.73   2 
  7 Wuchte, Thomas            99 Dekalb Count         5:45.00    5:07.20   1 
  8 Peters, Angelo            00 Elgin Sharks         5:15.44    5:18.12   2 
  9 Weaver, Vincent           99 Ss TC                           5:19.29   1 
 10 Townsend, Nathaniel       99 Unattached                      5:25.11   1 
 11 Otstott, Benjamin         00 Illinois Rush        4:47.55    5:26.10   2 
 12 Morrow, Stephen           00 Chicago Heig                    5:27.13   1 
 13 Santiago, Edgardo         00 Elgin Sharks         4:57.62    5:27.57   2 
 14 Quinones, Jesse           00 Elgin Sharks         5:57.95    5:42.52   1 
 15 Porras, Jonathan          00 Elgin Sharks         5:40.42    5:43.90   2 
 16 Swanson-Linville, Alex    00 Unattached           5:55.42    5:55.04   1 
 17 Roman, Alexander          99 Chicago Stri         6:33.00    6:31.29   1 
 
3000 Meter Run 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 8:56.93  6/8/2012    Phillip Rocha, So Cal Rd Runner           
     JO Meet: J 9:08.13  8/1/2009    Erik Garcia, 14-46-McFarland              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kinne, Zachary            00 Unattached           9:57.00   10:11.05  
  2 Phillips, Justin          99 trackmyspeed                   10:20.67  
  3 Otstott, Benjamin         00 Illinois Rush       10:45.00   10:26.66  
  4 Wuchte, Thomas            99 Dekalb Count        10:58.00   10:50.37  
  5 Peters, Angelo            00 Elgin Sharks                   11:12.64  
  6 Yandel, Colin             00 Chicago Flye                   11:20.57  
  7 Angomas, Emmanuel         00 Illinois Rush       11:02.14   11:21.65  
  8 Birkmeier, Ryan           00 Chicago Flye                   11:38.88  
  9 Ricks, Tyler              00 Unattached                     11:42.83  
 10 Draper, Lincoln           99 Dekalb Count        10:00.00   11:43.92  
 11 Swanson-Linville, Alex    00 Unattached          12:28.61   12:22.01  
 12 Quinones, Jesse           00 Elgin Sharks        12:53.44   12:24.79  
 13 Porras, Jonathan          00 Elgin Sharks        12:53.44   12:45.91  
 
100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Boys
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spejcher, Daniel          00 Dupage TC                         15.82q  NWI  1 
  2 Hoskins, Donovan          00 Warrior Athl           15.98      16.86q  NWI  2 
  3 Weaver, Vincent           99 Ss TC                             17.13q  NWI  2 
  4 Ellis, Branden            99 Univ Of Chic           16.00      17.17q  NWI  1 
  5 Mitchell, McKenzie        99 Unattached             19.00      18.30q  NWI  2 
  6 Givens, Kendall           99 Lvs Cheetahs           17.50      18.58q  NWI  1 
  7 Crooks, Tyler             00 Heart Of Ill                      19.29q  NWI  1 
  8 Lee, Derric               99 Aurora Flyer                      19.86q  NWI  2 
  9 Steetz, Andrew            00 Dupage TC                         21.58q  NWI  1 
 10 Moore, Djuan              00 Aurora Flyer                      22.26   NWI  1 
 
100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Boys
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Spejcher, Daniel          00 Dupage TC              15.82      15.63   NWI 
  2 Hoskins, Donovan          00 Warrior Athl           16.86      16.02   NWI 
  3 Weaver, Vincent           99 Ss TC                  17.13      16.92   NWI 
  4 Ellis, Branden            99 Univ Of Chic           17.17      17.52   NWI 
  5 Mitchell, McKenzie        99 Unattached             18.30      18.23   NWI 
  6 Givens, Kendall           99 Lvs Cheetahs           18.58      19.40   NWI 
  7 Lee, Derric               99 Aurora Flyer           19.86      19.97   NWI 
 
200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Boys
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Givens, Kendall           99 Lvs Cheetahs           35.40      32.70   NWI 
  2 Buckley, Zack             00 Dupage TC                         36.67   NWI 
  3 Moore, Djuan              00 Aurora Flyer           37.63      36.84   NWI 
 
4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Waukegan Invaders  'A'                              47.00      48.25  
     1) Brown, RaShaun 99               2) Mosley, Thomas 99              
     3) Peel, Jeremy 00                 4) Pettis, Melvin 99              
  2 Aurora Flyers  'A'                                  50.69      48.49  
     1) Boatright, Jordan 00            2) Bryant, Raymond 99             
     3) Frazier, Tyreek 00              4) Robinson, Isaiah 99            
  3 Illinois Rush TC  'A'                                          48.55  
     1) Adams, Brandon 00               2) Loebbaka, Jake 99              
     3) Perry, Zion 99                  4) Tulloch, Ezekiel 99            
  4 Heart Of Illinois Titans TC  'A'                    48.99      50.22  
     1) Tucker, Malik 00                2) Schuckman, Jared 99            
     3) Forrest, Genesis 00             4) Smith, Conner 99               
  5 Kankakee TC  'A'                                    48.00      56.30  
     1) Ervin, Joshua 00                2) Johnson, Lee 99                
     3) Lane, Isaiah 99                 4) Long, Caleb 00                 
 
4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles             
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles             
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aurora Flyers  'A'                                4:07.88    4:07.88  
     1) Boatright, Jordan 00            2) Caldwell, Kijana 99            
     3) Frazier, Tyreek 00              4) Lee, Derric 99                 
  1 Chicago Heights Park District  'A'                           4:07.88  
     1) Barsh, James 00                 2) Huskey, Jarrvon 99             
     3) Morrow, Stephen 00              4) Vance, VanHarvey 99            
  1 Aotc Al Oerters TC  'A'                                      4:07.88  
     1) Carter, Jeremiah 00             2)                                
  1 Heart Of Illinois Titans TC  'A'                            J4:15.15  
     1) Tucker, Malik 00                2) Schuckman, Jared 99            
     3) Forrest, Genesis 00             4) Crooks, Tyler 00               
 
4x800 Meter Relay 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp 
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III     
     JO Meet: J 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp 
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Waukegan Invaders  'A'                                       9:18.89  
     1) Brown, RaShaun 99               2) Mosley, Thomas 99              
     3) Peel, Jeremy 00                 4) Ruiz, Julian 99                
  2 Dekalb County Prairie Runners  'A'                          10:16.39  
     1) Bishop, Mitchell 99             2) Draper, Lincoln 99             
     3) Harrison, Nathaniel 99          4) Wuchte, Thomas 99              
 
High Jump 13-14 Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.95m  6/3/2012    Justice Summerset, Tucson Elite             
     JO Meet: J 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Conner             99 Heart Of Ill                      1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Ellis, Branden            99 Univ Of Chic           1.68m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Spejcher, Daniel          00 Dupage TC                         1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Mitchell, McKenzie        99 Unattached                        1.40m    4-07.00 
  5 McNurlan, Jack            00 Jump High AC           1.42m     J1.40m    4-07.00 
  6 Taylor, Charles           00 Zephyrs TC                        1.35m    4-05.00 
  7 Loebbaka, Jake            99 Illinois Rush          1.47m     J1.35m    4-05.00 
  9 Johnson, Elijah           00 Aurora Flyer           1.12m      1.15m    3-09.25 
 10 Moore, Djuan              00 Aurora Flyer                     J1.20m    3-11.25 
 -- Cicciarelli, Robert       00 Jump High AC           1.40m         NH            
 -- Baker, Jackson            00 Warrior Athl           1.52m         NH            
 
Long Jump 13-14 Boys
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA            
     JO Meet: J 6.68m  7/29/2007   Javier Rodriguez, 04 Alpha Omega E          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 McMahan, Jaylen           99 Aurora Flyer           5.04m      6.05m   NWI  19-10.25 
  2 Adams, Brandon            00 Illinois Rush          6.22m      5.69m   NWI  18-08.00 
  3 Pettis, Melvin            99 Waukegan Inv                      5.63m   NWI  18-05.75 
  4 Spejcher, Daniel          00 Dupage TC              4.88m      5.33m   NWI  17-06.00 
  5 Coleman, Camden           99 Illini Heat            5.31m      5.32m   NWI  17-05.50 
  6 Metoyer, Joshua           99 Dupage TC                         5.31m   NWI  17-05.25 
  7 Hoskins, Donovan          00 Warrior Athl                      5.24m   NWI  17-02.25 
  8 Lance, Jamie              99 Unattached             5.05m      4.99m   NWI  16-04.50 
  9 Tulloch, Ezekiel          99 Illinois Rush          5.31m      4.95m   NWI  16-03.00 
 10 Harrison, Nathaniel       99 Dekalb Count                      4.92m   NWI  16-01.75 
 11 Edwards, Devin            99 Vipers TC              5.56m      4.91m   NWI  16-01.50 
 12 Ervin, Joshua             00 Kankakee TC            4.57m      4.88m   NWI  16-00.25 
 13 Winston, Dmitri           99 Vipers TC              5.49m      4.71m   NWI  15-05.50 
 14 Dismang, Ryan             99 Swampfox TC            4.01m      4.70m   NWI  15-05.00 
 15 Mitchell, McKenzie        99 Unattached                        4.53m   NWI  14-10.50 
 16 Gerenstein, Kellyn        99 Maximum Quot           5.00m      4.42m   NWI  14-06.00 
 17 Amerlan, Patrick          00 Dupage TC                         4.35m   NWI  14-03.25 
 18 Floyd, Grant              00 Warrior Athl                      4.25m   NWI  13-11.50 
 19 Bolden, Davon             00 Chicago Stri                      4.23m   NWI  13-10.50 
 20 Roberson, Victor          00 Warrior Athl                      4.21m   NWI  13-09.75 
 21 Buckley, Keion            00 Lvs Cheetahs           4.67m      4.05m   NWI  13-03.50 
 22 Lane, Isaiah              99 Kankakee TC            3.96m      3.81m   NWI  12-06.00 
 23 Johnson, Elijah           00 Aurora Flyer           3.58m      3.80m   NWI  12-05.75 
 24 Cicciarelli, Robert       00 Jump High AC           4.57m      3.60m   NWI  11-09.75 
 25 Bell, Austin              99 Dekalb Count                      3.12m   NWI  10-03.00 
 26 Cosby, Justin             00 Warrior Athl                      2.75m   NWI   9-00.25 
 -- Crooks, Tyler             00 Heart Of Ill                       FOUL                 
 
Triple Jump 13-14 Boys
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.43m  7/28/2011   Marcus Krah, Durham Strid                  
     JO Meet: J 13.19m  7/27/2006   Kason Covington, 11 YMCA TEAM IDA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Metoyer, Joshua           99 Dupage TC                        10.67m   NWI  35-00.25 
  2 Spejcher, Daniel          00 Dupage TC             10.36m     10.41m   NWI  34-02.00 
  3 Amerlan, Patrick          00 Dupage TC                         9.13m   NWI  29-11.50 
  4 Buckley, Zack             00 Dupage TC                         7.69m   NWI  25-02.75 
 -- Buckley, Keion            00 Lvs Cheetahs                       FOUL                 
 
Shot Put 4kg 13-14 Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 19.29m  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague, Houston, TX                 
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Verdis             00 Univ Of Chic          14.63m     13.63m   44-08.75 
  2 Sharer, Mitch             99 Mambas TC                        13.27m   43-06.50 
  3 Meyer, John               99 Unattached            10.95m     12.19m   40-00.00 
  4 Lawson, Benjamin          99 Dekalb Count                      9.32m   30-07.00 
  5 Smith, Rashea             00 Illinois Elite                    8.69m   28-06.25 
  6 Roman, Alexander          99 Chicago Stri                      7.78m   25-06.25 
 
Discus Throw 1kg 13-14 Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 61.52m  6/3/1995    Joel Armitage, Ralston, NE                 
     JO Meet: J 58.32m  7/29/2010   Annthony Dudley, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Meyer, John               99 Unattached            39.37m     38.77m     127-02 
  2 Sharer, Mitch             99 Mambas TC                        34.88m     114-05 
  3 Lawson, Benjamin          99 Dekalb Count                     33.09m     108-07 
  4 Urell, Quinn              99 Unattached            30.07m     28.16m      92-05 
  5 Hagerman, Eric            99 Warrior Athl                     22.78m      74-09 
  6 Williamson, Aidan         00 Mambas TC             24.38m     21.03m      69-00 
  7 Powell, Jarel             99 Warrior Athl                     16.45m      54-00 
  8 Buckley, Zack             00 Dupage TC                        16.03m      52-07 
  9 Bell, Austin              99 Dekalb Count                     14.69m      48-02 
 
Javelin Throw 600g 13-14 Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 59.63m  6/7/2008    Adam Sparks, Unatt Tuscalossa, AL          
     JO Meet: J 56.23m  7/25/2008   David Reinhardt, Unatt Three Riv           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brumfield, Seth           00 Golden Eagle          14.63m     25.16m      82-06 
  2 Smith, Rashea             00 Illinois Elite                   21.53m      70-08 
  3 Williamson, Aidan         00 Mambas TC                        21.51m      70-07 
  4 Sharer, Mitch             99 Mambas TC                        19.98m      65-07 
  5 Moore, Djuan              00 Aurora Flyer          11.00m     13.65m      44-09 
  6 Harris, Jordan            00 Unattached                       13.39m      43-11 
  7 Powell, Jarel             99 Warrior Athl                      9.81m      32-02 
 
3000 Meter Race Walk 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13:42.07  7/22/2008   Tyler Sorensen, 38 Pleasanton H          
     JO Meet: J 13:42.07  7/22/2008   Tyler Sorensen, 38 Pleasanton H          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Peters, Angelo            00 Elgin Sharks        17:00.10   16:55.44  
 
100 Meter Dash 15-16 Boys
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Horta, Cristobal          98 Kankakee TC            11.30      11.31q  NWI  6 
  2 Murphy, Reginal           97 Unattached             10.93      11.35q  NWI  6 
  3 Basso, Giovanni           97 Dupage TC              11.44      11.37q  NWI  4 
  3 Hunt, Franklin            97 Maximum Quot           11.00      11.37q  NWI  2 
  5 Bello, Anthony            97 Maximum Quot           11.40      11.41q  NWI  5 
  6 Frye, David               97 Angelic Flye           11.00      11.43q  NWI  1 
  7 Harris, Aaron             97 Aurora Flyer           10.71      11.48q  NWI  4 
  8 Crim, Corbin              97 Swampfox TC            11.00      11.55q  NWI  1 
  9 Hill, Roman               97 Southern Ill           11.40      11.58q  NWI  5 
 10 Robinson, James           97 Dekalb Count           12.00      11.68   NWI  3 
 11 Malinowski, Dylan         97 Heart Of Ill           11.11      11.72   NWI  3 
 12 Spearman, Emmanuel        97 Maximum Quot           11.60      11.78   NWI  3 
 13 Norman, Randall           97 Aurora Flyer           12.08      11.80   NWI  2 
 14 Arroyo, Luis              97 Aurora Flyer                      11.83   NWI  5 
 15 Taormina, Justin          97 Vikings TC             11.20      11.84   NWI  2 
 16 King, Kevin               97 Kankakee TC            11.00      11.84   NWI  3 
 17 Nebel, Justin             97 Vikings TC             11.70      11.84   NWI  4 
 18 Sutton, Tristen           97 Aurora Flyer           11.95      11.90   NWI  3 
 19 Troutman, Malak           97 Legacy Runne                      11.98   NWI  4 
 20 Jones, Joshua             98 trackmyspeed           11.90      11.99   NWI  4 
 21 Fornear, Zayne            97 Unattached             11.60      12.00   NWI  1 
 22 Mitchell, Maurice         97 Unattached             11.90      12.02   NWI  5 
 23 Gutschlag, Christopher    98 Unattached             11.68      12.10   NWI  2 
 24 Findlay, Maceo            97 Illinois Rush          12.32      12.13   NWI  4 
 25 Kline, Joshua             98 Aurora Flyer           11.70      12.16   NWI  6 
 26 Garcia, Paul              97 Dupage TC              11.92      12.17   NWI  6 
 27 Whitfield, Malik          97 Saints TC              11.90      12.18   NWI  5 
 28 Robinson, Kyle            97 Ss TC                             12.21   NWI  1 
 29 Willimas, Jacobi          97 Warrior Athl                      12.24   NWI  2 
 30 Stokes, Keewan            97 Warrior Athl                      12.29   NWI  6 
 31 Phillips, Bradley         97 Kankakee TC            12.00      12.34   NWI  1 
 32 Riley, Malik              97 Ssparc                 11.50      12.35   NWI  2 
 33 Richmond, Nathan          98 Unattached                        12.41   NWI  6 
 34 Price, Jared              98 Southwest Su           11.60      12.55   NWI  1 
 35 Ward, Jason               98 Orion TC                          12.55   NWI  1 
 36 Rodriguez, Jake           98 Rochelle Are           12.00      12.62   NWI  1 
 37 Catanzaro, Michael        98 Illinois Rush          12.86      12.63   NWI  5 
 38 Taylor, Austin            97 Lvs Cheetahs           11.95      12.64   NWI  2 
 39 Williams, Jordan          97 Angelic Flye           11.40      12.70   NWI  4 
 40 Freeman, Donnell          98 Warrior Athl                      12.76   NWI  2 
 41 Dominguez, Javier         98 Dekalb Count            9.00      13.04   NWI  5 
 42 Weil, Devin               98 Dupage TC                         13.33   NWI  5 
 43 McHugh, Thomas            98 Unattached             13.20      13.39   NWI  4 
 44 Daniels, Daenon           98 Angelic Flye           12.44      13.71   NWI  5 
 
100 Meter Dash 15-16 Boys
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hunt, Franklin            97 Maximum Quot           11.37      11.17   NWI 
  2 Horta, Cristobal          98 Kankakee TC            11.31      11.23   NWI 
  3 Basso, Giovanni           97 Dupage TC              11.37      11.29   NWI 
  4 Bello, Anthony            97 Maximum Quot           11.41      11.31   NWI 
  5 Murphy, Reginal           97 Unattached             11.35      11.31   NWI 
  6 Crim, Corbin              97 Swampfox TC            11.55      11.34   NWI 
  7 Frye, David               97 Angelic Flye           11.43      11.36   NWI 
  8 Harris, Aaron             97 Aurora Flyer           11.48      11.44   NWI 
  9 Hill, Roman               97 Southern Ill           11.58      11.49   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Boys
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Aaron             97 Aurora Flyer           22.60      22.92q  NWI  3 
  2 Hunt, Franklin            97 Maximum Quot           22.70      22.93q  NWI  4 
  3 Crim, Corbin              97 Swampfox TC            22.50      23.22q  NWI  5 
  4 Frye, David               97 Angelic Flye           25.30      23.27q  NWI  3 
  5 Bello, Anthony            97 Maximum Quot           23.00      23.41q  NWI  2 
  6 Hill, Roman               97 Southern Ill           23.40      23.41q  NWI  4 
  7 Spearman, Emmanuel        97 Maximum Quot           23.00      23.60q  NWI  6 
  8 Swinehart, Brendan        97 Zephyrs TC                        23.87q  NWI  1 
  9 Mitchell, Maurice         97 Unattached             25.65      23.87q  NWI  1 
 10 Sutton, Tristen           97 Aurora Flyer           23.80      23.89   NWI  6 
 11 Arroyo, Luis              97 Aurora Flyer           23.72      23.91   NWI  4 
 12 Robinson, James           97 Dekalb Count           24.00      23.98   NWI  3 
 13 Gutschlag, Christopher    98 Unattached             24.40      24.02   NWI  6 
 14 Nebel, Justin             97 Vikings TC             23.80      24.05   NWI  1 
 15 Skinner, Preston          97 Illini Heat            23.30      24.15   NWI  1 
 16 Taormina, Justin          97 Vikings TC             23.50      24.17   NWI  3 
 17 Simpson, Matthew          97 Maximum Quot           23.00      24.20   NWI  2 
 18 Norman, Randall           97 Aurora Flyer           24.12      24.21   NWI  1 
 19 Findlay, Maceo            97 Illinois Rush          24.41      24.42   NWI  1 
 20 Alexander, Joshua         97 Legacy Runne           23.54      24.49   NWI  3 
 21 Malinowski, Dylan         97 Heart Of Ill           23.05      24.49   NWI  6 
 22 Jones, DuWayne            98 Illinois Jet           24.00      24.51   NWI  5 
 23 Willimas, Jacobi          97 Warrior Athl                      24.63   NWI  1 
 24 Perakis, Joshua           98 Aurora Flyer           23.90      24.64   NWI  1 
 25 Cole, Kolani              98 Chicago Stri           24.43      24.74   NWI  4 
 26 Whitfield, Malik          97 Saints TC              23.50      24.81   NWI  5 
 27 Kline, Joshua             98 Aurora Flyer           23.90      24.81   NWI  6 
 28 Jones, Joshua             98 trackmyspeed           23.80      24.88   NWI  2 
 29 Troutman, Malak           97 Legacy Runne                      24.91   NWI  4 
 30 Perakis, Jacob            98 Aurora Flyer           24.08      25.10   NWI  3 
 31 Lindsey, Terrance         98 Legacy Runne           24.45      25.15   NWI  3 
 32 Davis, Jaelen             98 Saints TC              24.00      25.28   NWI  5 
 33 Jackson, Jalin            97 Saints TC              24.10      25.35   NWI  4 
 34 Stokes, Keewan            97 Warrior Athl                      25.46   NWI  3 
 35 Phillips, Bradley         97 Kankakee TC            24.00      25.66   NWI  4 
 36 Freeman, Donnell          98 Warrior Athl                      25.68   NWI  2 
 37 Hianik, Jacob             98 Dupage TC                         26.09   NWI  2 
 38 Tucker, Ryan              97 Aurora Flyer           25.56      26.14   NWI  4 
 39 Williams, Jordan          97 Angelic Flye           24.36      26.28   NWI  2 
 40 St Clair, Austin          98 Illinois Jet           25.00      26.34   NWI  5 
 41 Webb, Ellington           98 Univ Of Chic           25.25      26.86   NWI  5 
 42 McHugh, Thomas            98 Unattached             26.80      27.48   NWI  6 
 43 Voss, Steven              98 Dupage TC                         27.72   NWI  3 
 44 Johnson, Rontrell         97 Warrior Athl                      29.98   NWI  5 
 
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Boys
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Aaron             97 Aurora Flyer           22.92      22.62   NWI 
  2 Hunt, Franklin            97 Maximum Quot           22.93      22.95   NWI 
  3 Crim, Corbin              97 Swampfox TC            23.22      23.01   NWI 
  4 Bello, Anthony            97 Maximum Quot           23.41      23.10   NWI 
  5 Frye, David               97 Angelic Flye           23.27      23.12   NWI 
  6 Spearman, Emmanuel        97 Maximum Quot           23.60      23.40   NWI 
  7 Hill, Roman               97 Southern Ill           23.41      23.43   NWI 
  8 Swinehart, Brendan        97 Zephyrs TC             23.87      23.56   NWI 
  9 Mitchell, Maurice         97 Unattached             23.87      23.64   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Boys
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Haynes, Joshua            97 Illinois Elite         49.00      51.73   2 
  2 Spearman, Emmanuel        97 Maximum Quot           53.00      52.28   2 
  3 Simpson, Matthew          97 Maximum Quot           53.00      52.47   2 
  4 Arroyo, Luis              97 Aurora Flyer           54.01      52.93   4 
  5 Jones, DuWayne            98 Illinois Jet           52.00      53.12   2 
  6 Caldwell, Bakari          97 Aurora Flyer           54.58      53.33   4 
  7 Swinehart, Brendan        97 Zephyrs TC                        53.57   5 
  8 Smith, Brian              98 Unattached                        54.66   1 
  9 Hoover, Christian         97 Maximum Quot           52.00      54.87   2 
 10 Jackson, Jalin            97 Saints TC              58.90      55.09   3 
 11 Phillips, Nathan          97 trackmyspeed           54.75      55.42   4 
 12 Buckley, Semaj            97 Chicago Stri           57.33      55.88   3 
 13 Lindsey, Terrance         98 Legacy Runne           55.00      56.10   4 
 14 Gates, Peter              97 Lvs Cheetahs           53.24      56.16   4 
 15 Perakis, Joshua           98 Aurora Flyer           56.65      56.54   3 
 16 Perakis, Jacob            98 Aurora Flyer           56.85      56.94   3 
 17 Alexander, Joshua         97 Legacy Runne           53.54      57.03   4 
 18 Ward, Jason               98 Orion TC                          57.24   1 
 19 St Clair, Austin          98 Illinois Jet           57.00      57.30   3 
 20 Ibrahim, Dan              98 Maximum Quot                      57.96   1 
 21 Kemp, George              98 Warrior Athl           55.00      58.05   4 
 22 Gant, Caleb               97 Springfield                       58.34   5 
 23 Tucker, Ryan              97 Aurora Flyer         1:01.90      58.42   3 
 24 McElroy, Micay            98 Zephyrs TC                      1:02.14   1 
 25 Dominguez, Javier         98 Dekalb Count                    1:02.59   1 
 26 McHugh, Thomas            98 Unattached           1:02.00    1:06.76   5 
 27 Webb, Ellington           98 Univ Of Chic           56.00    1:12.85   4 
 
800 Meter Run 15-16 Boys
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
     JO Meet: J 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Haynes, Joshua            97 Illinois Elite       1:54.00    2:04.12   2 
  2 Hoover, Christian         97 Maximum Quot         1:56.00    2:04.16   2 
  3 Smith, Brian              98 Unattached                      2:06.97   1 
  4 Caldwell, Bakari          97 Aurora Flyer         2:16.17    2:10.63   1 
  5 Kemp, George              98 Warrior Athl         2:10.00    2:10.65   2 
  6 Cason, Hunter             98 trackmyspeed         2:08.00    2:11.85   2 
  7 Wolz, Justin              97 Illinois Rush                   2:14.52   1 
  8 Earp, Austin              98 trackmyspeed         2:22.07    2:14.94   1 
  9 Jones, DuWayne            98 Illinois Jet         2:06.00    2:15.46   2 
 10 Perakis, Jacob            98 Aurora Flyer         2:10.02    2:17.12   2 
 11 Davis, Shaun              97 Waukegan Inv                    2:17.51   1 
 12 Perakis, Joshua           98 Aurora Flyer         2:10.01    2:17.78   2 
 13 Mogorovic, Jakob          98 Zephyrs TC                      2:17.92   2 
 14 Buckley, Semaj            97 Chicago Stri         2:16.35    2:19.45   1 
 15 Peters, Samuel            98 Elgin Sharks         2:13.57    2:19.69   2 
 16 Baxter, Nick              98 Windy City H         2:15.00    2:20.36   2 
 17 Hagedorn, Ulysses         98 Mambas TC                       2:20.87   1 
 18 Rooney, Alex              98 Mambas TC                       2:22.67   2 
 19 Ibrahim, Dan              98 Maximum Quot                    2:22.95   1 
 20 Ostrander, Evan           98 Vikings TC           2:17.00    2:27.13   1 
 21 Oommen, Nathaniel         98 Waukegan Inv                    2:28.46   2 
 22 Osborne, Harry            98 Warrior Athl                    2:29.57   2 
 23 Palmer, George            97 Chicago Stri         2:17.22    2:30.57   1 
 24 Dover, William            98 Dupage TC                       2:33.34   1 
 
1500 Meter Run 15-16 Boys
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached           
     JO Meet: J 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cook, Johnathon           97 Southwest Su         4:40.00    4:27.33   2 
  2 Macuiba, Dustin           97 Waukegan Inv                    4:32.61   1 
  3 Kemp, George              98 Warrior Athl                    4:35.49   1 
  4 King, Sir Laurence        97 Angelic Flye         4:57.00    4:44.95   2 
  5 Hagedorn, Ulysses         98 Mambas TC                       4:46.06   1 
  6 Baxter, Nick              98 Windy City H         4:47.00    4:46.41   2 
  7 Shroda, Bjorn             98 Southwest Su         4:35.50    4:46.82   2 
  8 Peters, Samuel            98 Elgin Sharks         5:08.68    4:50.57   2 
  9 Bonanotte, Jacob          97 Elgin Sharks         4:56.10    4:55.52   2 
 10 Rooney, Alex              98 Mambas TC                       4:57.67   1 
 11 Oommen, Nathaniel         98 Waukegan Inv                    5:04.48   1 
 12 Henson, Gus               98 Windy City H         5:15.00    5:21.68   2 
 13 Osborne, Harry            98 Warrior Athl                    5:23.60   1 
 
3000 Meter Run 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               
     JO Meet: J 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Badillo, Christian        97 trackmyspeed         9:16.00    9:18.06  
  2 Macuiba, Dustin           97 Waukegan Inv                    9:31.77  
  3 King, Sir Laurence        97 Angelic Flye        11:40.18   10:03.83  
  4 Earp, Austin              98 trackmyspeed                   10:07.82  
  5 Shroda, Bjorn             98 Southwest Su        10:25.00   10:09.07  
  6 Thomas, Harrison          98 Swampfox TC         10:10.00   10:10.40  
  7 Bonanotte, Jacob          97 Elgin Sharks        10:33.60   10:32.77  
  8 Ostrander, Evan           98 Vikings TC                     10:53.67  
  9 Dover, William            98 Dupage TC                      11:48.36  
 10 Osborne, Harry            98 Warrior Athl                   12:10.08  
 
110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Boys
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
     JO Meet: J 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Session, William          97 trackmyspeed           14.61      15.22q  NWI  2 
  2 Kirkwood, Tyler           97 Aurora Flyer           16.03      15.39q  NWI  1 
  3 Vasquez, Luis             97 Illinois Elite         14.97      15.62q  NWI  1 
  4 Douglas, Christopher      97 Orion TC               15.20      16.12q  NWI  2 
  5 Walker, Eric              97 Chicago Expr           15.00      16.23q  NWI  1 
  6 Harris, Brandon           97 Unattached             15.90      16.65q  NWI  1 
  7 Flury, Hank               98 Orion TC               17.20      17.35q  NWI  1 
  8 Jacobs, Blake             97 Unattached             16.50      17.44q  NWI  2 
  9 Stokes, Keewan            97 Warrior Athl                      17.51q  NWI  2 
 10 Butera, Michael           97 Illinois Jet           17.00      18.11   NWI  2 
 11 Rodriguez, Jake           98 Rochelle Are           18.00      19.01   NWI  2 
 12 Hudson, Michael           98 Illini Heat            17.04      19.34   NWI  1 
 13 Pydych, Christopher       97 Univ Of Chic           18.50      20.83   NWI  1 
 14 Freeman, Donnell          98 Warrior Athl                      20.89   NWI  1 
 15 Hines, Joshua             98 Lvs Cheetahs           17.40      21.22   NWI  2 
 
110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Boys
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
     JO Meet: J 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Session, William          97 trackmyspeed           15.22      15.01   NWI 
  2 Kirkwood, Tyler           97 Aurora Flyer           15.39      15.47   NWI 
  3 Walker, Eric              97 Chicago Expr           16.23      15.62   NWI 
  4 Vasquez, Luis             97 Illinois Elite         15.62      15.76   NWI 
  5 Douglas, Christopher      97 Orion TC               16.12      15.87   NWI 
  6 Flury, Hank               98 Orion TC               17.35      17.25   NWI 
  7 Harris, Brandon           97 Unattached             16.65      17.35   NWI 
  8 Stokes, Keewan            97 Warrior Athl           17.51      17.49   NWI 
  9 Jacobs, Blake             97 Unattached             17.44      17.80   NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Boys
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
     JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Max              97 Unattached             58.40      57.58   1 
  2 Vasquez, Luis             97 Illinois Elite         56.00    1:01.06   1 
  3 Wolz, Justin              97 Illinois Rush                   1:03.29   2 
  4 Session, William          97 trackmyspeed         1:02.00    1:03.32   1 
  5 Samms, Jared              97 Aurora Flyer         1:03.54    1:04.51   1 
  6 Harris, Brandon           97 trackmyspeed         1:04.00    1:05.72   1 
  7 Butera, Michael           97 Illinois Jet         1:04.00    1:06.00   1 
  8 Flury, Hank               98 Orion TC             1:01.50    1:06.92   1 
  9 Mogorovic, Jakob          98 Zephyrs TC                      1:08.57   2 
 10 Hines, Joshua             98 Lvs Cheetahs         1:01.00    1:10.22   1 
 11 Ostrander, Evan           98 Vikings TC                      1:13.01   2 
 12 Rodriguez, Jake           98 Rochelle Are         1:02.00    1:14.49   1 
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT                    
     JO Meet: J 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cook, Johnathon           97 Southwest Su                    7:02.02  
  2 Phillips, Nathan          97 trackmyspeed         7:22.30    7:10.41  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maximum Quotient TC  'A'                            44.00      44.76  
     1) Bello, Anthony 97               2) Daubon, Alex 97                
     3) Hoover, Christian 97            4) Hunt, Franklin 97              
  2 Aurora Flyers  'A'                                  45.05      46.06  
     1) Norman, Randall 97              2) Sampson, Jacob 97              
     3) Sutton, Tristen 97              4) Tucker, Ryan 97                
  3 Legacy Runners AC  'A'                                         48.29  
     1) Alexander, Joshua 97            2) Hardman, Michael 97            
     3) Lindsey, Terrance 98            4) Troutman, Malak 97             
  4 Kankakee TC  'A'                                    46.00      49.33  
     1) Horta, Cristobal 98             2) King, Kevin 97                 
     3) Mays, Christion 98              4) Phillips, Bradley 97           
 
4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                  
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                  
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kankakee TC  'A'                                  3:33.00    3:33.00  
     1) Horta, Cristobal 98             2) King, Kevin 97                 
     3) Mays, Christion 98              4) Phillips, Bradley 97           
  1 Maximum Quotient TC  'A'                          3:36.00   J3:36.00  
     1) Bello, Anthony 97               2) Daubon, Alex 97                
     3) Hoover, Christian 97            4) Hunt, Franklin 97              
  1 trackmyspeed  'A'                                           J3:37.11  
  1 Aurora Flyers  'A'                                3:37.12   J3:37.11  
     1) Arroyo, Luis 97                 2) Caldwell, Bakari 97            
     3) Harris, Aaron 97                4) Kline, Joshua 98               
  1 Zephyrs TC  'A'                                             J3:37.11  
     1) Hillock, Matthew 97             2) McElroy, Micay 98              
     3) Murphy, Matthew 98              4) Swinehart, Brendan 97          
 
4x800 Meter Relay 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7:41.30  7/25/2007   12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,, 26 Texas St
                         E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard, K Payne           
     JO Meet: J 7:41.30  7/25/2007   12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,, 26 Texas St
                         E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard, K Payne           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Southwest Suburban TC  'A'                        8:45.00    9:18.84  
     1) Camacho, Isaac 97               2) Cook, Johnathon 97             
     3) Mohammad, Mark 97               4) Mohammad, Timothy 97           
  2 trackmyspeed  'A'                                           10:42.17  
 
High Jump 15-16 Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2.16m  6/24/2012   Randall Cunningham Jr, Nevada Gazelles      
     JO Meet: J 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Agnew, Noah               97 Mambas TC              2.03m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  1 Daubon, Alex              97 Maximum Quot           1.96m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  3 Barajas, Nolan            97 Jump High AC           1.88m      1.85m    6-00.75 
  4 Moses, Forest             97 Unattached                        1.80m    5-10.75 
  4 Kirkwood, Tyler           97 Aurora Flyer           1.83m      1.80m    5-10.75 
  6 Samms, Jared              97 Aurora Flyer           1.83m      1.75m    5-08.75 
  7 Gaynes, Daniel            97 Aurora Flyer           1.78m      1.70m    5-07.00 
  7 Robinson, Kyle            97 Ss TC                             1.70m    5-07.00 
  9 Robinson, James           97 Dekalb Count                      1.65m    5-05.00 
 10 Ward, Frank               98 Kankakee TC            1.73m      1.50m    4-11.00 
 -- Henson, Gus               98 Windy City H           1.70m         NH            
 -- Butera, Michael           97 Illinois Jet           1.73m         NH            
 -- Flury, Hank               98 Orion TC               1.63m         NH            
 
Pole Vault 15-16 Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5.12m  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis, San Antonio, TX                
     JO Meet: J 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Knipfer, Matthew          97 Pv Junkies V                   13-06.00N     4.11m 
  2 Contreras, Matthew        97 Jump High AC        14-00.00   13-00.00N     3.96m 
  3 Pullara, Ryan             97 Jump High AC        13-09.00   12-06.00N     3.81m 
  4 Chun, Steven              97 Jump High AC        12-00.00   11-06.00N     3.50m 
  5 Jazo, Cooper              98 Unattached          12-00.00  J11-06.00N     3.50m 
  6 Falls, Hayden             97 Mambas TC           10-11.75    9-06.00N     2.89m 
  7 Celia, Aaron              97 Dupage TC            8-11.75   J9-06.00N     2.89m 
  8 Basso, Santiago           98 Dupage TC                      J9-06.00N     2.89m 
 -- Hudson, Michael           98 Illini Heat         10-06.00       FAIL            
 
Long Jump 15-16 Boys
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             
     JO Meet: J 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Hill, Roman               97 Southern Ill           6.63m      6.70m   NWI  21-11.75 
  2 Basso, Giovanni           97 Dupage TC              6.40m      6.53m   NWI  21-05.25 
  3 King, Kevin               97 Kankakee TC            6.40m      6.42m   NWI  21-00.75 
  4 Nebel, Justin             97 Vikings TC             6.55m      6.39m   NWI  20-11.75 
  5 Fornear, Zayne            97 Unattached             5.94m      6.34m   NWI  20-09.75 
  6 Gaynes, Daniel            97 Aurora Flyer           6.39m      6.19m   NWI  20-03.75 
  7 Taormina, Justin          97 Vikings TC             6.25m      6.15m   NWI  20-02.25 
  8 Daubon, Alex              97 Maximum Quot           6.10m      6.00m   NWI  19-08.25 
  9 Winemiller, Daniel        97 Rochelle Are           6.10m      5.98m   NWI  19-07.50 
 10 Mitchell, Maurice         97 Unattached                        5.62m   NWI  18-05.25 
 11 Richmond, Nathan          98 Unattached                        5.58m   NWI  18-03.75 
 12 Robinson, Kyle            97 Ss TC                             5.54m   NWI  18-02.25 
 13 Ward, Frank               98 Kankakee TC            6.10m      5.53m   NWI  18-01.75 
 14 Riley, Malik              97 Ssparc                 5.65m      5.49m   NWI  18-00.25 
 15 Price, Jared              98 Southwest Su           5.64m      5.34m   NWI  17-06.25 
 16 Melching, Christian       97 Vikings TC             4.85m      5.25m   NWI  17-02.75 
 17 Pydych, Christopher       97 Univ Of Chic           5.18m      5.21m   NWI  17-01.25 
 18 Gant, Caleb               97 Springfield                       5.15m   NWI  16-10.75 
 19 Szopa, Kamil              97 Dupage TC              5.33m      5.14m   NWI  16-10.50 
 20 Gillespie, Connor         98 Vikings TC             4.80m      5.12m   NWI  16-09.75 
 21 Catanzaro, Michael        98 Illinois Rush          4.88m      4.95m   NWI  16-03.00 
 22 Gates, Peter              97 Lvs Cheetahs           5.66m      4.83m   NWI  15-10.25 
 23 Glover, Dante             98 Dupage TC              5.03m      4.78m   NWI  15-08.25 
 24 Hianik, Jacob             98 Dupage TC              5.11m      4.76m   NWI  15-07.50 
 25 Hines, Joshua             98 Lvs Cheetahs           5.44m      4.44m   NWI  14-07.00 
 26 Henson, Gus               98 Windy City H           4.62m      4.34m   NWI  14-03.00 
 27 Rodriguez, Jake           98 Rochelle Are           4.88m      4.03m   NWI  13-02.75 
 -- Johnson, Rontrell         97 Warrior Athl                       FOUL                 
 -- Stokes, Keewan            97 Warrior Athl                       FOUL                 
 
Triple Jump 15-16 Boys
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL               
     JO Meet: J 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Kogan, Charlie            97 Orion TC              12.91m     12.58m   NWI  41-03.25 
  2 Basso, Giovanni           97 Dupage TC             13.11m     12.52m   NWI  41-01.00 
  3 Nebel, Justin             97 Vikings TC            12.38m     12.40m   NWI  40-08.25 
  4 Winemiller, Daniel        97 Rochelle Are          11.28m     12.22m   NWI  40-01.25 
  5 Gaynes, Daniel            97 Aurora Flyer          11.89m     11.76m   NWI  38-07.00 
  6 Glover, Dante             98 Dupage TC             10.67m     11.51m   NWI  37-09.25 
  7 Flury, Hank               98 Orion TC              11.25m     11.50m   NWI  37-08.75 
  8 Szopa, Kamil              97 Dupage TC             11.58m     11.46m   NWI  37-07.25 
  9 Taormina, Justin          97 Vikings TC            11.68m     11.42m   NWI  37-05.75 
 10 Riley, Malik              97 Ssparc                11.79m     11.15m   NWI  36-07.00 
 11 Richmond, Nathan          98 Unattached                       11.08m   NWI  36-04.25 
 12 Pydych, Christopher       97 Univ Of Chic          10.97m     10.99m   NWI  36-00.75 
 13 Gillespie, Connor         98 Vikings TC            10.87m     10.94m   NWI  35-10.75 
 14 Melching, Christian       97 Vikings TC            11.25m     10.91m   NWI  35-09.50 
 15 Ward, Frank               98 Kankakee TC           12.80m     10.43m   NWI  34-02.75 
 16 Cole, Kolani              98 Chicago Stri          11.38m     10.41m   NWI  34-02.00 
 17 Gates, Peter              97 Lvs Cheetahs          11.07m     10.26m   NWI  33-08.00 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. 15-16 Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                   
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hurley, Ricky             97 Unattached            16.85m     15.41m   50-06.75 
  2 Basso, Santiago           98 Dupage TC             12.80m     13.93m   45-08.50 
  3 Yeakley, Colton           97 Illini Heat           13.34m     12.97m   42-06.75 
  4 Sale, Max                 97 Zephyrs TC                       12.96m   42-06.25 
  5 Schiemann, Tyler          97 Aotc Al Oert          12.67m     12.80m   42-00.00 
  6 Lynch, Austin             98 Dupage TC             11.58m     12.13m   39-09.75 
  7 Escudero, Aleksander      97 Mambas TC                        11.74m   38-06.25 
  8 Kleeman, Ryan             98 Unattached            10.67m     11.71m   38-05.00 
  9 Portis, Avery             98 Unattached            10.67m     10.93m   35-10.50 
 10 Scheck, Frank             98 Dupage TC                        10.64m   34-11.00 
 11 Lindsey, Terrance         98 Legacy Runne          10.67m      8.40m   27-06.75 
 12 Harvey, Donald            97 Chicago Stri          11.28m      8.32m   27-03.75 
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg 15-16 Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 58.80m  6/1/1985    Kamy Keshamiri                             
     JO Meet: J 54.58m  7/26/2007   Daniel Block, 07 21 Unattached             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hurley, Ricky             97 Unattached            53.85m     49.22m     161-06 
  2 Schiemann, Tyler          97 Aotc Al Oert          42.55m     43.82m     143-09 
  3 Sale, Max                 97 Zephyrs TC                       41.00m     134-06 
  4 Basso, Santiago           98 Dupage TC             36.58m     40.73m     133-07 
  5 Yeakley, Colton           97 Illini Heat           42.04m     39.11m     128-04 
  6 Lynch, Austin             98 Dupage TC             36.58m     36.43m     119-06 
  7 Cooney, Kevin             97 Unattached            39.32m     36.21m     118-09 
  8 Escudero, Aleksander      97 Mambas TC                        35.22m     115-07 
  9 Portis, Avery             98 Unattached            31.70m     31.47m     103-03 
 10 Scheck, Frank             98 Dupage TC                        31.25m     102-06 
 11 Catanzaro, Michael        98 Illinois Rush         28.96m     31.00m     101-08 
 12 Hudson, Michael           98 Illini Heat                      20.76m      68-01 
 
Javelin Throw 800g 15-16 Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 63.60m  7/9/2010    William H. Stanley III, Pomina, NJ         
     JO Meet: J 60.96m  7/26/2007   Alex Cartwright, 13 Salem Track            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Basso, Giovanni           97 Dupage TC                        36.82m     120-10 
  2 Yeakley, Colton           97 Illini Heat           35.64m     34.81m     114-02 
  3 Basso, Santiago           98 Dupage TC                        34.66m     113-08 
  4 Escudero, Aleksander      97 Mambas TC                        32.77m     107-06 
  5 Cousins, Chandler         98 Illini Heat                      32.52m     106-08 
  6 Eichenberger, Blake       97 Unattached            38.10m     31.65m     103-10 
  7 Samms, Jared              97 Aurora Flyer          29.26m     31.60m     103-08 
  8 Scheck, Frank             98 Dupage TC                        27.10m      88-11 
  9 Young, James              98 Illini Heat                      19.60m      64-04 
 
3000 Meter Race Walk 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12:19.57  7/4/1999    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, Ak          
     JO Meet: J 12:55.18  8/1/1999    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, Ak          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mohammad, Timothy         97 Southwest Su                   21:06.72  
 
100 Meter Dash 17-18 Men
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10.08  6/27/2005   J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC               
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jegede, Folorunso         95 Dupage TC              11.08      11.00q  NWI  5 
  2 Morrow, Charles           94 Chicago Heig                      11.03q  NWI  2 
  3 Mays, Brian               95 Aurora Flyer           10.58      11.06q  NWI  3 
  4 Ingram, Devin             96 Unattached             11.20      11.13q  NWI  1 
  5 Allen, Corey              94 Unattached             10.70      11.14q  NWI  4 
  6 Causey, Berwyn            95 Chicago Heig                      11.19q  NWI  1 
  7 Malliaras, Nick           95 Lvs Cheetahs           10.79      11.23q  NWI  4 
  8 Farrar, Joshua            96 Unattached                        11.28q  NWI  2 
  9 McGee, Terry              95 Legacy Runne           10.71      11.29q  NWI  5 
 10 Roberts, Derek            95 Unattached             11.30      11.35   NWI  2 
 11 Owens, Ricky              96 Warrior Athl           10.60      11.35   NWI  1 
 12 Taylor, Victor            94 Legacy Runne           10.73      11.38   NWI  5 
 13 Horta, Diego              96 Kankakee TC            11.00      11.40   NWI  3 
 14 Okpa, Ejike               95 Aurora Flyer           11.30      11.41   NWI  2 
 15 Mitchell, Demitrius       96 Warrior Athl                      11.47   NWI  3 
 16 Wiley, Jonah              95 Full Stride            11.00      11.52   NWI  2 
 17 Crum, Julian              95 Chicago Expr           11.01      11.52   NWI  1 
 18 Dean, Kerry               94 Illinois Ste           11.00      11.53   NWI  1 
 19 O'Donoghue, Ausitn        95 Maximum Quot           11.30      11.56   NWI  3 
 20 Sampson, James            95 Aurora Flyer           11.57      11.58   NWI  5 
 21 Foster, Davion            96 Vipers TC              11.50      11.60   NWI  4 
 22 Morgan, Jeffery           95 Vipers TC              11.00      11.63   NWI  2 
 23 Callahan, Patrick         95 Unattached             11.75      11.67   NWI  2 
 24 Mcilvaine, Austin         96 Waukegan Inv           11.87      11.67   NWI  3 
 25 Johnson, Adonis           95 Warrior Athl           10.09      11.73   NWI  2 
 26 Pydych, Sylvester         95 Univ Of Chic           11.50      11.78   NWI  3 
 27 Nest, Lucas               95 Zephyrs TC                        11.80   NWI  1 
 28 Dangautan, Djon           95 Dupage TC                         11.82   NWI  5 
 29 Ocampo, Cristian          95 Unattached             11.69      11.82   NWI  1 
 30 Westphal, Parrker         95 Unattached             11.17      11.83   NWI  5 
 31 Rogers, Jalen             96 Vipers TC              11.78      11.85   NWI  2 
 32 Gentile, Benjamin         96 Dupage TC                         12.00   NWI  4 
 33 Burris, Kameron           95 Lvs Cheetahs           11.20      12.07   NWI  4 
 34 Jancek, Jakub             96 Ss TC                  11.70      12.07   NWI  3 
 35 Williams, Jared           94 Warrior Athl                      12.08   NWI  5 
 36 Howell, Charles           95 Angelic Flye           11.05      12.11   NWI  4 
 37 Catanzaro, Robert         96 Illinois Rush          12.40      12.32   NWI  1 
 38 Oneal, Anthony            96 Warrior Athl           11.01      12.51   NWI  3 
 39 Mitchell, Timothy         94 Warrior Athl                      12.85   NWI  4 
 
100 Meter Dash 17-18 Men
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10.08  6/27/2005   J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC               
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mays, Brian               95 Aurora Flyer           11.06      10.87   NWI 
  2 Jegede, Folorunso         95 Dupage TC              11.00      10.99   NWI 
  3 Morrow, Charles           94 Chicago Heig           11.03      11.05   NWI 
  4 Ingram, Devin             96 Unattached             11.13      11.08   NWI 
  5 McGee, Terry              95 Legacy Runne           11.29      11.10   NWI 
  6 Allen, Corey              94 Unattached             11.14      11.15   NWI 
  7 Malliaras, Nick           95 Lvs Cheetahs           11.23      11.16   NWI 
  8 Causey, Berwyn            95 Chicago Heig           11.19      11.32   NWI 
  9 Farrar, Joshua            96 Unattached             11.28      11.35   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash 17-18 Men
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bransby, Samuel           96 Unattached             22.17      22.09q  NWI  5 
  2 Deloye, Parker            95 Inverness TC           22.40      22.11q  NWI  2 
  3 Mays, Brian               95 Aurora Flyer           22.39      22.26q  NWI  1 
  4 Watson, Jeremiah          94 Univ Of Chic           22.00      22.44q  NWI  7 
  5 Jordan, DeShaun           95 Legacy Runne           21.99      22.57q  NWI  6 
  6 McGee, Terry              95 Legacy Runne           22.04      22.63q  NWI  5 
  7 Ingram, Devin             96 Unattached             22.70      22.66q  NWI  4 
  8 Taylor, Victor            94 Legacy Runne           22.45      22.67q  NWI  6 
  9 Morrow, Charles           94 Chicago Heig                      22.70q  NWI  4 
 10 Swopes, Jourden           95 Unattached                        22.74   NWI  1 
 11 Mitchell, Demitrius       96 Warrior Athl                      22.79   NWI  1 
 12 Ehrhardt, Tim             95 Dupage TC              22.86      22.91   NWI  7 
 13 Hubbard, Daylen           96 Full Stride            22.60      22.92   NWI  6 
 14 Dean, Kerry               94 Illinois Ste           22.00      22.95   NWI  1 
 15 Causey, Berwyn            95 Chicago Heig                      22.99   NWI  3 
 16 Pierce, Joseph            96 Dupage TC              22.92      23.07   NWI  1 
 17 O'Donoghue, Ausitn        95 Maximum Quot           22.60      23.16   NWI  2 
 18 Smith, Daniel             95 Illinois Elite         23.00      23.19   NWI  6 
 19 Grider, Matt              95 Zephyrs TC             22.20      23.23   NWI  7 
 20 Rafacz, Nicholas          95 Aurora Flyer                      23.25   NWI  4 
 21 Jones, Kyree              96 Maximum Quot           23.00      23.31   NWI  2 
 22 Farrar, Joshua            96 Unattached                        23.40   NWI  7 
 23 Colon, Lamar              96 Univ Of Chic           23.00      23.51   NWI  5 
 24 King, Bryant              95 Angelic Flye           23.08      23.55   NWI  5 
 25 Mcilvaine, Austin         96 Waukegan Inv           22.82      23.60   NWI  5 
 26 Boadu, Christopher        94 Southwest Su           22.80      23.62   NWI  7 
 27 Gentzler, Vaughn          95 trackmyspeed                      23.65   NWI  2 
 28 Edgerton, Trevor          96 Zephyrs TC                        23.68   NWI  3 
 29 Agurrie, Juan             96 Windy City H           23.00      23.71   NWI  1 
 30 Sampson, James            95 Aurora Flyer           23.43      23.78   NWI  2 
 31 Okpa, Ejike               95 Aurora Flyer           23.30      23.78   NWI  4 
 32 Morgan, Jeffery           95 Vipers TC              22.50      23.84   NWI  3 
 33 Jancek, Jakub             96 Ss TC                  22.30      23.84   NWI  4 
 34 Rogers, Jalen             96 Vipers TC              23.50      23.85   NWI  6 
 35 Owens, Ricky              96 Warrior Athl           21.60      23.86   NWI  3 
 36 Johnson, Zakkori          96 Vipers TC              22.50      24.20   NWI  3 
 37 Wallace, Gregory          94 Illinois Rush                     24.29   NWI  6 
 38 Catanzaro, Robert         96 Illinois Rush          24.80      24.42   NWI  3 
 39 Howell, Charles           95 Angelic Flye           25.05      24.44   NWI  6 
 40 Saleem, Joshua            95 Maximum Quot           23.00      24.56   NWI  7 
 41 Wilner, Sam               95 Legacy Runne           23.10      24.80   NWI  7 
 42 Holloway, Tyler           96 Windy City H           23.85      24.84   NWI  3 
 43 Oneal, Anthony            96 Warrior Athl           22.00      25.26   NWI  4 
 44 Heiser, Jonathan          95 Orion TC               25.80      25.47   NWI  2 
 45 Mitchell, Timothy         94 Warrior Athl                      26.17   NWI  7 
 
200 Meter Dash 17-18 Men
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bransby, Samuel           96 Unattached             22.09      21.99   NWI 
  2 Deloye, Parker            95 Inverness TC           22.11      22.10   NWI 
  3 Taylor, Victor            94 Legacy Runne           22.67      22.27   NWI 
  4 Jordan, DeShaun           95 Legacy Runne           22.57      22.32   NWI 
  5 Watson, Jeremiah          94 Univ Of Chic           22.44      22.38   NWI 
  6 Ingram, Devin             96 Unattached             22.66      22.65   NWI 
  7 McGee, Terry              95 Legacy Runne           22.63      22.66   NWI 
  8 Morrow, Charles           94 Chicago Heig           22.70      22.71   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash 17-18 Men
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Salt Lake City, UT      
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bransby, Samuel           96 Unattached             48.63      49.60   6 
  2 Anyiwo, Matthew           96 Illinois Elite         50.00      49.87   6 
  3 Holiday, Jalen            95 Saints TC              49.80      50.33   6 
  4 Rafacz, Nicholas          95 Aurora Flyer                      50.47   3 
  5 Smith, Daniel             95 Illinois Elite         50.00      51.00   6 
  6 Manson, Jalil             94 Zephyrs TC                        51.30   3 
  7 Parthemore, Ryan          96 Lvs Cheetahs           51.70      51.37   3 
  8 Mays, Brian               95 Aurora Flyer           51.26      51.39   5 
  9 Mitchell, Demitrius       96 Warrior Athl                      52.38   1 
 10 Warren, Josh              94 Windy City H           49.50      52.51   6 
 11 Ryan, Jack                95 Unattached             51.71      52.52   3 
 12 Chapman, Peyton           96 Southwest Su           50.30      52.57   5 
 13 Heiser, Jonathan          95 Orion TC               56.40      52.58   1 
 14 Pierce, Joseph            96 Dupage TC              51.82      52.59   4 
 15 King, Bryant              95 Angelic Flye           52.01      52.76   2 
 16 Johnson, Tyler            96 Illinois Ste           50.00      53.40   6 
 17 Ervin, Sharod             95 Unattached             50.20      53.64   5 
 18 Kirksey, Rahni            96 Saints TC              54.00      53.75   4 
 19 Weathersby, Darrick       95 Full Stride            51.50      53.91   3 
 20 Harriss, Lester           95 Windy City H           52.00      54.02   3 
 21 Jones, Kyree              96 Maximum Quot           54.00      54.06   4 
 22 Colon, Lamar              96 Univ Of Chic           53.00      54.08   2 
 23 Johnson, Zakkori          96 Vipers TC              50.78      54.15   5 
 24 Callahan, Patrick         95 Unattached             51.27      54.28   5 
 25 Wallace, Gregory          94 Illinois Rush                     54.31   1 
 26 Jancek, Jakub             96 Ss TC                  53.00      54.33   2 
 27 Saleem, Joshua            95 Maximum Quot           53.00      54.52   2 
 28 Weinberger, Graham        95 Waukegan Inv           50.10      55.08   5 
 29 Agurrie, Juan             96 Windy City H           52.00      55.23   3 
 30 Wilner, Sam               95 Legacy Runne           51.30      55.35   3 
 31 Arrocha, Yasser           96 Legacy Runne           54.25      55.89   4 
 32 Aisup, Darien             95 Warrior Athl           53.00      55.94   2 
 33 Okpa, Ejike               95 Aurora Flyer           53.74      56.07   4 
 34 Owens, Ricky              96 Warrior Athl           52.00      56.12   3 
 35 Patterson, Tyran          96 Legacy Runne           53.00      56.24   2 
 36 Holloway, Tyler           96 Windy City H           54.00      56.61   4 
 37 Gardner, Mario            96 Legacy Runne           54.00      57.05   4 
 38 Gentzler, Vaughn          95 trackmyspeed           53.30      58.32   2 
 39 Woodson, Roderick         96 Chicago Stri           55.45      59.34   1 
 40 Ross, Christian           96 Chicago Stri           54.33      59.84   4 
 
800 Meter Run 17-18 Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
     JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anyiwo, Matthew           96 Illinois Elite       1:50.36    1:54.70  
  2 Chapman, Peyton           96 Southwest Su         2:01.80    2:00.54  
  3 Ricks, David              96 Unattached           1:57.30    2:00.78  
  4 Warren, Josh              94 Windy City H         1:57.00    2:01.34  
  5 Perry, Kokeith            96 Southwest Su         1:57.96    2:03.84  
  6 Aisup, Darien             95 Warrior Athl         2:01.00    2:05.84  
  7 Poff, Nickolas            96 trackmyspeed         2:00.00    2:06.18  
  8 Weathersby, Darrick       95 Full Stride          2:04.00    2:07.83  
  9 Swadinsky, Dakota         96 Rochelle Are         2:03.00    2:11.90  
 10 Wallace, Gregory          94 Illinois Rush                   2:13.46  
 11 Smith, Daniel             95 Illinois Elite       1:54.00    2:16.59  
 12 Cosby, Branson            95 Zephyrs TC           2:13.00    2:18.00  
 13 Adib, Taijuan             96 Warrior Athl                    2:25.70  
 
1500 Meter Run 17-18 Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade, Woodinville, WA               
     JO Meet: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ryan, James               95 Zephyrs TC           4:57.00    4:29.27  
  2 Poff, Nickolas            96 trackmyspeed         4:30.80    4:30.99  
  3 Aisup, Darien             95 Warrior Athl                    4:31.58  
  4 Mancha, Emilio            96 Elgin Sharks         4:34.70    4:35.11  
  5 Gonzalez, Jose            95 Elgin Sharks         4:41.00    4:56.33  
  6 Adib, Taijuan             96 Warrior Athl                    5:35.48  
 
3000 Meter Run 17-18 Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 8:41.25  7/28/2011   Jacob Smith, Wichita, KS                  
     JO Meet: J 8:41.25  7/28/2011   Jacob Smith, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ryan, James               95 Zephyrs TC           9:25.00    9:40.65  
  2 Gonzalez, Jose            95 Elgin Sharks        10:24.09   10:20.09  
  3 Mancha, Emilio            96 Elgin Sharks        10:16.30   10:20.84  
  4 Cosby, Branson            95 Zephyrs TC           9:45.00   12:46.01  
 
110 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Men
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.38  7/25/2009   Wayne Davis, 13 Track Eastern               
     JO Meet: J 13.41  7/27/2008   Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hubbard, Daylen           96 Full Stride            14.66      14.54q  NWI  1 
  2 Smith, Nikita             96 Illinois Sto           14.90      14.65q  NWI  4 
  3 Dunham, Conor             95 Zephyrs TC             14.68      14.77q  NWI  3 
  4 Bailey, Shabari           95 Aurora Flyer           15.00      14.86q  NWI  4 
  5 Manson, Jalil             94 Zephyrs TC                        14.92q  NWI  4 
  6 Mitchell, Demitrius       96 Warrior Athl                      15.17q  NWI  2 
  7 Patten, Quentin           95 Saints TC              14.50      15.17q  NWI  2 
  8 Beryozkin, Maurice        96 Mambas TC              14.97      15.19q  NWI  2 
  9 Wiley, Jonah              95 Full Stride            14.85      15.25q  NWI  1 
 10 Terry, Allen              96 Vipers TC              14.63      15.35   NWI  4 
 11 Rogin, Benjamin           95 Unattached             15.64      15.61   NWI  1 
 12 Urycki, Cal               96 Unattached             15.50      15.71   NWI  3 
 13 Spears, Malik             96 Kankakee TC            15.10      15.81   NWI  1 
 14 Gentzler, Vaughn          95 trackmyspeed           14.80      15.86   NWI  3 
 15 Howell, Charles           95 Angelic Flye           15.00      16.14   NWI  2 
 16 Huston, Landis            96 Saints TC              16.40      16.18   NWI  1 
 17 Sims, Daniel              94 Angelic Flye           15.79      16.19   NWI  4 
 18 Spears, Marquis           96 Kankakee TC            15.19      16.59   NWI  3 
 19 Ross, Michael             96 Chicago Stri           16.55      16.75   NWI  3 
 20 Harris, Jefferson         95 Angelic Flye           16.30      17.11   NWI  4 
 21 Edgerton, Trevor          96 Zephyrs TC                        18.87   NWI  4 
 22 Strange, Amarri           96 Legacy Runne                      19.58   NWI  1 
 23 Elam, Kyron               96 Lvs Cheetahs           16.20      26.23   NWI  2 
 24 Adib, Taijuan             96 Warrior Athl                      28.69   NWI  3 
 
110 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Men
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.38  7/25/2009   Wayne Davis, 13 Track Eastern               
     JO Meet: J 13.41  7/27/2008   Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern             
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hubbard, Daylen           96 Full Stride            14.54      14.43   NWI 
  2 Smith, Nikita             96 Illinois Sto           14.65      14.62   NWI 
  3 Dunham, Conor             95 Zephyrs TC             14.77      14.70   NWI 
  4 Bailey, Shabari           95 Aurora Flyer           14.86      14.89   NWI 
  5 Manson, Jalil             94 Zephyrs TC             14.92      14.96   NWI 
  6 Beryozkin, Maurice        96 Mambas TC              15.19      15.25   NWI 
  7 Patten, Quentin           95 Saints TC              15.17      15.28   NWI 
  8 Wiley, Jonah              95 Full Stride            15.25      15.31   NWI 
  9 Mitchell, Demitrius       96 Warrior Athl           15.17      15.38   NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Men
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dunham, Conor             95 Zephyrs TC             56.20      55.57   2 
  2 Payton, Imani             95 Legacy Runne           56.04      55.74   2 
  3 Manson, Jalil             94 Zephyrs TC                        57.09   1 
  4 Hubbard, Daylen           96 Full Stride            58.00      58.59   2 
  5 Weil, Austin              95 Dupage TC              55.25      58.74   2 
  6 Smith, Nikita             96 Illinois Sto           59.00    1:00.08   2 
  7 Gentzler, Vaughn          95 trackmyspeed                    1:00.24   3 
  8 Harris, Jefferson         95 Angelic Flye         1:02.32    1:00.46   3 
  9 Terry, Allen              96 Vipers TC              57.50    1:01.26   2 
 10 Spears, Malik             96 Kankakee TC                     1:01.26   3 
 11 Spears, Marquis           96 Kankakee TC                     1:01.26   1 
 12 Rogin, Benjamin           95 Unattached           1:00.00    1:01.30   2 
 13 Bailey, Shabari           95 Aurora Flyer                    1:01.79   3 
 14 Elam, Kyron               96 Lvs Cheetahs           57.02    1:02.61   2 
 15 Wilner, Sam               95 Legacy Runne           58.30    1:02.90   2 
 16 Sims, Daniel              94 Angelic Flye         1:03.00    1:04.44   3 
 17 Strange, Amarri           96 Legacy Runne                    1:04.56   3 
 18 Miklosz, Dan              94 Zephyrs TC                      1:05.35   1 
 19 Ross, Michael             96 Chicago Stri         1:03.00    1:06.57   3 
 20 Kirkendale-Lincoln, Rahs  95 Illinois Rush        1:09.00    1:07.59   3 
 21 Moore, Dalon              95 Legacy Runne                    1:09.26   3 
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase 17-18 Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY             
     JO Meet: J 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Perry, Kokeith            96 Southwest Su         6:42.00    6:54.95  
  2 Poff, Nickolas            96 trackmyspeed         7:00.30    6:56.37  
  3 Gonzalez, Jose            95 Elgin Sharks         6:53.20    7:12.74  
  4 Kirkendale-Lincoln, Rahs  95 Illinois Rush        7:08.13    7:37.86  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dupage TC  'A'                                      42.64      43.18  
     1) Amerlan, Michael 95             2) Ehrhardt, Tim 95               
     3) Filip, Scott 95                 4) Jegede, Folorunso 95           
  2 Legacy Runners AC  'A'                              42.50      43.33  
     1) Abreu, Antonio 95               2) Alexander, Joshua 97           
     3) Jordan, DeShaun 95              4) McGee, Terry 95                
  3 Zephyrs TC  'A'                                     45.00      44.20  
  4 Lvs Cheetahs  'A'                                   42.80      44.86  
     1) Burris, Kameron 95              2) Malliaras, Nick 95             
     3) Martinson, Matthew 96           4) Parthemore, Ryan 96            
  5 Maximum Quotient TC  'A'                            44.00      45.58  
     1) Fullerton, Aaron 95             2) Jones, Kyree 96                
     3) O'Donoghue, Ausitn 95           4) Saleem, Joshua 95              
  6 Angelic Flyers  'A'                                 47.45      46.14  
     1) Harris, Jefferson 95            2) Howell, Charles 95             
     3) King, Bryant 95                 4) Sims, Daniel 94                
 
4x400 Meter Relay 17-18 Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC  
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson        
     JO Meet: J 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC  
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Legacy Runners AC  'A'                            3:24.00    3:24.00  
     1) Abreu, Antonio 95               2) Alexander, Joshua 97           
     3) Henry, Ishmael 96               4) Jordan, DeShaun 95             
  1 Zephyrs TC  'A'                                   3:25.00   J3:25.00  
     1) Cosby, Branson 95               2) Dunham, Conor 95               
     3) Edgerton, Trevor 96             4) Manson, Jalil 94               
  1 Aurora Flyers  'A'                                3:26.50   J3:26.50  
     1) Bailey, Shabari 95              2) Mays, Brian 95                 
     3) Rafacz, Nicholas 95             4) Sampson, James 95              
  1 Windy City Hammers  'A'                           3:30.00   J3:30.00  
     1) Agurrie, Juan 96                2) Harriss, Lester 95             
     3) Holloway, Tyler 96              4) Warren, Josh 94                
  1 Legacy Runners AC  'B'                            3:34.00   J3:34.00  
     1) Arrocha, Yasser 96              2) Gardner, Mario 96              
     3) Moore, Dalon 95                 4) Patterson, Tyran 96            
  1 Saints TC  'A'                                    3:35.00   J3:35.00  
     1) Bradley, Michael 95             2) Holiday, Jalen 95              
     3) Huston, Landis 96               4) Kirksey, Rahni 96              
  1 Vipers TC  'A'                                    3:35.00   J3:35.00  
     1) Gomez, Adrian 96                2) Johnson, Zakkori 96            
     3) Morgan, Jeffery 95              4) Rogers, Jalen 96               
  1 Maximum Quotient TC  'A'                          3:36.00   J3:36.00  
     1) Fullerton, Aaron 95             2) Jones, Kyree 96                
     3) Saleem, Joshua 95               4) Young, Christopher 95          
  1 Chicago Striders  'A'                             3:39.63   J3:39.63  
     1) Rogers, Jared 96                2) Ross, Christian 96             
     3) Ross, Michael 96                4) Trebble, Brandon 95            
 
4x800 Meter Relay 17-18 Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE          
     JO Meet: J 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zephyrs TC  'A'                                              9:29.38  
  2 Chicago Striders  'A'                             8:48.21   10:44.53  
     1) Rogers, Jared 96                2) Ross, Christian 96             
     3) Trebble, Brandon 95             4) Woodson, Roderick 96           
 
High Jump 17-18 Men
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2.28m  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards, Seattle, WA                 
     JO Meet: J 2.23m  7/31/1983   Rick Noji, Maurice Crumby, Seattle, WA      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Derrick            95 Dupage TC              2.03m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  1 Santamaria, Alex          94 Swampfox TC            2.03m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  1 Deloye, Parker            95 Inverness TC           2.01m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  4 Kumerow, Kyle             95 Dupage TC              1.88m      1.85m    6-00.75 
  4 Martinson, Matthew        96 Lvs Cheetahs           1.96m      1.85m    6-00.75 
  6 Welling, Daniel           96 Illini Heat            1.98m      1.80m    5-10.75 
  7 Swadinsky, Dakota         96 Rochelle Are           1.93m      1.75m    5-08.75 
  7 Grider, Matt              95 Zephyrs TC             1.78m      1.75m    5-08.75 
  7 Rogers, Jared             96 Chicago Stri           1.83m      1.75m    5-08.75 
 10 Kirkendale-Lincoln, Rahs  95 Illinois Rush          1.68m      1.70m    5-07.00 
 10 Mogorovic, Lino           95 Zephyrs TC             1.73m      1.70m    5-07.00 
 12 Filip, Christopher        96 Dupage TC              1.73m      1.65m    5-05.00 
 -- Ehlers, Matt              96 Orion TC                           FAIL            
 -- Monroe, Michael           96 Unattached             2.06m       FAIL            
 -- Celia, Nathan             95 Dupage TC              1.83m       FAIL            
 
Pole Vault 17-18 Men
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
     JO Meet: J 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ehrhardt, Tim             95 Dupage TC           16-00.00   14-08.00N     4.47m 
  2 Smith, Derrick            95 Dupage TC           16-02.75   14-06.00N     4.41m 
  3 Amerlan, Michael          95 Dupage TC           13-05.75   13-06.00N     4.11m 
  4 Krause, Elliott           96 Dupage TC           13-09.00   13-00.00N     3.96m 
  5 Junkroski, Benjamin       95 Jump High AC        13-09.00   12-06.00N     3.81m 
  6 Bennett, Lucas            96 Dupage TC           12-00.00   11-06.00N     3.50m 
  7 Foley, Nick               95 Mambas TC           13-03.00  J11-06.00N     3.50m 
  8 Panganiban, Ryan          96 Dupage TC           12-00.00   11-00.00N     3.35m 
  9 Vazquez, Marckus          96 Jump High AC        12-00.00   10-06.00N     3.20m 
 
Long Jump 17-18 Men
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King, Surprise, AZ                   
     JO Meet: J 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Jegede, Folorunso         95 Dupage TC              7.14m      6.99m   NWI  22-11.25 
  2 Dean, Kerry               94 Illinois Ste           6.71m      6.87m   NWI  22-06.50 
  3 Malliaras, Nick           95 Lvs Cheetahs           6.78m      6.58m   NWI  21-07.25 
  4 Wiley, Jonah              95 Full Stride            6.92m      6.51m   NWI  21-04.25 
  5 Westphal, Parrker         95 Unattached                        6.45m   NWI  21-02.00 
  6 Heupel, Noah              95 Dupage TC              6.25m      6.36m   NWI  20-10.50 
  7 Travis, James             96 Dupage TC              6.71m      6.35m   NWI  20-10.00 
  8 Edgerton, Trevor          96 Zephyrs TC                        6.25m   NWI  20-06.25 
  8 Colon, Lamar              96 Univ Of Chic           6.71m     J6.18m   NWI  20-03.50 
  8 Fullerton, Aaron          95 Maximum Quot           6.25m     J6.15m   NWI  20-02.25 
  8 Payton, Imani             95 Legacy Runne           6.50m     J6.05m   NWI  19-10.25 
  8 Young, Christopher        95 Maximum Quot           6.10m     J6.00m   NWI  19-08.25 
  8 Pydych, Sylvester         95 Univ Of Chic           6.40m     J6.00m   NWI  19-08.25 
 14 Burton, Josh              96 Illini Heat            6.40m      5.98m   NWI  19-07.50 
 15 Gardner, Mario            96 Legacy Runne                      5.75m   NWI  18-10.50 
 15 Santamaria, Alex          94 Swampfox TC            6.04m      5.75m   NWI  18-10.50 
 15 Swopes, Jourden           95 Unattached                        5.75m   NWI  18-10.50 
 18 Clerk, Zeke               95 Full Stride            6.10m      5.53m   NWI  18-01.75 
 19 Krause, Elliott           96 Dupage TC              5.94m      5.49m   NWI  18-00.25 
 20 Owens, Ricky              96 Warrior Athl                      5.32m   NWI  17-05.50 
 21 Scott, Ryan               95 Unattached                        5.29m   NWI  17-04.25 
 21 Catanzaro, Robert         96 Illinois Rush          5.49m      5.29m   NWI  17-04.25 
 23 Filip, Christopher        96 Dupage TC              5.64m      5.21m   NWI  17-01.25 
 24 Johnson, Adonis           95 Warrior Athl                      4.83m   NWI  15-10.25 
 25 Oneal, Anthony            96 Warrior Athl                      3.96m   NWI  13-00.00 
 -- Foster, Davion            96 Vipers TC              6.96m       FOUL                 
 -- Martinson, Matthew        96 Lvs Cheetahs           6.53m       FOUL                 
 -- Taylor, Victor            94 Legacy Runne           6.91m       FOUL                 
 
Triple Jump 17-18 Men
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                   
     JO Meet: J 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Jegede, Folorunso         95 Dupage TC             14.60m     14.51m   NWI  47-07.25 
  2 Travis, James             96 Dupage TC             14.22m     13.91m   NWI  45-07.75 
  3 Clerk, Zeke               95 Full Stride           13.56m     13.58m   NWI  44-06.75 
  4 Dean, Kerry               94 Illinois Ste          14.83m     13.33m   NWI  43-09.00 
  5 Swadinsky, Dakota         96 Rochelle Are          11.89m     13.28m   NWI  43-07.00 
  6 Foster, Davion            96 Vipers TC             13.54m     13.27m   NWI  43-06.50 
  7 Amerlan, Michael          95 Dupage TC             13.46m     13.21m   NWI  43-04.25 
  8 Swopes, Jourden           95 Unattached                       13.14m   NWI  43-01.50 
  9 Fullerton, Aaron          95 Maximum Quot          13.28m     13.12m   NWI  43-00.50 
 10 Kumerow, Kyle             95 Dupage TC             13.87m     12.91m   NWI  42-04.25 
 11 Harriss, Lester           95 Windy City H          13.72m     12.85m   NWI  42-02.00 
 12 Huston, Landis            96 Saints TC             12.95m     12.58m   NWI  41-03.25 
 13 Celia, Nathan             95 Dupage TC             12.65m     12.50m   NWI  41-00.25 
 14 Stevens, Chris            94 Legacy Runne          12.19m     12.45m   NWI  40-10.25 
 15 Young, Christopher        95 Maximum Quot          13.11m     12.43m   NWI  40-09.50 
 16 Colon, Lamar              96 Univ Of Chic          12.80m     12.22m   NWI  40-01.25 
 17 Pydych, Sylvester         95 Univ Of Chic          12.50m     12.18m   NWI  39-11.50 
 18 Hamzat, Iretiola          95 Legacy Runne          12.50m     11.97m   NWI  39-03.25 
 19 Filip, Christopher        96 Dupage TC             12.34m     11.87m   NWI  38-11.50 
 20 Ross, Michael             96 Chicago Stri                     11.83m   NWI  38-09.75 
 21 Kirkendale-Lincoln, Rahs  95 Illinois Rush         10.97m     11.29m   NWI  37-00.50 
 22 Elam, Kyron               96 Lvs Cheetahs          11.07m     11.22m   NWI  36-09.75 
 23 Scott, Ryan               95 Unattached                       11.06m   NWI  36-03.50 
 -- Johnson, Adonis           95 Warrior Athl                       FOUL                 
 -- Martinson, Matthew        96 Lvs Cheetahs          13.28m       FOUL                 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. 17-18 Men
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
     JO Meet: J 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tucker, Kyrin             96 Heart Of Ill          17.37m     16.78m   55-00.75 
  2 Prestigiacomo, Mike       96 Dupage TC             15.24m     15.34m   50-04.00 
  3 Echiverria, Luis          95 Dupage TC                        14.88m   48-10.00 
  4 Brainard, Danny           96 Dupage TC                        14.15m   46-05.25 
  5 Sullivan, Ben             96 Dupage TC                        13.16m   43-02.25 
  6 Shields, Alexander        95 Windy City H          15.24m     13.09m   42-11.50 
  7 Trebble, Brandon          95 Chicago Stri          13.64m     12.93m   42-05.25 
  8 Mitchell, Kordell         96 Illini Heat           12.17m     12.19m   40-00.00 
  9 Frey, Matt                96 Dupage TC                        11.46m   37-07.25 
 10 Johnson, Adonis           95 Warrior Athl                     11.16m   36-07.50 
 11 Clem, Andrew              96 Illini Heat           12.01m     10.25m   33-07.50 
 12 Mancilla, Hildeberto      95 Mambas TC                         9.90m   32-05.75 
 13 Mitchell, Timothy         94 Warrior Athl                      8.75m   28-08.50 
 -- D'Amico, Jason            96 Dupage TC                          FOUL            
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg 17-18 Men
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
     JO Meet: J 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tucker, Kyrin             96 Heart Of Ill          48.77m     47.84m     156-11 
  2 Prestigiacomo, Mike       96 Dupage TC             47.24m     44.88m     147-03 
  3 Echiverria, Luis          95 Dupage TC                        43.45m     142-07 
  4 D'Amico, Jason            96 Dupage TC                        40.09m     131-06 
  5 Sullivan, Ben             96 Dupage TC                        34.43m     112-11 
  6 Brainard, Danny           96 Dupage TC                        34.12m     111-11 
  7 Trebble, Brandon          95 Chicago Stri          36.88m     33.99m     111-06 
  8 Frey, Matt                96 Dupage TC                        33.37m     109-06 
  9 Clem, Andrew              96 Illini Heat           37.85m     32.61m     107-00 
 10 Catanzaro, Robert         96 Illinois Rush         33.22m     30.64m     100-06 
 11 Mitchell, Kordell         96 Illini Heat           35.05m     29.92m      98-02 
 12 Shields, Alexander        95 Windy City H          36.58m     28.50m      93-06 
 13 Ehlers, Matt              96 Orion TC                         24.22m      79-05 
 
Javelin Throw 800g 17-18 Men
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 72.82m  6/27/2010   Samuel Crouser, Gresham,OR                 
     JO Meet: J 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Urycki, Cal               96 Unattached            38.10m     38.86m     127-06 
  2 Tucker, Kyrin             96 Heart Of Ill          39.62m     33.38m     109-06 
  3 Edwards, Blaine           95 Unattached                       32.26m     105-10 
  4 Clem, Andrew              96 Illini Heat           30.28m     29.22m      95-10 
  5 Boadu, Christopher        94 Southwest Su                     28.82m      94-07 
  6 Mancilla, Hildeberto      95 Mambas TC                        24.79m      81-04 
  7 Adib, Taijuan             96 Warrior Athl                     18.09m      59-04